The Council Guide 2012 Edition Volume 1 The Council Guide




старонка29/37
Дата канвертавання25.04.2016
Памер3.47 Mb.
1   ...   25   26   27   28   29   30   31   32   ...   37

Gulf Coast Council (773)

Headquarters: Pensacola, FL

Chartered: 1935 – name changed from Satsumaland Council (773)
Issue & Border Bkgrd Name FDL/BSA

Variety Color Type Color Color Color Comments

[ ] T1 RED C KAK RED cb; [may be from Gulf Coast Council (577)]

[ ] T2 WHT C RED WHT curved bottom edge;[may be from Gulf Coast Council (577)]

[ ] T3 WHT C RED WHT straight bottom edge

[ ] S4 RED R M/C RED DYL oval fort

[ ] S5 RED R M/C RED DYL square fort

[ ] S6 RED R M/C RED DYL JAM 1977; “7731”

[ ] S7 RED R M/C RED DYL JAM 1977; “7732”

[ ] S8 RED R M/C RED DYL JAM 1981; “436”

[ ] S9 RED R M/C RED DYL JAM 1981; “437”

[ ] S10 RED R WHT RED DYL JAM 1985; “85”

[ ] S11 RED R WHT RED DYL JAM 1985; “86”

[ ] S12 RED R WHT RED DYL JAM 1985; “87”

[ ] S13 RED R WHT RED DYL JAM 1989; “232”

[ ] S14 RED R WHT RED DYL JAM 1989; “233”

[ ] S15 GRN R M/C GRN WHT JAM 1993

[ ] S16 GMY R M/C LBL GMY Council 60th ANN

[ ] S17 TRQ R M/C RED WHT

[ ] S18 DBL R M/C RED TAN JAM 2001

[ ] S19 SMY R M/C GMY M/C Council 70th ANN; FOS 2005

[ ] S20 GMY R M/C SMY M/C FOS 2006

[ ] S21 RED R M/C WHT YEL Wood Badge 2006 “SR-773”

[ ] S22 BLU R RWB YEL M/C FOS 2007

[ ] S23 RED R RED RED RED FOS 2007

[ ] S24 BLU R BLU BLU BLU FOS 2007

[ ] S25 WHT R WHT WHT WHT FOS 2007; photochromatic

[ ] S26 BRN R M/C RED RED Wood Badge “2007 / SR-915”

[ ] S27 BRN R M/C RED RED Wood Badge “2008 / SR-915”

[ ] S28 BLK R M/C BLK TAN FOS 2008; “Trustworthy”

[ ] S29 DYL R M/C BLK TAN FOS 2008; “Trustworthy”

[ ] T30 YEL R BLU WHT YEL 100th

[ ] S31 GRY R BLU WHT YEL 100th

[ ] S32 DYL R M/C WHT GRN FOS 2010; “Helpful”

Gulf Hills Council (765)

Headquarters: Dade City, FL

Chartered: 1927

Changes: 1930 – absorbed by Tampa Bay Area Council (086)


No Known Insignia

Gulf Ridge Council (086)

Headquarters: Tampa, FL

Chartered: 1939 – name changed from Tampa Bay Area Council (086)
Issue & Border Bkgrd Name FDL/BSA

Variety Color Type Color Color Color Comments

[ ] T1 RED C KAK RED

[ ] T2 WHT C RED WHT curved bottom edge

[ ] T3 WHT C RED WHT straight bottom edge

[ ] T4a DYL R LBL RED TL; cb

[ ] T4b DYL R LBL RED TR; cb

[ ] T4c DYL R LBL RED TR; pb

[ ] S5 DYL R LBL RED

[ ] S6 DYL R LBL RED RED 21mm tall fdls

[ ] S7 DYL R BLU RED DYL JAM 1977

– ZT1 PUR R DGR PUR YEL JAM 1977; Troop 323

[ ] S8a DYL R BLU RED RED VERT bkgrd; cb

[ ] S8b DYL R BLU RED RED VERT bkgrd; pb

[ ] S8c DYL R BLU RED RED HORIZ bkgrd; VERT clouds

[ ] S8d DYL R BLU RED RED HORIZ bkgrd; HORIZ clouds

[ ] T9 YEL R LBL RED RED

[ ] T10 RED R LBL BLK DYL JAM 1981

[ ] T11 YEL R LBL BLK DYL JAM 1981

[ ] T12 ORG R LBL BLK DYL JAM 1981

[ ] T13 SMY R LBL BLK DYL JAM 1981; w/ “Florida”

[ ] T14 SMY R LBL BLK DYL JAM 1981; w/o “Florida”

– ZT2 PUR R ORG PUR RED JAM 1981; Troop 323

[ ] S15 GRN R LBL RED RED

[ ] S16 ORG R LBL RED RED

[ ] S17 BLK R LBL RED RED

[ ] S18 RED R LBL RED RED

[ ] S19 WHT R LBL RED RED

– ZS1 LBL R LBL RED RED

[ ] S20 DYL R PBL RED DYL DJ

[ ] S21 LBL R PBL RED DYL DJ

[ ] S22 RED R PBL RED DYL DJ

[ ] S23 ORG R LBL RED RED JAM 1985

[ ] S24 LYL R PBL RED LYL Philmont 50th ANN

[ ] S25 YEL R LBL RED YEL “1938 / 1988”

[ ] S26 RED R LBL RED YEL “1938 / 1988”

[ ] S27 DBL R BLU WHT WHT JAM 1989

[ ] S28 DYL R LBL RED RED JAM 1993

[ ] S29 SMY R M/C RED RED 1996 Iceland JAM; RED & WHT fdls

[ ] S30 BLK R DYL BLK BLK Philmont 1996

[ ] S31 SMY R BLK LPR GRY JAM 1997

[ ] S32 BLK R LBL BLK RED JAM 1997; Ship 760

[ ] S33 DYL R M/C DYL DYL Philmont 1999

[ ] S34 RED R M/C RED DYL BSA 90th ANN

[ ] S35a BLK R BLU BLK BLU Philmont 2000

[ ] S35b BLK R LBL BLK LBL Philmont 2000

[ ] S36 DYL R M/C RED DYL BSA 90th ANN

[ ] S37 RED R DBL RED YEL 2000 Scotland Blair Atholl Jamborette; YEL & WHT fdls

[ ] S38 RED R BLK WHT Venturing; “UK / 2K”

[ ] S39 DYL R M/C M/C JAM 2001

[ ] S40 RED R M/C BLU YEL NOAC 2002

[ ] S41 BLU R M/C GRN GRN Philmont 2003

[ ] S42 RED R DYL YEL BLK “Now More Than Ever / 2004”

[ ] S43 LBR R DYL YEL BLK “Now More Than Ever / 2004”

[ ] S44 GMY R DYL YEL BLK “Now More Than Ever / 2004”

[ ] S45 SMY R DYL YEL BLK “Now More Than Ever / 2004”

[ ] S46 SMY R LBL BLU YEL Philmont 2004

[ ] S47 BLU R LBL RED TAN James E. West Fellowship Award

[ ] S48 DYL R RWB DYL Eagle Scout

[ ] S49 SMY C TRQ GRN RED Philmont 2005

[ ] S50 RED R M/C BLU Flaming Arrow S.R. 40th ANN

[ ] S51 BLU R TAN RED RED JAM 2005

[ ] S52 SMY R RWB SMY Eagle Scout

[ ] S53 BLU R RWB BLU TAN 2005 “On My Honor / Investing In America’s Youth”

[ ] S54 TAN C TRQ YEL GRN Wood Badge; GRN “SR-729 / 2006”

[ ] S55 TAN C TRQ YEL GRN Wood Badge; GMY “SR-729 / 2006”

[ ] S56 SMY C TRQ GRN RED Philmont 2006

[ ] S57 WHT C WHT WHT WHT “Scouting Treasure”

[ ] S58 GRY R M/C DYL WHT JAM 2007

[ ] S59 RED R RED WHT YEL Wood Badge “SR808”

[ ] S60 RED R RED WHT ORG Wood Badge “SR808”

[ ] S61 RED R RWB YEL 100th; Eagle Scout

[ ] S62 BLK R RED GRY YEL Wood Badge “SR 892 / 2008”

[ ] S63 BLK R RED GRY YEL Wood Badge “SR 892 Staff / 2008”

[ ] S64 YEL R M/C YEL YEL Wood Badge “SR 951 / 2009”

[ ] S65 BRN R M/C BRN YEL Wood Badge “SR 953”

[ ] S66 YEL R M/C BRN YEL Wood Badge “SR 953”

[ ] S67 LBL R M/C WHT BLK (FOS 2009); “Trustworthy-Loyal-Helpful-Friendly”

[ ] S68 YEL R RED YEL YEL Gulf “Ridgf”; Philmont

[ ] S69 RED R YEL RED GMY 100th

[ ] S70 BLK R M/C WHT BLK (FOS 2010); “Courteous-Kind-Obedient-Cheerful”

[ ] S71 NBL R YEL RED RED

[ ] S72 BLK R GRY BLK WHT Gulf Coast Cleanup 2010

[ ] S73 RED R M/C YEL Wood Badge; “SR 1033 / SR 1034”; 100th

[ ] S74 YEL R M/C YEL Wood Badge; “SR 1033 / SR 1034”; 100th



Gulf Stream Council (085)

Headquarters: West Palm Beach, FL until 06/30/1995, then Palm Beach Gardens, FL

Chartered: 1937 – name changed from Palm Beach County Council (085)
Issue & Border Bkgrd Name FDL/BSA

Variety Color Type Color Color Color Comments

[ ] T1 RED C KAK RED

[ ] T2 WHT C RED WHT w/o “Florida”

[ ] T3 WHT C RED WHT w/ “Florida”

[ ] T4 DBL R BLU WHT

[ ] S5 DBL R M/C WHT

[ ] T6a DBL R BLU WHT WHT BSA; TR

[ ] T6b DBL R BLU WHT WHT BSA; TL

[ ] T7 DBL R BLU WHT WHT BSA; Cub Scouting 50th ANN

[ ] T8 DBL R BLU WHT RED BSA; DJ

[ ] T9 DBL R BLU RED YEL JAM 1985

[ ] S10 ORG R M/C BLK ORG JAM 1989

[ ] S11 PNK R M/C PUR DYL JAM 1993

[ ] T12 SMY R DBL WHT WHT BSA; SMY “75” in sun

[ ] S13 GMY R M/C WHT “75th Anniversary”; JAM 1997

[ ] S14 GRN R M/C WHT WHT JAM 2001

[ ] S15 BMY R M/C WHT WHT JAM 2001

[ ] S16 GMY R M/C WHT GMY FOS (2001)

[ ] S17 GMY C M/C GMY DYL FOS 2002; “Trustworthy”

[ ] T18 BLU R RWB TAN TAN FOS 2003; “Loyal”

[ ] S19 GMY R BLU WHT BLU Eagle Scout

[ ] S20 BLK C RWB M/C M/C FOS 2004; “Helpful”

[ ] S21 BLU R DYL BLK BLU “Lion Country Safari”

[ ] S22 LGY R PNK BLK LGY “Lion Country Safari”

[ ] S23 MAR R GRN BLK MAR “Lion Country Safari”

[ ] S24 DGY R DPK BLK DGY “Lion Country Safari”

[ ] S25 TAN R BLU BLK TAN “Lion Country Safari”

[ ] S26 M/C C M/C BLK GRN “In Honor Of Congressman Clay Shaw”

[ ] S27 BLK R M/C YEL BRN FOS 2005; “Friendly”

[ ] S28 RED R WHT BLU WHT “Hurricane Katrina Relief”

[ ] S29 GMY R BLU RED YEL “Commissioner Service”

[ ] S30 RED R GRN WHT WHT FOS 2006; “Courteous”

[ ] S31 YEL R BLU WHT YEL “Commissioner Service”

[ ] S32 DYL R M/C BBL WHT JAM 2007

[ ] S33 GMY R M/C BBL WHT JAM 2007

[ ] S34 BRN R TAN ORG TAN FOS 2007; “Kind”

[ ] S35 SMY R YEL BLK BLK “A Good Turn For Tanah Keeta And America”

[ ] S36 GMY R YEL BLK BLK “A Good Turn For Tanah Keeta And America”

[ ] S37 SMY R LBL WHT YEL FOS 2008; “Obedient”

[ ] S38 BLK R M/C RED RED “A Good Turn For Oklawaha And America”

[ ] S39 RED R M/C RED RED “A Good Turn For Oklawaha And America”

[ ] S40 BLU C M/C BLU BLU

[ ] S41 RED R LBL YEL YEL FOS 2009; “Cheerful”; YEL & TAN fdls

[ ] S42 SMY R LBL SMY SMY FOS 2009 “Presenter”; “Cheerful”; SMY & TAN fdls

[ ] S43 SMY R YEL BLK YEL “A Good Turn For Tanah Keeta And America”

[ ] S44 GMY R YEL BLK YEL “A Good Turn For Tanah Keeta And America”

[ ] S45 BMY R M/C GMY YEL 100th; “Commissioner Service”

[ ] S46 BLK R M/C WHT LBL Eagle Scout 2010; 100th

[ ] S47 LBL R M/C WHT LBL Eagle Scout 2010; 100th

[ ] S48 WHT R M/C WHT LBL Eagle Scout 2010; 100th

[ ] S49a RED R M/C WHT LBL Eagle Scout 2010; 100th

[ ] S49b RED R M/C WHT DBL Eagle Scout 2010; 100th

[ ] S50 TAN R M/C WHT TAN (Wood Badge 2009); “Back To Gilwell”

[ ] S51 BLK R M/C WHT 2010 “Friends Of Camp”

[ ] S52 WHT R M/C BLK 2010 “Friends Of Camp”

[ ] S53 ORG R YEL ORG ORG FOS 2010; “Thrifty”

[ ] T54 RED R LBL BLK BLK FOS 2011; “Brave”

Guthrie Council (no # assigned)

Headquarters: Guthrie, OK

Chartered: 1917

Changes: 1918 – did not recharter


No Known Insignia

Guyasuta Council (no # assigned)

Headquarters: Aspinwall, PA

Chartered: 01/01/1921 – from split of Allegheny County Council

Changes: 1922 – did not recharter


No Known Insignia

Hackensack Council (no # assigned)

Headquarters: Hackensack, NJ

Chartered: 1917

Changes: 1919 – did not recharter


No Known Insignia

Halifax Council (725)

Headquarters: Daytona Beach, FL

Chartered: 1925

Changes: 1933 – absorbed by Central Florida Council (083)


No Known Insignia

Hall County Council (323)

Headquarters: Grand Island, NE

Chartered: 1922 – name changed from Grand Island Council (323)

Changes: 1924 – name changed to Grand Island Council (323)


No Known Insignia

Hamburg Council (no # assigned)

Headquarters: Hamburg, NY

Chartered: 1917

Changes: 1920 – did not recharter


No Known Insignia

Hamilton Council (448)

Headquarters: Hamilton, OH

Chartered: 1919

Changes: 1925 – name changed to Butler County Council (448)


No Known Insignia

Hammond Council (159)

Headquarters: Hammond, IN

Chartered: 1918

Changes: 1937 – name changed to Pokagon Council (159)


No Known Insignia

Hampden Council – see Hampden County Council (234)

Hampden County Council (234)

Headquarters: Springfield, MA

Chartered: 1923 – name changed from Springfield Council (234)

Changes: 1960 – merged with Mount Tom Council (236) to form Pioneer Valley Council (234)


Issue & Border Bkgrd Name FDL/BSA

Variety Color Type Color Color Color Comments

[ ] T1 WHT C RED WHT curved bottom edge; w/o “County”



Hampshire County Council (235)

Headquarters: Northampton, MA

Chartered: 1922

Changes: 1930 – name changed to Hampshire-Franklin Council (235)


No Known Insignia

Hampshire Franklin Council – see Hampshire-Franklin Council (235)

Hampshire-Franklin Council (235)

Headquarters: Northampton, MA

Chartered: 1930 – name changed from Hampshire County Council (235)

Changes: 1969 – merged with Berkshire Council (226) to form Great Trails Council (243)


Issue & Border Bkgrd Name FDL/BSA

Variety Color Type Color Color Color Comments

[ ] T1 WHT C RED WHT w/o hyphen in name

[ ] T2 WHT C RED WHT w/ hyphen in name

Hampton Council (no # assigned)

Headquarters: Hampton, VA

Chartered: 1916

Changes: 1918 – did not recharter


No Known Insignia

Hancock County Council (449)

Headquarters: Findlay, OH

Chartered: 1923

Changes: 1930 – name changed to Put-Han-Sen Area Council (449)


No Known Insignia

Harding Area Council (443)

Headquarters: Marion, OH

Chartered: 1926

Changes: 12/31/1993 – merged with Firelands Area Council (458) & Johnny Appleseed Council (453) to form Heart of Ohio Council (450)


Issue & Border Bkgrd Name FDL/BSA

Variety Color Type Color Color Color Comments

[ ] T1 WHT C RED WHT

[ ] T2 WHT C NBL WHT

[ ] T3 DBL R LYL DBL RED curved bottom edge; waffled pb

[ ] T4a DBL R YEL DBL RED straight bottom edge; cb

[ ] T4b DBL R YEL DBL RED straight bottom edge; pb

[ ] S5 DYL R M/C BRN DYL “Evergreen / Tarhe”

[ ] S6 DYL R M/C BRN YEL

[ ] S7 DYL R M/C BRN DYL “1926 / 1994”

Harlan Council (no # assigned)

Headquarters: Harlan, KY

Chartered: 1918

Changes: 1918 – did not recharter


No Known Insignia

Harris County Council (576)

Headquarters: Houston, TX

Chartered: 1923 – name changed from Houston Council (576)

Changes: 1926 – absorbed part of Falls-Milam-Robertson Area Council (673); 1927 – name changed to Houston Area Council (576)


No Known Insignia

Harrisburg Council (515)

Headquarters: Harrisburg, PA

Chartered: 1916

Changes: 1927 – name changed to Harrisburg Area Council (515)


No Known Insignia

Harrisburg Area Council (515)

Headquarters: Harrisburg, PA

Chartered: 1927 – name changed from Harrisburg Council (515)

Changes: 1929 – absorbed Carlisle Council (501); 1948 – name changed to Keystone Area Council (515)


No Known Insignia

Harrison Trails Council (161)

Headquarters: Lafayette, IN

Chartered: 1940 – name changed from Tippecanoe Area Council (161)

Changes: 1973 – merged with Meshingomesia Council (163) & Three Rivers Council (162) to form Sagamore Council (162)


Issue & Border Bkgrd Name FDL/BSA

Variety Color Type Color Color Color Comments

[ ] T1 RED C PGR YEL JAM 1953; odd-shape

[ ] T2 WHT C RED WHT

Hartford Council (070)

Headquarters: Hartford, CT

Chartered: 1914

Changes: 1933 – name changed to Charter Oak Council (070)


No Known Insignia

Hartington Council (no # assigned)

Headquarters: Hartington, NE

Chartered: 1917

Changes: 1918 – did not recharter


No Known Insignia

Harvard Council (no # assigned)

Headquarters: Harvard, MA

Chartered: 1917

Changes: 1919 – did not recharter


No Known Insignia

Hawk Mountain Council (528)

Headquarters: Reading, PA

Chartered: 1970 – from merger of Appalachian Trail Council (526) and Daniel Boone Council (528)
Issue & Border Bkgrd Name FDL/BSA

Variety Color Type Color Color Color Comments

[ ] T1 RED R YEL BRN LGR

[ ] S2 SMY R RWB SMY DYL

[ ] S3 LGY R RWB LGY DYL

[ ] S4 WHT R RWB LGY DYL JAM 1989

[ ] S5 SMY R RWB LGY DYL JAM 1989

[ ] S6 GRY R M/C BLK DYL JAM 1993; DYL HORIZ

[ ] S7 GRY R M/C BLK DYL JAM 1993; DYL VERT

[ ] S8 GRY R M/C BLK DYL JAM 1997

[ ] S9 SMY R M/C BLK DYL JAM 1997

[ ] S10 LGY R M/C BLK YEL Reading Phillies; LBL in bkgrd

[ ] S11 GRY R M/C BLK YEL Reading Phillies; DBL in bkgrd

[ ] S12 GRY R M/C BLK YEL “Anthracite”

[ ] S13 GRY R RWB BLK DYL “Key 3 Award / 2000”

[ ] S14 SMY R RWB BLK DYL

[ ] S15 GRY R M/C BLK YEL JAM 2001

[ ] S16 LGY R M/C BLK YEL Eagle Class 2001

[ ] S17 LGY R M/C BLK YEL James E. West Fellowship

[ ] S18 GRY R RWB BLK ORG “Key 3 Award / 2001”

[ ] S19 GRY R RWB BLK YEL Eagle Class of 2002

[ ] S20 GRY R RWB BLK ORG “Key 3 Award / 2002”

[ ] S21 DOL R M/C BLK WHT JAM 2003

[ ] S22 GRY R M/C BLK DYL Eagle Class of 2003

[ ] S23 GMY R RWB GRY M/C “On My Honor”

[ ] S24 GRY R RWB BLK YEL Eagle Class of 2004

[ ] S25 GRY R RWB BLK ORG “Key 3 Award / 2003”

[ ] S26 RED R DBL WHT DBL BSA; JAM 2005

[ ] S27 GMY R RWB GRY M/C “Be Prepared”

[ ] S28 GRY R RWB BLK YEL Eagle Class of 2005

[ ] S29 SMY R RWB WHT “Eagle Crew / Once An Eagle, Always An Eagle”

[ ] S30 GMY R RWB GRY M/C “Duty To God And Country”

[ ] S31 GRY R RWB BLK YEL Eagle Class of 2006

[ ] S32 GRY R RWB BLK YEL NOAC 2006

[ ] S33 GMY R RWB GRY ORG “Follow The Rugged Road”

[ ] S34 GRY R RWB BLK YEL Eagle Class of 2007

[ ] S35 GRY R RWB BLK BLK Philmont 2007

[ ] S36 RED R M/C WHT YEL Wood Badge

[ ] S37 GMY R RWB GRY ORG “A Scout Is Reverent”

[ ] T38 BLK R RED GRY GRY “Eagle Crew 528”

[ ] T39 WHT R RED GRY GRY “Eagle Crew 528”

[ ] S40 YEL R LBL BLU YEL Eagle Scout

[ ] S41 YEL R GRY WHT GRY William D. Boyce; GRY & YEL fdls

[ ] S42 YEL R GRN WHT GRN Daniel Carter Beard; GRN & YEL fdls

[ ] S43 YEL R TAN WHT TAN James E. West; TAN & YEL fdls

[ ] S44 YEL R BLU WHT YEL Ernest Thompson Seton

[ ] S45 YEL R RED WHT YEL E. Urner Goodman

[ ] S46 GRY R RWB BLK National Lutheran Association on Scouting

[ ] S47 SMY R RWB BLK BLK Philmont 2008

[ ] S48 YEL R BLK RED BLK “Commissioner Service”

[ ] S49 BLK R M/C WHT YEL “Wood Badge / Commissioner Conference”

[ ] S50 DYL R BLK WHT RED NOAC 2009

[ ] S51 BLU R LBL BLU YEL Eagle Scout

[ ] S52 GRY R RWB BLK YEL National Lutheran Association on Scouting

[ ] S53 LGY R YEL BLK “R-Phils”

[ ] S54 LGY R YEL BLK

[ ] S55 SMY R RWB BLK BLK Philmont 2009

[ ] S56 GRN R TAN RED YEL (Wood Badge 2009); “Leaving A Legacy”

[ ] S57 GRN R TAN RED YEL (Wood Badge 2009); “NE-VI-68”; “Leaving A Legacy”

[ ] S58 GMY R RWB GRY YEL (FOS 2009); “Do A Good Turn Daily”

[ ] S59 GMY R RWB BMY YEL (FOS 2010); “100th Anniversary”

[ ] S60 GMY R YEL BRN LGR 2010

[ ] S61 GMY R LBL BLU GMY Eagle Scout; “100th Anniversary”

[ ] S62 WHT R RWB BLK WHT National Lutheran Association on Scouting; 100th

[ ] S63 YEL R LBL BLU YEL “Eagle Alumni / 100th Anniversary”

[ ] S64 BLU R LBL BLU BLU “Eagle Scout / 100th Anniversary”

[ ] S65 RMY R M/C BLK RMY “Catholic Scouting”

[ ] T66 RED R YEL BRN GRN 2010

[ ] S67 WHT R M/C BLU RED “100th Anniversary”; w/ Reading Phillies logo

[ ] S68 LGY R YEL BLK BLU “R-Phils”

[ ] S69 GMY R RWB WHT M/C (FOS 2011); “The Tradition Continues”

[ ] S70 GMY R GMY BLU GMY (FOS 2011); “The Tradition Continues”

[ ] S71 GRY R M/C BLK YEL National Lutheran Association on Scouting

[ ] S72 BLK R YEL BLK BLK Eagle Scout 2011

[ ] S73 GRN R M/C WHT YEL 2011 “Wood Badge Feast”

[ ] S74 GRY R RWB GRY ORG 2011 “Reading Express”

[ ] S75 RED R GRN WHT “Alumni”

[ ] T76 BLU R LBL RED LBL Reading Phillies Scout Night 2011

[ ] T77 BLU R LBL WHT LBL Reading Phillies Scout Night 2011

[ ] T78 WHR R LBL RED LBL 2011 “Popcorn Kickoff”

Hawkeye Council – see Hawkeye Area Council (172)

Hawkeye Area Council (172)

Headquarters: Cedar Rapids, IA

Chartered: 07/1952 – from merger of Iowa River Valley Council (181) & Waubeek Area Council (172)
Issue & Border Bkgrd Name FDL/BSA

Variety Color Type Color Color Color Comments

[ ] T1 RED C KAK RED w/o “Area”

[ ] T2 WHT C RED WHT

[ ] S3 BLK R RWB BLK DYL

[ ] S4a DYL R RWB BLK DYL BRN eagle

[ ] S4b DYL R RWB BLK DYL DBR eagle

[ ] W5 LBL R LBL SMY SMY Council 25th ANN

[ ] S6 DYL R RWB BLK DYL JAM 1977

[ ] S7 GMY R RWB BLK GMY

[ ] S8 DBL R BLU BLK RED JAM 1981; w/ “Iowa”

[ ] S9 DBL R BLU BLK RED JAM 1981; w/o “Iowa”

[ ] S10 DBL R BLU BLK RED JAM 1981; “Staff”

[ ] S11 DYL R BLU BLK DYL DJ

[ ] S12 YEL R M/C WHT GMY JAM 1985

[ ] S13 GMY R M/C WHT GMY JAM 1985

[ ] S14 YEL R M/C RED YEL JAM 1985; “Staff”

[ ] S15 SMY R M/C WHT WHT JAM 1989

[ ] S16 SMY R M/C YEL ORG JAM 1993

[ ] S17 GMY R M/C YEL ORG JAM 1993

[ ] S18 DBL R BLU BLK DYL JAM 1997

[ ] S19 SMY R LBL BLK DYL JAM 1997

[ ] S20 SMY R LBL BLK DYL JAM 1997; “Staff”

[ ] S21 YEL R RWB BLK YEL “Future Community Leaders”; name w/ WHT outline

[ ] S22 GMY R RWB BLK YEL “Future Community Leaders”

[ ] S23 DBL R M/C BLK DYL JAM 2001

[ ] S24 DBL R M/C BLK DYL JAM 2001; “Staff”

[ ] S25 YEL R RWB BLK YEL “Future Community Leaders”; name w/ YEL outline

[ ] S26 DBL R WHT DBL WHT “Home of the Truck-O-Rama”

[ ] S27 RED R M/C BLK YEL

[ ] S28 BMY R M/C BLK YEL Howard H. Cherry S.R. 75th ANN



Hayes Area Council (447)

Headquarters: Fremont, OH

Chartered: 1925 – name changed from Sandusky County Council (447)

Changes: 1929 – merged with Maumee Valley Council (460) to form Toledo Area Council (460)


No Known Insignia

Hazelton Council (514)

Headquarters: Hazelton, PA

Chartered: 1921

Changes: 1927 – name changed to Anthracite Council (514)


No Known Insignia

Headwaters Area Council (290)

Headquarters: Hibbing, MN

Chartered: 1929 – name changed from George Washington Council (290)

Changes: 1932 – absorbed Iron Range Council (298); 07/31/1994 – merged with Lake Superior Council (286) to form Voyageurs Area Council (286)


Issue & Border Bkgrd Name FDL/BSA

Variety Color Type Color Color Color Comments

[ ] T1 WHT C RED WHT

[ ] T2a LBL R M/C BLK YEL VERT fdl

[ ] T2b LBL R M/C BLK YEL MULT fdl

[ ] S3 LBL R M/C BLK YEL

Heart O’ Texas Council (662)

Headquarters: Waco, TX

Chartered: 1929 – name changed from McClennan County Council (662)

Changes: 2000 – merged with Longhorn Council (582) to form Longhorn Council (662)


Issue & Border Bkgrd Name FDL/BSA

Variety Color Type Color Color Color Comments

[ ] T1 RED C KAK RED w/o “Council”; cb

[ ] T2 WHT C RED WHT w/o “Council”; curved bottom edge

[ ] T3 WHT C RED WHT w/ “Council”; straight bottom edge

[ ] T4a DBL R YEL RED YEL 1st “O” w/ straight sides; gb

[ ] T4b DBL R YEL RED YEL 1st “O” w/ straight sides; pb

[ ] T4c DBL R YEL RED YEL 1st “O” w/ curved sides; NT

[ ] T4d DBL R YEL RED YEL 1st “O” w/ curved sides; TL

– ZT1 RED R YEL RED YEL

[ ] S5 RED R M/C BLK DYL JAM 1985; DJ

[ ] S6 RED R WHT RED DBL Texas Sesquicentennial

[ ] S7 RED R LBL DBL WHT JAM 1989

[ ] S8 RED R RWB YEL YEL JAM 1993

[ ] S9 BLK R M/C RED YEL w/ front rotor blade

[ ] S10 RED R M/C RED YEL JAM 1997

[ ] S11 BLK R M/C BLK TAN Council 75th ANN

[ ] S12 SMY R M/C BLK TAN Council 75th ANN

[ ] S13 GMY R M/C BLK TAN Council 75th ANN

[ ] S14 BLK R M/C RED YEL w/o front rotor blade

– ZS1 BLK R LBL BLK BLK BSA; “Heart Of Texas Council”; “98 CCS”

– ZS2 SMY R LBL BLK BLK BSA; “Heart Of Texas Council”; “98 CCS”

– ZS3 GMY R LBL BLK BLK BSA; “Heart Of Texas Council”; “98 CCS”

[ ] S15 BLK R M/C RED YEL “June 1924-September 2000”

1   ...   25   26   27   28   29   30   31   32   ...   37


База данных защищена авторским правом ©shkola.of.by 2016
звярнуцца да адміністрацыі

    Галоўная старонка