The Council Guide 2012 Edition Volume 1 The Council Guide




старонка27/37
Дата канвертавання25.04.2016
Памер3.47 Mb.
1   ...   23   24   25   26   27   28   29   30   ...   37

Greater Boston Council (no # assigned)

Headquarters: Boston, MA

Chartered: 1911

Changes: 1918 – name changed to Municipal Boston Council (227)


No Known Insignia

Greater Boston Council (227)

Headquarters: Boston, MA

Chartered: 1980 – name changed from Boston Council (227)

Changes: 03/31/1993 – merged with Minuteman Council (240) to form Boston Minuteman Council (227)


Issue & Border Bkgrd Name FDL/BSA

Variety Color Type Color Color Color Comments

[ ] T1 RED R WHT RED YEL

[ ] T2 RED R WHT RED YEL “Where The Adventure Begins / 1989”

[ ] T3 RED R M/C RED RED Sayre Training Res. “Campmaster”

[ ] T4 GRY R WHT GRY T. L. Storer S.R. “Staff / 1990 / 1991”

[ ] T5 DYL R GRN WHT WHT

[ ] S6 YEL R M/C BLK YEL JAM 1993

Greater Cleveland Council (440)

Headquarters: Cleveland, OH

Chartered: 1929 – name changed from Cleveland Council (440)
Issue & Border Bkgrd Name FDL/BSA

Variety Color Type Color Color Color Comments

[ ] T1 WHT C RED WHT “Gr.” Cleveland

[ ] T2a WHT C RED WHT 10mm between “Greater” & “Cleveland”; Type 1 border

[ ] T2b WHT C RED WHT Type 2 border

[ ] S3a LGR R M/C LGR YEL HORIZ sun; GRN line in border

[ ] S3b LGR R M/C LGR YEL HORIZ sun; FGR line in border

[ ] S3c LGR R M/C LGR YEL VERT sun

[ ] S4 SMY R M/C LGR DYL DJ

[ ] S5 PUR R LPR PUR RED BSA; JAM 1989

[ ] T6 PUR R LPR PUR RED BSA; JAM 1989

[ ] S7 BLK R PNK BLK YEL JAM 1993

[ ] S8 GMY R PNK BLK YEL JAM 1993

[ ] S9 YEL R M/C WHT YEL JAM 1997

[ ] S10 GRN R M/C WHT YEL JAM 1997

[ ] S11 SMY R M/C GMY DYL “Browns / Partners For Youth”

[ ] S12 WHT R RED DYL DBL JAM 2001

[ ] S13 WHT R GRN DYL DBL JAM 2001

[ ] S14 M/C C RED YEL TAN Philmont; fdl between Scouts

[ ] S15 M/C C RED YEL TAN Philmont; fdl R of Scouts

[ ] S16 WHT R M/C RED GMY FOS 2004; “Trustworthy”

[ ] S17 BLK R M/C RED TAN “The Fund To Rebuild Scouting / 2005”

[ ] S18 GMY R DBL GMY WHT JAM 2005

[ ] S19 WHT R M/C DBL GMY FOS 2005; “Loyal”

[ ] S20 GMY R M/C DBL GMY FOS 2005; “Loyal”

[ ] S21 WHT R M/C WHT GMY FOS 2006; “Helpful”

[ ] S22 GMY R M/C WHT GMY FOS 2006; “Helpful”

[ ] S23 SMY C M/C BLK WHT

[ ] S24 BLU C M/C BLK WHT

[ ] S25 SMY R M/C WHT M/C FOS 2007; “Friendly”

[ ] S26 GMY R M/C WHT M/C FOS 2007; “Friendly”

[ ] S27 YEL R M/C YEL YEL NYLT

[ ] S28 SMY R M/C WHT M/C FOS 2008; “Courteous”

[ ] S29 GMY R M/C WHT M/C FOS 2008; “Courteous”

[ ] S30 SMY R M/C WHT M/C FOS 2009; “Kind”

[ ] S31 GMY R M/C WHT M/C FOS 2009; “Kind”

[ ] S32 SMY R M/C WHT WHT FOS 2010; “Obedient”

[ ] S33 GMY R M/C WHT WHT FOS 2010; “Obedient”

[ ] S34 RED R M/C WHT WHT 100th



Greater Grand Forks Area Council (430)

Headquarters: Grand Forks, ND

Chartered: 1926 – name changed from Grand Forks County Council (430)

Changes: 1931 – name changed to Grand Forks Area Council (430)


No Known Insignia

Greater Jacksonville Area Council (087)

Headquarters: Jacksonville, FL

Chartered: 1926 – name changed from Duval County Council (087)

Changes: 1929 – absorbed Osceola Council (771); 1930 – absorbed Ocklawaha Council (088); 1939 – name changed to North Florida Council (087)


No Known Insignia

Greater Johnstown Area Council (518)

Headquarters: Johnstown, PA

Chartered: 1932 – name changed from Johnstown Council (518)

Changes: 1938 – absorbed territory of former Somerset County Council (532); 1939 – name changed to Admiral Robert E. Peary Council (518)


No Known Insignia

Greater Lowell Council (238)

Headquarters: Lowell, MA until 1977, then Chelmsford, MA

Chartered: 1927 – name changed from Lowell Area Council (238)

Changes: 12/1999 – absorbed by Yankee Clipper Council (236)


Issue & Border Bkgrd Name FDL/BSA

Variety Color Type Color Color Color Comments

[ ] T1 WHT C RED WHT

[ ] T2 RED R WHT DBL

[ ] S3 RED R WHT DBL DBL

[ ] S4 RED R M/C BLK YEL JAM 1993

[ ] S5 DYL R WHT RED DYL JAM 1997

[ ] S6 SMY R WHT BLK GRY Mass Jam 1999

Greater New York Councils (719 until 1967, then 640)

Headquarters: New York City, NY

Chartered: 1936 – name changed from Boy Scout Federation of Greater New York

Changes: A federation of borough councils until 1967, when it began assuming a more central role in NYC Scouting


Issue & Border Bkgrd Name FDL/BSA

Variety Color Type Color Color Color Comments

[ ] T1 RED C KAK RED w/o “Councils”; cb

[ ] T2 RED C KAK RED “Greater NY Councils” on 1 line

[ ] HT1 RED C OLV RED “Greater New York / Councils” on 2 lines;#’d on back;[2008]

[ ] HT2 DYL C DBL DYL “Greater New York / Councils” on 2 lines;#’d on back;[2008]

[ ] HT3 BRN C DGR BRN “Greater New York / Councils” on 2 lines;#’d on back;[2008]

[ ] T3 WHT C NBL WHT “Greater New York / Councils” on 2 lines

[ ] HT4 PGY C BLK PGY “Greater New York / Councils” on 2 lines;#’d on back;[2008]

[ ] T4 NBL C WHT NBL “Greater New York / Councils” on 2 lines

[ ] HT5 NBL C WHT NBL “Greater New York / Councils” on 2 lines;#’d on back;[2008]

[ ] HT6 DBL C LBL DBL “Greater New York / Councils” on 2 lines;#’d on back;[2008]

[ ] T5 WHT C RED WHT “Greater New York / Councils” on 2 lines

[ ] HT7 WHT C RED WHT “Greater New York / Councils” on 2 lines;#’d on back;[2008]

[ ] T6 BLU R ORG “New York City / 1653 - 1953” (JAM)

[ ] T7 WHT R WHT ORG

[ ] T8 WHT R WHT ORG ORG w/ World Trade Center towers in skyline

[ ] S9 GRN R ORG RED OLV “Gilwell” (1979)

[ ] S10 GRN R DYL RED DBR “Gilwell”

[ ] T11 WHT R WHT ORG WHT JAM 1985

[ ] T12 DOR R LBL BLK Statue of Liberty Centennial

[ ] S13 GRN R DYL RED “Gilwell / 1936 / 1986”

[ ] S14 GMY R M/C RED “TMR” 60th ANN

[ ] S15 GMY R M/C GMY RED “TMR” 60th ANN

[ ] S16 DBL R M/C RED RED “New York City Eagle”; Eagle medal on R

[ ] S17 RED R WHT DBL RED 1989 Scout Show

[ ] S18 BLU R LBL BLU WHT JAM 1989

[ ] S19 RED R YEL RED “Gilwell / 1990 / NE-111-103”

[ ] S20 DBL R WHT DBL RWB “Scouting In New York City / A Bridge To The Future”

[ ] S21 DBL R M/C RED RED “New York City Eagle”; Eagle medal on L; “Council”

[ ] S22 DYL R M/C RED RED “New York City Eagle”

[ ] S23 YEL R LBL RED WHT “Quincentenary Of The Columbus Expedition”

[ ] S24 GMY R LBL RED WHT “Quincentenary Of The Columbus Expedition”

[ ] S25 RED R YEL BRN RED Wood Badge “First Sabbath Observant / NE-III-115”

[ ] S26 BLK R YEL BRN RED Wood Badge “First Sabbath Observant / NE-III-115”

[ ] S27 ORG R M/C WHT YEL JAM 1993

[ ] S28 BLU R M/C WHT YEL JAM 1993

[ ] S29 WHT R M/C WHT YEL JAM 1993

[ ] S30 SMY R M/C WHT YEL JAM 1993

[ ] S31 WHT R M/C ORG ORG 1996 Scout Service Corps

[ ] S32 DYL R M/C ORG ORG 1996 Scout Service Corps “Scout Speaker”

[ ] S33 DYL R M/C GMY RED “TMR” 70th ANN

[ ] S34 RED R M/C GMY RED “TMR” 70th ANN

[ ] S35 BBL R M/C GMY RED “TMR” 70th ANN

[ ] S36 GMY R M/C GMY RED “TMR” 70th ANN

[ ] S37 DPR R M/C ORG ORG 1997 Scout Service Corps

[ ] S38 DBL R M/C ORG ORG 1997 Scout Service Corps “Scout Speaker”

[ ] S39 GMY R M/C NBL DYL DJ logo (Council 75th ANN)

[ ] T40 RED R WHT RED DYL “Be Prepared For The 21st Century” (JAM 1997)

[ ] T41 NBL R WHT RED DYL “Be Prepared For The 21st Century” (JAM 1997)

[ ] T42 BLU R WHT RED DYL “Be Prepared For The 21st Century” (JAM 1997)

[ ] T43 GMY R WHT RED DYL “Be Prepared For The 21st Century” (JAM 1997)

[ ] S44 RED R M/C ORG ORG 1998 Scout Service Corps

[ ] S45 DGR R M/C RED RED 1998 Scout Service Corps “Scout Speaker”

[ ] S46 DBL R M/C RED RED “New York City Eagle”; Eagle medal on L; “Councils”

[ ] YS1 LBR R DYL RED SMY Ten Mile River Scout Museum; (prototype)

[ ] S47 LBR R DYL RED LBR Ten Mile River Scout Museum

[ ] S48 SMY R DYL RED SMY Ten Mile River Scout Museum

[ ] S49 GMY R DYL RED GMY Ten Mile River Scout Museum

[ ] S50 YEL R WHT BLU YEL 1999 Scout Service Corps

[ ] S51 YEL R WHT BLU YEL 1999 Scout Service Corps “Scout Speaker”

[ ] S52 YEL R BLU RED YEL Wood Badge 80th ANN, “NE III-144”

[ ] S53 RED R BLU RED YEL Wood Badge 80th ANN, “NE III-144”

[ ] S54 RED R WHT BLU YEL Service Corps 2000

[ ] S55 RED R WHT BLU YEL Service Corps 2000 “Scout Speaker”

[ ] S56 LGR R M/C LGR LBL 2000; “Scouting’s 90th ANN”

[ ] S57 SMY R M/C LGR LBL 2000; “Scouting’s 90th ANN”

[ ] S58 SMY R LBL SMY BRN Jewish Committee On Scouting; “Kinus – Camp Pouch”

[ ] S59 GMY R LBL SMY BRN Jewish Committee On Scouting; “Kinus – Camp Pouch”

[ ] B60 BLK C BLK GMY GMY 2000

[ ] S61 BBL R WHT BLU YEL Service Corps 2001

[ ] S62 BBL R WHT BLU YEL Service Corps 2001 “Scout Speaker”

[ ] S63 WHT R M/C WHT WHT (Ten Mile River) “Scout Camps” 75th ANN

[ ] S64 GMY R M/C WHT WHT (Ten Mile River) “Scout Camps” 75th ANN

[ ] S65 GRN R M/C GMY GMY Jewish Committee On Scouting; “Kinus / 2001 / 5762”

[ ] S66 RED R M/C GMY GMY Jewish Committee On Scouting; “Kinus / 2001 / 5762”

[ ] S67 DYL R BLK DYL RED JAM 2001

[ ] S68 SMY R WHT SMY RED JAM 2001

[ ] S69 WHT R M/C WHT WHT “Ten Mile River Scout Camps” 75th ANN; Aquehonga

[ ] S70 GMY R M/C WHT WHT “Ten Mile River Scout Camps” 75th ANN; Aquehonga

[ ] S71 WHT R M/C WHT WHT “Ten Mile River Scout Camps” 75th ANN; Brooklyn

[ ] S72 GMY R M/C WHT WHT “Ten Mile River Scout Camps” 75th ANN; Brooklyn

[ ] S73 WHT R M/C WHT WHT “Ten Mile River Scout Camps” 75th ANN; Central

[ ] S74 GMY R M/C WHT WHT “Ten Mile River Scout Camps” 75th ANN; Central

[ ] S75 WHT R M/C WHT WHT “Ten Mile River Scout Camps” 75th ANN; Chappegat

[ ] S76 GMY R M/C WHT WHT “Ten Mile River Scout Camps” 75th ANN; Chappegat

[ ] S77 WHT R M/C WHT WHT “Ten Mile River Scout Camps” 75th ANN; Davis Lake

[ ] S78 GMY R M/C WHT WHT “Ten Mile River Scout Camps” 75th ANN; Davis Lake

[ ] S79 WHT R M/C WHT WHT “Ten Mile River Scout Camps” 75th ANN; Family Camp

[ ] S80 GMY R M/C WHT WHT “Ten Mile River Scout Camps” 75th ANN; Family Camp

[ ] S81 WHT R M/C WHT WHT “Ten Mile River Scout Camps” 75th ANN; Hayden

[ ] S82 GMY R M/C WHT WHT “Ten Mile River Scout Camps” 75th ANN; Hayden

[ ] S83 WHT R M/C WHT WHT “Ten Mile River Scout Camps” 75th ANN; Headquarters

[ ] S84 GMY R M/C WHT WHT “Ten Mile River Scout Camps” 75th ANN; Headquarters

[ ] S85 WHT R M/C WHT WHT “Ten Mile River Scout Camps” 75th ANN; Ihpetonga Village

[ ] S86 GMY R M/C WHT WHT “Ten Mile River Scout Camps” 75th ANN; Ihpetonga Village

[ ] S87 WHT R M/C WHT WHT “Ten Mile River Scout Camps” 75th ANN; Keowa

[ ] S88 GMY R M/C WHT WHT “Ten Mile River Scout Camps” 75th ANN; Keowa

[ ] S89 WHT R M/C WHT WHT “Ten Mile River Scout Camps” 75th ANN; Kernochan

[ ] S90 GMY R M/C WHT WHT “Ten Mile River Scout Camps” 75th ANN; Kernochan

[ ] S91 WHT R M/C WHT WHT “Ten Mile River Scout Camps” 75th ANN; Kotohke

[ ] S92 GMY R M/C WHT WHT “Ten Mile River Scout Camps” 75th ANN; Kotohke

[ ] S93 WHT R M/C WHT WHT “Ten Mile River Scout Camps” 75th ANN; Kunatah

[ ] S94 GMY R M/C WHT WHT “Ten Mile River Scout Camps” 75th ANN; Kunatah

[ ] S95 WHT R M/C WHT WHT “Ten Mile River Scout Camps” 75th ANN; Lakeside

[ ] S96 GMY R M/C WHT WHT “Ten Mile River Scout Camps” 75th ANN; Lakeside

[ ] S97 WHT R M/C WHT WHT “Ten Mile River Scout Camps” 75th ANN; Man

[ ] S98 GMY R M/C WHT WHT “Ten Mile River Scout Camps” 75th ANN; Man

[ ] S99 WHT R M/C WHT WHT “Ten Mile River Scout Camps” 75th ANN; Manhattan

[ ] S100 GMY R M/C WHT WHT “Ten Mile River Scout Camps” 75th ANN; Manhattan

[ ] S101 WHT R M/C WHT WHT “Ten Mile River Scout Camps” 75th ANN; Nianque

[ ] S102 GMY R M/C WHT WHT “Ten Mile River Scout Camps” 75th ANN; Nianque

[ ] S103 WHT R M/C WHT WHT “Ten Mile River Scout Camps” 75th ANN; Ranachqua

[ ] S104 GMY R M/C WHT WHT “Ten Mile River Scout Camps” 75th ANN; Ranachqua

[ ] S105 WHT R M/C WHT WHT “Ten Mile River Scout Camps” 75th ANN; Rondack

[ ] S106 GMY R M/C WHT WHT “Ten Mile River Scout Camps” 75th ANN; Rondack

[ ] S107 WHT R M/C WHT WHT “Ten Mile River Scout Camps” 75th ANN; Stillwaters, Ranachqua

[ ] S108 GMY R M/C WHT WHT “Ten Mile River Scout Camps” 75th ANN; Stillwaters, Ranachqua

[ ] S109 GRN R YEL BLK RED Wood Badge

[ ] S110 BLU R WHT BLU YEL Scout Service Corps 2002

[ ] S111 BLU R WHT BLU YEL “Scout Speaker” 2002

[ ] S112 GRN R M/C ORG ORG Jewish Committee On Scouting; “Kinus / 2002”

[ ] S113 RED R M/C ORG ORG Jewish Committee On Scouting; “Kinus / 2002”

[ ] S114 RED R WHT BLU YEL Scout Service Corps 2003

[ ] S115 RED R WHT BLU YEL Scout Service Corps 2003 “Scout Speaker”

[ ] S116 RED R YEL BLK RED Junior Leader Training Staff

[ ] T117 WHT R WHT ORG ORG w/o World Trade Center towers in skyline

[ ] T118 RED R M/C RED GRY Eagle Scout

[ ] S119 BLU R WHT ORG YEL 2004 Scout Service Corps

[ ] S120 BLU R WHT BLU YEL 2004 “Scout Speaker”

[ ] S121 RMY R BLU RED YEL “Scout Ceremonial Honor Guard” (2005)

[ ] S122 RMY R BLU RED YEL “Scout Speaker” (2005)

[ ] T123 BLU R LBL BLU YEL Jewish Committee On Scouting; “5765 / Kinus / 2005”

[ ] T124 GMY R LBL BLU YEL Jewish Committee On Scouting; “5765 / Kinus / 2005”

[ ] S125 RED R BLU BLK YEL NYLT “Staff”

[ ] S126 SMY R LBL RED DYL Eagle Scout

[ ] S127 BLU R WHT BLU YEL “Saluting Our Heroes”

[ ] S128 WHT R M/C WHT WHT Alpine Scout Camp

[ ] S129 SMY R M/C WHT WHT Alpine Scout Camp

[ ] S130 WHT R ORG WHT WHT High Hold Scout Camp

[ ] S131 SMY R ORG WHT WHT High Hold Scout Camp

[ ] S132 WHT R RED WHT WHT Hoyt Farm Scout Camp

[ ] S133 SMY R RED WHT WHT Hoyt Farm Scout Camp

[ ] S134 WHT R GRY WHT WHT “Kanes Open”

[ ] S135 SMY R GRY WHT WHT “Kanes Open”

[ ] S136 WHT R YEL WHT WHT Henry Kaufmann Scout Camp

[ ] S137 SMY R YEL WHT WHT Henry Kaufmann Scout Camp

[ ] S138 WHT R PUR WHT WHT Camp Newcombe

[ ] S139 SMY R PUR WHT WHT Camp Newcombe

[ ] S140 WHT R M/C WHT WHT William H Pouch Scout Camp

[ ] S141 SMY R M/C WHT WHT William H Pouch Scout Camp

[ ] S142 WHT R BLU WHT WHT John Rueger Explorer Base

[ ] S143 SMY R BLU WHT WHT John Rueger Explorer Base

[ ] S144 WHT R LGR WHT WHT Sanita Hills Scout Camp

[ ] S145 SMY R LGR WHT WHT Sanita Hills Scout Camp

[ ] S146 WHT R TAN WHT WHT Spruce Pond Scout Camp

[ ] S147 SMY R TAN WHT WHT Spruce Pond Scout Camp

[ ] S148 WHT R BLK WHT WHT Staten Island Short Term Camp

[ ] S149 SMY R BLK WHT WHT Staten Island Short Term Camp

[ ] S150 WHT R LOL WHT WHT Ten Mile River Scout Camps

[ ] S151 SMY R LOL WHT WHT Ten Mile River Scout Camps

[ ] S152 SMY R LBL BLK DYL 2006 “Scout Honor Guard”

[ ] S153 SMY R LBL BLK DYL “Scout Speaker”

[ ] S154 RED R M/C BLK BLU Alpine Scout Camp 65th ANN

[ ] S155 TAN R M/C BLK BLU Alpine Scout Camp 65th ANN

[ ] S156 SMY R RWB YEL YEL w/o “Eagle Scout”

[ ] S157 WHT R LYL RED BLU “Honor Guard 2007”; “Council”

[ ] S158 GRY R LYL RED BLU “Honor Guard 2007”; “Council”

[ ] S159 YEL R LYL RED BLU “Honor Guard 2007”; “Council”

[ ] S160 WHT R LYL RED BLU “Honor Guard 2007”; “Councils”

[ ] S161 GRY R LYL RED BLU “Honor Guard 2007”; “Councils”

[ ] S162 YEL R LYL RED BLU “Honor Guard 2007”; “Councils”

[ ] S163 WHT R M/C RED WHT Ten Mile River Scout Camps; Museum 10th ANN

[ ] S164 WHT R M/C RED WHT Ten Mile River Scout Camps; C.C.C. 75th ANN

[ ] S165 WHT R M/C RED WHT Ten Mile River Scout Camps 80th ANN

[ ] S166 RMY R LBL GRN Ten Mile River Scout Camps 80th ANN; Camp Aquehonga; unnumbered

[ ] S167 RMY R LBL GRN Ten Mile River Scout Camps 80th ANN; Camp Aquehonga; numbered

[ ] S168 RMY R M/C BLU Ten Mile River Scout Camps 80th ANN; Camp Keowa; unnumbered

[ ] S169 RMY R M/C BLU Ten Mile River Scout Camps 80th ANN; Camp Keowa; numbered

[ ] S170 RMY R M/C GRY Ten Mile River Scout Camps 80th ANN; Camp Kunatah; unnumbered

[ ] S171 RMY R M/C GRY Ten Mile River Scout Camps 80th ANN; Camp Kunatah; numbered

[ ] S172 RMY R LBL GRY Ten Mile River Scout Camps 80th ANN; Camp Ranachqua; unnumbered

[ ] S173 RMY R LBL GRY Ten Mile River Scout Camps 80th ANN; Camp Ranachqua; numbered

[ ] S174 RMY R GRN TAN Ten Mile River Scout Camps 80th ANN; Catskill Adventure Base; unnumbered

[ ] S175 RMY R GRN TAN Ten Mile River Scout Camps 80th ANN; Catskill Adventure Base; numbered

[ ] S176 RMY R M/C GRN Ten Mile River Scout Camps 80th ANN; Family Camp; unnumbered

[ ] S177 RMY R M/C GRN Ten Mile River Scout Camps 80th ANN; Family Camp; numbered

[ ] S178 RMY R GRN YEL Ten Mile River Scout Camps 80th ANN; Headquarters; unnumbered

[ ] S179 RMY R GRN YEL Ten Mile River Scout Camps 80th ANN; Headquarters; numbered

[ ] S180 RED R WHT YEL YEL Jewish Committee On Scouting; “2007 / Kinus / 5767”

[ ] S181 GRN R WHT YEL YEL Jewish Committee On Scouting; “2007 / Kinus / 5767”

[ ] S182 YEL R GRN BLK WHT NYLT 2007

[ ] S183 YEL R GRN BLK ORG NYLT “Staff”

[ ] S184 GMY R BLU WHT BLU Eagle Scout

[ ] S185 RED R WHT YEL WHT Jewish Committee On Scouting; “Kinus / 2007”

[ ] S186 GRN R WHT YEL WHT Jewish Committee On Scouting; “Kinus / 2007”

[ ] S187 GMY R WHT ORG ORG “Reflect Remember Rebuild”

[ ] S188 RED R WHT BLK BLU Alpine Scout Camp, John E. Reeves Cub World

[ ] S189 RMY R WHT BLK BLU Alpine Scout Camp, John E. Reeves Cub World “Staff”

[ ] S190 SMY R RWB YEL YEL w/ “Eagle Scout”

[ ] S191 WHT R PUR WHT YEL 2010; Robert S.S. Baden-Powell

[ ] S192 WHT R PUR WHT YEL 2010; Daniel C. Beard

[ ] S193 WHT R PUR WHT YEL 2010; William D. Boyce

[ ] S194 WHT R PUR WHT YEL 2010; Ernest Thompson Seton

[ ] S195 WHT R PUR WHT YEL 2010; James E. West

[ ] S196 WHT R TAN WHT BLU BSA; 2010; Alrick H. Man

[ ] S197 WHT R TAN WHT BLU BSA; 2010; Herman W. Merkel

[ ] S198 WHT R TAN WHT BLU BSA; 2010; George D. PRatt

[ ] S199 WHT R TAN WHT BLU BSA; 2010; Lorillard Spencer

[ ] S200 WHT R TAN WHT BLU BSA; 2010; William S. Stewart

[ ] S201 SMY R PUR WHT YEL 2010; Robert S.S. Baden-Powell

[ ] S202 SMY R PUR WHT YEL 2010; Daniel C. Beard

[ ] S203 SMY R PUR WHT YEL 2010; William D. Boyce

[ ] S204 SMY R PUR WHT YEL 2010; Ernest Thompson Seton

[ ] S205 SMY R PUR WHT YEL 2010; James E. West

[ ] S206 SMY R TAN WHT BLU BSA; 2010; Alrick H. Man

[ ] S207 SMY R TAN WHT BLU BSA; 2010; Herman W. Merkel

[ ] S208 SMY R TAN WHT BLU BSA; 2010; George D. PRatt

[ ] S209 SMY R TAN WHT BLU BSA; 2010; Lorillard Spencer

[ ] S210 SMY R TAN WHT BLU BSA; 2010; William S. Stewart

[ ] S211 WHT R TAN WHT BLU BSA; 2010; Bernie Sussman

[ ] YS2 YEL R BLK YEL WHT Eagle Scout 2010; 100th; numbered “000”; (prototype)

[ ] S212 BLU R BLK YEL WHT Eagle Scout 2010; 100th; numbered

[ ] S213 RMY R WHT ORG YEL “100 Years Of Scouting”

[ ] S214 WHT R WHT ORG YEL “100 Years Of Scouting”

[ ] T215 GMY R WHT ORG YEL “100 Years Of Scouting”

[ ] S216 TAN R BLU WHT YEL “2nd Century of Leadership / Honor Guard”

[ ] S217 WHT R M/C WHT WHT “The Birds of TMR / American Bald Eagle”

[ ] S218 WHT R M/C WHT WHT “The Birds of TMR / Barn Owl”

[ ] S219 WHT R M/C WHT WHT “The Birds of TMR / Barred Owl”

[ ] S220 WHT R M/C WHT WHT “The Birds of TMR / Eastern Screech Owl”

[ ] S221 WHT R M/C WHT WHT “The Birds of TMR / Great Blue Heron”

[ ] S222 WHT R M/C WHT WHT “The Birds of TMR / Great Horned Owl”

[ ] S223 WHT R M/C WHT WHT “The Birds of TMR / Northern Saw-Whet Owl”

[ ] S224 WHT R M/C WHT WHT “The Birds of TMR / Osprey”

[ ] S225 WHT R M/C WHT WHT “The Birds of TMR / Peregrine Falcon”

[ ] S226 WHT R M/C WHT WHT “The Birds of TMR / Red-Tailed Hawk”

[ ] S227 GMY R M/C WHT WHT “The Birds of TMR / American Bald Eagle”

[ ] S228 GMY R M/C WHT WHT “The Birds of TMR / Barn Owl”

[ ] S229 GMY R M/C WHT WHT “The Birds of TMR / Barred Owl”

[ ] S230 GMY R M/C WHT WHT “The Birds of TMR / Eastern Screech Owl”

[ ] S231 GMY R M/C WHT WHT “The Birds of TMR / Great Blue Heron”

[ ] S232 GMY R M/C WHT WHT “The Birds of TMR / Great Horned Owl”

[ ] S233 GMY R M/C WHT WHT “The Birds of TMR / Northern Saw-Whet Owl”

[ ] S234 GMY R M/C WHT WHT “The Birds of TMR / Osprey”

[ ] S235 GMY R M/C WHT WHT “The Birds of TMR / Peregrine Falcon”

[ ] S236 GMY R M/C WHT WHT “The Birds of TMR / Red-Tailed Hawk”



Greater New York Councils: The Bronx – see Bronx Council (641)

Greater New York Councils: Brooklyn – see Brooklyn Council (642)

Greater New York Councils: Manhattan – see Manhattan Council (643)

Greater New York Councils: Queens – see Queens Council (644)

Greater New York Councils: Staten Island – see Staten Island Council (645)

Greater New York Advisory Council (no # assigned)

Headquarters: New York City, NY

Chartered: 1915

Changes: 1925 – name changed to Boy Scout Foundation of Greater New York (719)


No Known Insignia

Greater Niagara Frontier Council (380)

Headquarters: Buffalo, NY

Chartered: 1967 – from merger of Buffalo Area Council (380) & Niagara Frontier Council (387)
Issue & Border Bkgrd Name FDL/BSA

Variety Color Type Color Color Color Comments

[ ] T1 WHT C RED WHT w/o “New York”

[ ] T2 WHT C RED WHT w/ “New York”

[ ] T3a LOR R WHT RED RED cb

[ ] T3b LOR R WHT RED RED creslon back

[ ] T3c LOR R WHT RED RED pb

[ ] S4 SMY R M/C RED DYL DJ; 1985

[ ] S5 SMY R M/C RED DYL 1986

[ ] S6 SMY R M/C RED DYL 1987

[ ] S7 YEL R ORG WHT YEL

[ ] S8 WHT R BLU WHT YEL WHT “New York”

[ ] S9 WHT R BLU WHT YEL BRN “New York”

[ ] S10 DPK R GRN DPK DYL Philmont 1996

[ ] S11 GMY R GRN DPK DYL Philmont 1996 “Contingent Leader”

[ ] S12 SMY R GRN DPK DYL Philmont 1996 “Crew Advisor”

[ ] S13 GRY R BLK M/C “GNFC”; JAM 1997

[ ] S14 BLK R M/C WHT DYL Philmont 1998

[ ] S15 SMY R M/C WHT DYL Philmont 1998 “Contingent Leader”

[ ] S16 GMY R M/C WHT DYL Philmont 1998 “Crew Advisor”

[ ] S17 SMY R BLU WHT YEL

[ ] T18 GMY R PUR WHT GMY 2000

[ ] S19 WHT R WHT BLK RED Philmont 2000

[ ] S20 SMY R WHT BLK RED Philmont 2000 “Contingent Leader”

[ ] S21 GMY R WHT BLK RED Philmont 2000 “Crew Advisor”

[ ] T22 RED R PUR WHT GMY 2000

[ ] S23 WHT R BLU WHT YEL FOS (2000); “Trustworthy”

[ ] T24a PUR R PUR WHT GMY 2000; TL

[ ] T24b PUR R PUR WHT GMY 2000; TR

[ ] T25 WHT R PUR WHT GMY 2000

[ ] T26 DYL R PUR WHT GMY NOAC 2000

[ ] S27 WHT R BLU WHT YEL FOS (2001); “Loyal”

[ ] S28 GRN R GRN GRN GRN “Schoellkopf / 2001”

[ ] S29 WHT R WHT WHT WHT JAM 2001

[ ] S30 LGY R M/C WHT RED Philmont 2002

[ ] S31 LGY R M/C WHT RED Philmont 2002 “Crew Leader”

[ ] S32 LGY R M/C WHT RED Philmont 2002 “Crew Advisor”

[ ] S33 DGR R M/C LGY LGY BSA; Camp Schoellkopf 2002

[ ] T34 WHT R DBL YEL YEL NOAC 2002

[ ] S35 WHT R BLU WHT YEL FOS (2002); “Helpful”

[ ] S36 WHT R BLU WHT YEL FOS (2003); “Friendly”

[ ] S37 WHT R LBL DYL DYL Philmont 2004

[ ] S38 WHT R LBL DYL DYL Philmont 2004 “Crew Leader”

[ ] S39 WHT R LBL DYL DYL Philmont 2004 “Crew Advisor”

[ ] S40 YEL R BLU WHT YEL FOS (2004); “Courteous”

[ ] S41 YEL R BLU WHT YEL FOS (2005); “Kind”

[ ] S42 BLU C YEL BLU Cub Scouting 75th ANN

[ ] S43 BLU C M/C BLK YEL

[ ] S44 YEL R BLU WHT YEL FOS (2006); “Obedient”

[ ] S45 WHT R M/C WHT WHT Philmont 2006 “Crew Member”

[ ] S46 SMY R M/C WHT SMY Philmont 2006 “Crew Leader”

[ ] S47 GMY R M/C WHT GMY Philmont 2006 “Crew Advisor”

[ ] S48 YEL R BLU WHT YEL FOS (2007); “Cheerful”

[ ] S49 GRY R M/C WHT TAN Silver Beaver Society

[ ] S50 SMY R M/C WHT TAN Silver Beaver Society

[ ] S51 YEL R BLU WHT YEL FOS (2008); “Thrifty”

[ ] S52 BRN R M/C TAN TAN Philmont 2008 “Crew Member”

[ ] S53 SMY R M/C SMY TAN Philmont 2008 “Crew Leader”

[ ] S54 GMY R M/C GMY TAN Philmont 2008 “Crew Advisor”

[ ] S55 BLU R LBL WHT DYL

[ ] S56 BLK R RWB BLK RED Scout Museum

[ ] S57 DBL R M/C BLK YEL

[ ] S58 SMY R M/C BLK YEL

[ ] S59 RED R YEL BLU BRN 100th

[ ] S60 PUR R M/C BLK YEL (FOS 2010); “Clean”

[ ] S61 GRN R GRN BRN TAN Philmont 2010 “Crew Member”

[ ] S62 TAN R GRN BRN TAN Philmont 2010 “Crew Leader”

[ ] S63 GRY R GRN BRN TAN Philmont 2010 “Crew Advisor”

[ ] S64 SMY R GRN BRN TAN Philmont 2010 “Contingent Advisor”

[ ] S65 RED R M/C BLK YEL (FOS 2011); “Reverent”

[ ] S66 GMY R M/C BLK BLU “Honor Guard”

[ ] S67 BLU R LBL BLK YEL “2011 Skipper”

[ ] S68 GRY R LBL BLK YEL “2011 Specialist”

[ ] S69 TAN R LBL BLK YEL “2011 Boatswain”

1   ...   23   24   25   26   27   28   29   30   ...   37


База данных защищена авторским правом ©shkola.of.by 2016
звярнуцца да адміністрацыі

    Галоўная старонка