Supplemental Table 1: Species used in this study, with hatching enzyme gene names, accession numbers and references




Дата канвертавання19.04.2016
Памер19.67 Kb.
Supplemental Table 1: Species used in this study, with hatching enzyme gene names, accession numbers and references.

Classification*1

Species

Gene name: Accession No.

Reference

Osteoglossomorpha










Osteoglossiformes

Osteoglossum bicirrhosum

Scleropages formosus

AwHE: AB276000

BtHE: AB480003



Kawaguchi et al., 2010

Kawaguchi et al., 2010



Elopomorpha










Elopiformes

Megalops cyprinoides

TpHE: AB480004

Kawaguchi et al., 2010

Albuliformes

Aldrovandia affinis

AaHE1/2: AB480005/6

Kawaguchi et al., 2010

Anguilliformes

Anguilla japonica

EHE4/7: AB071423/5

Hiroi et al., 2004

Saccopharyngiformes

Eurypharynx pelecanoides

PeHE1/2: AB480007/8

Kawaguchi et al., 2010

Otocephala










Clupeiformes

Clupea pallasii

Engraulis japonicus

HgHE1-3: AB433584-6

AcHE1-5: AB433587-91



Kawaguchi et al., 2009

Kawaguchi et al., 2009



Alepocephaliformes

Alepocephalus longiceps

Maulisia argipalla

Normichthys operosus

Platytroctes apus

Sagamichthys abei

AlHE1/2: AB549226/7

MaHE1/2: AB549228/9

NoHE1/2: AB549230/1

PaHE1/2: AB549232/3

SaHE1/2: AB549234/5


This study*2

This study*3

This study*3

This study*3

This study*3


Gonorynchiformes

Chanos chanos

MfHE1-3: AB480009-11

Kawaguchi et al., 2010

Cypriniformes

Danio rerio

Misgurnus anguillicaudatus

ZHE1/2: AB175621/0

LoHE1/2: AB480012/3



Inohaya et al., 1997

Kawaguchi et al., 2010



Characiformes

Paracheirodon innesi

NeHE1/2: AB480014/5

Kawaguchi et al., 2010

Siluriformes

Silurus asotus

CfHE1-3: AB480016-8

Kawaguchi et al., 2010

Gymnotiformes

Electrophorus electricus

EeHE1/2: AB480019/20

Kawaguchi et al., 2010

Euteleostei










Salmoniformes

Oncorhynchus masou
Oncorhynchus mykiss

MsHCE1/2: AB175619/8

MsLCE: AB480021

RbHCE1/2: AB480022/3

RbLCE: AB480024



Inohaya et al., 1997

Kawaguchi et al., 2010

Kawaguchi et al., 2010


Esociformes

Esox americanus

PkHCE1/2: AB480025/6

PkLCE: AB480027



Kawaguchi et al., 2010

Osmeriformes

Plecoglossus altivelis

Spirinchus lanceolatus

Hypomesus nipponensis

AyHCE: AB256940

AyLCE: AB256942

AyHE: AB256941

SlHCE: AB549216

SlLCE: AB549217

SlHE: AB549218

HnHCE: AB549219

HnLCE: AB549220

HnHE: AB549221


Kawaguchi et al., 2006

This study*4

This study*4


Argentiniformes

Glossanodon semifasciatus

Sagamichthys abei

GsHCE1/2: AB549222/3

GsLCE: AB549224

GsHE: AB549225


This study*5



Tetraodontiformes

Takifugu rubripes
Tetraodon nigroviridis

FgHCE: AB246041

FgLCE: AB246042

TnHCE: AB246043

TnLCE: AB246044



Kawaguchi et al., 2007
Kawaguchi et al., 2007

Beloniformes

Oryzias latipes

MHCE: M96170

MLCE: M96169



Yasumasu et al., 1992a

*1 *Classification follows Nelson (2006) with the exception of Otocephala comprising of Clupeiformes, Gonorynchiformes, Cypriniformes, Characiformes, Siluriformes, Gymnotiformes and Alepocephaliformes (Lavoue et al, 2008).

*2 Locality information: Aguni Basin, Okinawa, Japan. 16 S and D-loop regions were amplified and their sequences were checked with those of A. logiceps.

*3 Genomic DNA was derived from Lavoue et al 2008

*4 Samples were obtained from Salmon and Freshwater Fisheries Institute



*5 Genomic DNA was derived from Ishiguro et al 2003


База данных защищена авторским правом ©shkola.of.by 2016
звярнуцца да адміністрацыі

    Галоўная старонка