Sea lamprey (Petromyzon marinus) American brook lamprey




Дата канвертавання26.04.2016
Памер15.1 Kb.
Petromyzontidae

Sea lamprey (Petromyzon marinus)

American brook lamprey (Lampetra appendix)

Acipenseridae



Lake sturgeon (Acipenser fulvescens)

Shovelnose sturgeon (Scaphirhynchus platorynchus)

Polyodontidae



Paddlefish (Polyodon spathula)

Lepisosteidae



Shortnose gar (Lepisosteus platostomus)

Longnose gar (Lepisosteus osseus)

Amiidae


Bowfin (Amia calva)

Clupeidae



Alewife (Alosa pseudoharengus)

Gizzard shad (Dorosoma cepedianum)

Anguillidae



American eel (Anguilla rostrata)

Hiodontidae



Mooneye (Hiodon tergisus)

Cyprinidae



Common carp (Cyprinus carpio)

Fathead minnow (Pimephales promelas)

Bluntnose minnow (Pimephales notatus)

Spottail shiner (Notropis hudsonius)

Emerald shiner (Notropis atherinoides)

Golden shiner (Notemigonus crysoleucas)

Common shiner (Luxilus cornutus)

Spotfin shiner (Cyprinella spiloptera)

Creek chub (Semotilus atromaculatus)

Hornyhead chub (Nocomis biguttatus)

Largescale stoneroller (Campostoma oligolepis)

Pearl dace (Margariscus margarita)

Northern redbelly dace (Phoxinus eos)

Longnose dace (Rhinichthys cataractae)

Blacknose dace (Rhinichthys atratulus)

Catostomidae



White sucker (Catostomus commersoni)

Northern hog sucker (Hypentelium nigricans)

Shorthead redhoarse (Moxostoma macrolepidotum)

Golden redhorse (Moxostoma erythrurum)

Ictaluridae



Black bullhead (Ameiurus melas)

Brown bullhead (Ameiurus nebulosus)

Yellow bullhead (Ameiurus natalis)

Channel catfish (Ictalurus punctatus)

Stonecat (Noturus flavus)

Salmonidae



Salmoninae

Brook trout (Salvelinus fontinalis)

Lake trout (Salvelinus namaycush)

Brown trout (Salmo trutta)

Chinook salmon (Oncorhynchus tshawytscha)

Rainbow trout (Oncorhynchus mykiss)

Coregoninae

Lake whitefish (Coregonus clupeaformis)

Cisco (lake herring) (Coregonus artedi)
Esocidae

Grass pickerel (Esox americanus vermiculatus) Muskellunge (Esox masquinongy)

Northern pike (Esox lucius)

Umbridae


Central mudminnow (Umbra limi)

Osmeridae



Rainbow smelt (Osmerus mordax)

Percopsidae



Trout-perch (Percopsis omiscomaycus)

Aphredoderidae



Pirate perch (Aphredoderus sayanus)

Lotidae


Burbot (Lota lota)

Fundulidae



Blackstripe topminnow (Fundulus notatus)

Atherinidae



Brook silverside (Labidesthes sicculus)

Gasterosteidae



Brook stickleback (Culaea inconstans)

Ninespine stickleback (Pungitius pungitius)

Cottidae


Deepwater sculpin (Triglopsis thompsoni)

Mottled sculpin (Cottus bairdi)

Slimy sculpin (Cottus cognatus)

Moronidae



White bass (Morone chrysops)

Yellow bass (Morone mississippiensis)

Centrarchidae



Smallmouth bass (Micropterus dolomieui)

Largemouth bass (Micropterus salmoides)

Pumpkinseed (Lepomis gibbosus)

Bluegill sunfish (Lepomis macrochirus)

Green sunfish (Lepomis cyanellus)

White crappie (Pomoxis annularis)

Black crappie (Pomoxis nigromaculatus)

Rock bass (Ambloplites rupestris)

Percidae


Walleye (Sander vitreum)

Yellow perch (Perca flavescens)

Logperch (Percina caprodes)

Rainbow darter (Etheostoma caeruleum)

Fantail darter (Etheostoma flabellare)

Johnny darter (Etheostoma nigrum)

Sciaenidae



Freshwater drum (Aplodinotus grunniens)
Gobiidae

Round goby (Neogobius melanostomus)


База данных защищена авторским правом ©shkola.of.by 2016
звярнуцца да адміністрацыі

    Галоўная старонка