Sampled species




Дата канвертавання24.04.2016
Памер63.76 Kb.
Table S5. Species Richness Assigned to Sampled Species in Collapsed Phylogeny for MEDUSA and TreePar Diversification Rate Analyses.

Sampled species

Species richness

Clade

Argentina silus


88

Argentiniformes

Thymallus brevirostris


214

Salmonidae

Umbra limi


14

Esociformes

Osmerus mordax


41

Osmeriformes

Polymetme sp.

424

Stomiiformes

Ateleopus japonicus


13

Ateleopidae

Synodus variegatus


260

Aulopiformes

Neoscopelus microchir


6

Neoscopelidae

Ceratoscopelus maderensis


250

Myctophidae

Polymixia lowei


10

Polymixia

Percopsis omiscomaycus


2

Percopsis

Aphredoderus sayanus


1

Aphredoderus

Chologaster cornuta


6

Amblyopsidae

Cyttomimus affinis


7

Zenionidae

Cyttopsis rosea


4

Parazenidae

Zeus faber


22

Zeidae, Cyttidae, Grammicolepididae, & Oreosomatidae

Stylephorus chordatus


1

Stylephorus

Muraenolepis microps


606

Gadiformes

Lampris guttatus


25

Lampriformes

Anoplogaster cornuta


2

Anoplogastridae

Diretmichthys parini


4

Diretmidae

Monocentris japonica


4

Monocentridae

Anomalops katoptron


8

Anomalopidae

Hoplostethus atlanticus


47

Trachichthyidae

Rondeletia loricata


2

Rondeletiidae

Cetostoma regani


30

Cetomimidae

Acanthochaenus luetkenii


7

Stephanoberycidae, Gibberichthyidae, & Hispidoberycidae

Barbourisia rufa


1

Barbourisiidae

Beryx decadactylus

10

Berycidae

Sargocentron cornutum


41

Holocentrinae

Myripristis violacea


43

Myripristinae

Poromitra crassiceps


63

Melamphaidae

Brosmophycis marginata


225

Aphyonidae, Parabrotulidae, & Bythitidae

Brotula multibarbata


283

Carapidae & Ophidiidae

Porichthys notatus


79

Batrachoididae

Mulloidichthys flavolineatus


81

Mullidae

Eurypegasus draconis


5

Pegasidae

Dactyloptena gilberti


7

Dactylopteridae

Synchiropus splendidus


202

Callionymidae & Draconettidae

Macroramphosus scolopax

8

Macroramphosinae

Aeoliscus strigatus

4

Centriscinae

Aulostomus maculatus

3

Aulostomidae

Fistularia commersonii

4

Fistularidae

Hippocampus erectus

346

Syngnathidae & Solenostomidae

Scomber scombrus

53

Scombridae

Peprilus triacanthus

18

Stromateidae & Tetragonuridae

Cubiceps baxteri

26

Nomeidae, Ariommatidae, & Amarsipidae

Icosteus aenigmaticus

1

Icosteidae

Caristius macropus

9

Caristiidae

Icichthys lockingtoni

29

Centrolophidae

Pomatomus saltatrix

5

Pomatomidae & Arripididae

Ruvettus pretiosus

25

Gempylidae

Kali normani

31

Chiasmodontidae

Assurger anzac

46

Trichiuridae

Brama japonica

20

Bramidae

Kurtus indicus

2

Kurtus


Sphaeramia orbicularis

339

Apogonidae

Percottus glenni

27

Odontobutidae & Rhyacichthyidae

Eleotris pisonis

126

Eleotridae

Ophiocara porocephala

46

Butidae

Lepidogobius lepidus

1760

Gobionellidae & Gobiidae

Monopterus albus

23

Synbranchidae

Indostomus paradoxus

100

Chaudhuriidae, Indostomus, & Mastacembelidae

Pristolepis fasciata


3

Pristolepis

Nandus nebulosus

3

Nandus

Dario dario

3

Dario

Badis pyema

2

Badis

Channa melasoma


33

Channidae

Ctenopoma kingsleyae

31

Anabantidae

Helostoma temminckii

1

Helostomatidae

Betta splendens

126

Osphronemidae

Polydactylus sextarius

42

Polynemidae

Lates niloticus


13

Latidae

Psettodes erumei

3

Psettodes

Citharoides macrolepis


784

Pleuronectiformes (sans Psettodes)

Seriola dumerili


160

Carangidae, Coryphaenidae, Echeneidae, & Rachycentridae

Toxotes jaculatrix


7

Toxotes

Tetrapterus angustirostris


10

Istiophoridae

Xiphias gladius


1

Xiphias

Nematistius pectoralis


1

Nematistius

Centropomus armatus


12

Centropomus

Sphyraena jello


29

Sphyraena

Polycentropsis abbreviata


4

Polycentridae

Labidesthes sicculus


338

Atheriniformes

Oryzias latipes


255

Beloniformes

Pachypanchax playfairii


1217

Cyprinodontiformes

Etroplus maculatus


20

Etroplinae

Ptychochromis grandidieri


19

Ptychochrominae

Heterochromis multidens


1083

Pseudocrenilabrinae

Cichla temensis


524

Cichlinae

Pholidichthys leucotaenia


2

Pholidichthys

Congrogadus subducens


24

Congrogadinae

Chanda ranga


50

Ambassidae

Mugil cephalus


72

Mugilidae

Hyperprosopon argenteum


23

Embiotocidae

Plesiops melas


49

Plesiopidae

Chromis cyanea


389

Pomacentridae

Labracinus cyclophthalmus


128

Pseudochromidae (sans Congrogadinae)

Gramma loreto


13

Grammatidae

Opistognathus aurifrons

80

Opistognathidae

Diademichthys lineatus

159

Gobiesocidae

Enneanectes boehlkei

167

Tripterygiidae

Gibbonsia metzi

84

Clinidae

Labrisomus multiporosa

118

Labrisomidae

Gillellus semicinctus

48

Dactyloscopidae

Chaenopsis alepidota

97

Chaenopsidae

Hypsoblennius hentzi

404

Blenniidae

Champsodon snyderi

13

Champsodon


Eugerres plumieri

51

Gerreidae

Lachnolaimus maximus

625

Labridae

Centrogenys vaigiensis

1

Centrogenys


Cheimarrichthys fosteri

1

Cheimarrichthys


Parapercis clathrata

89

Pinguipedidae & Leptoscopidae

Ammodytes dubius

26

Ammodytidae

Kathetostoma averruncus

51

Uranoscopidae

Girella mezina

127

Kyphosidae, Oplegnathidae, Kuhliidae, Terapontidae, & Dichistiidae,

Percalates colonorum


157

Percichthyidae, Enoplosidae, Cheilodactylidae, Latridae, Aplodactylidae, Chironemidae, Cirrhitidae, & Centrarchidae (including Elassoma)

Limnichthys sp.

189

Creediidae, Percophidae, Pempheridae, Glaucosomatidae, Howellidae, Acropomatidae, Ostracoberycidae, Polyprionidae, Banjosidae, Pentacerotidae, Epigonidae, Lateolabracidae, Dinopercidae, Dinolestidae, & Symphysanodontidae

Cephalopholis argus


154

Epinephelinae

Rypticus saponaceus

64

Grammistinae & Liopropomatinae

Bovichtus diacanthus

12

Bovichtidae & Zanclorhynchidae

Eleginops maclovinus

2

Pseudaphritidae & Eleginopidae

Dissostichus eleginoides

120

Antarctic notothenioids

Niphon spinosus

1

Niphon

Perca flavescens

22

Percinae & Luciopercinae

Percina caprodes

248

Etheostomatinae

Bembrops anatirostris

24

Bembropidae

Hypoplecterus puella

93

Serraninae & Trachinidae

Pseudanthias pascalus

212

Anthiinae

Platycephalus indicus

76

Platycephalidae

Bembras japonicus

39

Bembridae, Congiopodidae, & Neosebastidae

Hoplichthys gilberti

142

Hoplichthyidae, Normanichthyidae, Synanceiidae, Apistidae, Tetrarogidae, Eschmeyeridae, Aploactinidae, Pataecidae, & Gnathanacanthidae

Prionotus evolans

171

Triglidae

Sebastolobus alascanus

355

Scorpaenidae, Sebastidae, & Setarchidae

Anoplopoma fimbria

2

Anoplopomatidae

Hexagrammos otakii

15

Hexagrammidae & Zaniolepididae

Trichodon trichodon

2

Trichodontidae

Cyclopterus lumpus

27

Cyclopteridae

Liparis mucosus

394

Liparidae

Cottus carolinae

343

Cottidae, Ereuniidae, Rhamphocottidae, Agonidae, Hemitriteridae, & Psychrolutridae

Rathbunella hypoplecta

402

Bathymasteridae, Zoarcidae, Stichaeidae, Cryptacanthodidae, Pholidae, Anarhichadidae, Ptilichthyidae, Zaproridae, & Scytalinidae

Hypoptychus dybowski

2

Hypoptychidae

Aulorhynchus flavidus

2

Aulorhynchus


Apeltes quadracus

18

Gasterosteidae

Morone saxatilis

6

Moronidae

Drepane punctata

3

Drepane


Platax orbicularis

15

Ephippidae

Grammatonotus surugaensis

15

Callanthiidae

Erythrocles schlegelii

16

Emmelichthyidae

Sillago chondropus

34

Sillaginidae

Pargus pargus

143

Sparidae & Centracanthidae

Monotaxis grandoculis

41

Lethrinidae

Pentapodus caninus

67

Nemipteridae

Malacanthus plumieri

45

Malacanthidae

Chaetodontoplus melanasoma

87

Pomacanthidae

Orthopristis chrysoptera

132

Haemulidae

Lutjanus biguttatus

130

Lutjanidae & Caesionidae

Datnioides microlepis

14

Datnioididae, Lobotidae, & Hapalogenyidae

Cynoscion regalis

291

Sciaenidae

Monodactylus sebae

6

Monodactylidae

Gazza minuta

50

Leiognathidae

Chelmon rostratus

131

Chaetodontidae

Luvarus imperialis

1

Luvarus


Zanclus cornutus

1

Zanclus

Naso lituratus

85

Acanthuridae

Siganus spinus

32

Siganus


Scatophagus argus

4

Scatophagidae

Cepola schlegelii

22

Cepolidae

Pristigenys alta

19

Priacanthidae

Capros aper

18

Caproidae

Lophius americanus

346

Lophiiformes

Diodon holocanthus

18

Diodontidae

Canthigaster jactator

188

Tetraodontidae

Triodon macropterus

1

Triodon


Aracana aurita

12

Aracanidae

Ostracion cubicus

28

Ostraciidae

Triacanthodes anomalus

23

Triacanthodidae

Triacanthus biaculeatus

7

Triacanthidae

Ranzania laevis

4

Molidae

Cantherhines pullus

109

Monacanthidae

Balistapus undulatus

41

Balistidae


База данных защищена авторским правом ©shkola.of.by 2016
звярнуцца да адміністрацыі

    Галоўная старонка