Patrick giraudi proTools Re-recording Mixer




Дата канвертавання24.04.2016
Памер20.17 Kb.
Patrick GIRAUDI

ProTools Re-recording Mixer

Supervising Sound Editor/Sound Editor

818-209-6176

818-559-6448 x225

Email: Patrick@virtualmix.com

http://www.virtualmix.com

Film Credits:

(Partial list)

Running with Scissors (Ryan Murphy) in progress

Monster in Law (Robert Luketic - Newline Cinema)

Sideways (Alexander Payne)

Things About My Folks (Paul Reiser - Sony)

The Hawk is Dying (Julian Goldberger)

A Date With Tad Hamilton (Robert Luketic - Dreamworks)

The Crow IV “Wicked Prayer” (Lance Mungia)

Legally Blonde 2 (Charles Herman Wurmfield – MGM)

Motorcycle Dairies (Walter Salles)

Blind Horizon (Michael Haussman – Lions Gate Films)

Wonderland (James Cox – Lions Gate Films)

A man Apart (F. Gary Gray - Warner Bros.)

Wonderland (James Cox – Lions Gate Films)

Blind Horizon (Michael Haussman – Lions Gate Films)

Motorcycle Dairies (Walter Salles)

Tiptoes (Matthew Bright)

I am David (Paul Feig)

Baby Geniuses 2 (Bob Clark – Columbia/Sony Pictures)

The Hebrew Hammer (Jonathan Hesselman)

Elvira’s Haunted Hill (Sam Irvin – Elvira Films )

Run Ronnie Run (Troy Miller - NewLine Cinema)

Behind The Sun (Walter Salles - Miramax) Additional Mixing

Samsara (Nilan Pan - Miramax) Additional Mixing

Iron Monkey (Miramax) English Dubbing

Shiri (Miramax) English Dubbing

Mulholland Drive (David Lynch – Bobbo Inc)

Palm D’or for Best Director at the 2001 Cannes Film Festival

Human Nature (Michel Gaudry) Additional Mixing

The Brothers (Gary Hardwick – NewLine Cinema)

The Jimmy Show (Frank Whaley – Stonelock Pict.)

Official Selection 2002 Sundance & Toronto Film Festivals

Drowning Mona (Nicolas Gomez – Destination Pict.)

The Green Dragon (Timothy Hui - Franchise Pict.)

Official Selection at the 2001 Sundance Film Festival

Dancing in September (Reggie Rock Bythewood - StarRise Ent.)

Rated X (Emilio Estevez - Showtime)

Shadow Hours (Isaac Eaton)

Official Selection at the 2000 Sundance Film Festival

The Straight Story (David Lynch - Ciby 2000)

Official Selection at the 1999 Cannes Film Festival

Goodbye Lover (Rolland Joffe – Gotham Ent.)

Drop Dead Gorgeous (Michael P. Jann – NewLine Cinema) Add Mixing

Universal Soldiers II (Mic Rodgers) Additional Mixing

Jawbreaker (Darren Stein – TriStar Pict)

Washington Square (Agnieszka Holland - Buena Vista Pictures)

The End of Violence (Wim Venders - Ciby 2000 - October Films)

Firestorm (Dean Semler - 20th Century Fox)

Austin Powers (Jay Roach - Newline Cinema) Additional Mixing

If These Walls Could Talk (Nancy Savoca & Cher - HBO)

Spy Hard (Rick Friedberg - Hollywood Pict) Additional Mixing

Demon Knight (Ernest Dickerson – Universal Pict.)

Now And Then (Leslie Glatter - Newline Cinema)

El Mariachi (Robert Rodriguez) Music Editing

Tales From The Crypt "Demon Knights" (Ernest Dickerson - Universal Pict)

Above The Rim (Jeff Pollack - Newline Cinema)

8 Seconds (Newline Cinema) Music Editor

Blank Check (Rupper Wainwright - Buena Vista Pict.)

House Party 3 (Eric Meza - Newline Cinema)

Heidi (Michael Ray Rhodes - Buena Vista)

Wild Palms (Oliver Stone - ABC)

Hotel Room (David Lynch - HBO)


AWARDS & NOMINATIONS:

Jak II


2004 Golden Reel Nomination for Best Sound Editing for Computer Entertainment

Bachelorman

2003 People’s Choice Award Fort Myers Beach International Film Festival

2003 Audience Favorite Award at the Palm Beach International Film Festival

Zentrix

First place of the "Gold Camera Award" 35th U.S. International Film and Video Festival.



Pucinella Awards nomination, Best series of the year (2002 Italy)

Behind The Sun

Golden Reel Nomination for Best Sound Editing – Foreign Film

Muholland Drive

Palm D’or for Best Director at the 2001 Cannes Film Festival

Execution of Justice

G.L.A.A.D. Media Award

Mandella And DeKlerk

Emmy Nominee Michael Caine for outstanding supporting

Actor in a Mini Series or a Special

Losing Chase

Golden Globe Nominee for Mini Series or TV Movie - Drama

Golden Globe Award for Best Actress TV Movie - Drama

Roswell


Golden Globe Nominee for Mini Series or TV Movie - Drama

Tales from the Crypt

"You Murdered" Golden Reel Awards for best ADR & SFX Editing

Tales from the Crypt

"Stairred of Horror" Golden Reel Awards for best ADR Editing

"Only Skin Deep" Golden Reel Awards for best SFX Editing

Thanks Of A Grateful Nation

Golden Reel Nominee for best Dialogue Editing and Re-recording Mixing

Hercules

"Beanstalks" Golden Reel Nominee for best Dialogue Editing

And Re-recording Mixing

Xena


"The Lost Mariner" Golden Reel Nominee for best ADR

And Re-recording Mixing

Xena

"Calisto" International Monitor Awards Nominee



Perversions Of Science

"Dream of Doom 110" Golden Reel Nominee for Best Re-recording Mixer

If These Walls Could Talk

Emmy Nominee "The President's Award"

Emmy Nominee outstanding for Television or Movie

Golden Globe Nominee for Mini Series or TV Movie - Drama

Full Eclipse

Golden Reel Nominee for best ADR and SFX Editing



Heidi

Golden Reel Nominee for best ADR Editing



Devlin

Golden Reel Nominee for best ADR Editing


База данных защищена авторским правом ©shkola.of.by 2016
звярнуцца да адміністрацыі

    Галоўная старонка