Open competition




Дата канвертавання26.04.2016
Памер36.76 Kb.
VICTORIAN DRESSAGE CLUB INCORPORATED

(ABN – 23 588 322 121)
OPEN COMPETITION

SUNDAY 18th May 2014



WERRIBEE PARK NATIONAL EQUESTRIAN CENTRE

170 K Road, Werribee
OFFICIAL DRAW

(As at 4/5/2014)
SCRATCHINGS – Prior to day of Competition 0438 557720

Day of Competition 0438 557720

E-mail allan.bruno@bigpond.com

REFUND OF ENTRY FEES: See Dressage Handbook for details.


RESERVE LIST – Competitors on the reserve list will be contacted immediately a scratching is received and advised of their starting time/s. As scratchings are often received at the last minute, it may not be possible to notify of your time/s until the night before the event. However, it is expected that most or all competitors on the reserve list will get a start at the event.

GEAR CHECK

THE GEAR CHECK FOR ALL ARENAS WILL BE LOCATED ON THE GRASS IN FRONT OF THE AMENITIES BUILDING. MAKE SURE YOUR WHIP IS THE RIGHT LENGTH, IT WILL BE CHECKED.



NOTE: The draw will not be altered unless the error is our fault. Nor will times be altered once draw circulated. Please do not be offended when your request is refused.
PRACTICE AREAS


  • Sand Arena in paddock behind No 2 Indoor Arena.

  • Showjumping Arena if available

  • Indoor Arena No 2

  • Grass Areas as available


SPECIAL NOTICE
All competitors must report to the Secretary’s Office on the day of competition, prior to competing. Competitors who fail to report to the Secretary’s Office may be eliminated or disqualified from the competition.
RING – ONE (Sand)

(KELLY ARENA)
MEDIUM (4:1)

Horse No Horse Rider (Owner)

9.00 2564 GENUINE RIVER J Scougall

9.08 78 AEA FAIRMONT J Waddick

9.16 2062 LACK OF HABITS P Wood

9.24 2053 ASHLEIGH RONDO D Pooles

9.32 5592 NORTH CARLOS C Pedersen (L Puddle)

9.40 2416 THAMESBOURNE SUNSMART L McNutt

9.48 1100 GRACEFIELD ROZSPON S McKimmie (D Hamid)

9.56 63 BELCAM CAROB J Gronn

10.04 3420 WILL OF GRACE M Farrant

10.12 3087 KENDALEE RENAISSANCE S Barton

10.20 3237 SS ROBROY A Bartlett (F St John)


ADVANCED (5:1)

11.00 2129 JAYBEE CRACKERJACK T Grieve

11.08 230 HOLLINGROVE ADONIS D Williams (B Williams)

11.16 2132 CJP DIAMOND DAZZLER J Bray

11.24 165 KINNORDY RAGUSA K Nash (A Inglis)
ELEMENTARY (3:1)

1.00 P685 WILLOWCROFT SONGDIRD M Clark

1.08 1677 JAYBEE ALEXANDER M Baker

1.16 3356 MOONDANZ Z Vorenas

1.24 2877 ROYAL RHYTHYM L Morrison

1.32 2273 TASMAN PARK FANFARE S Chandler (C Simpson)

1.40 588 QUEENS BRAVADO A Wood

1.48 3351 THE ALL BLACK H McGregor-Potter

1.56 2003 AVERDON OTHELLO S French

2.04 3672 TREASURE HUNT L Costello

2.12 3836 REVELWOOD MARMADUKE A Benson (S Symonds)

2.20 1736 JUST DE MANZANA S Tainsh



RING – TWO (Sand)

(Whitaker/McIver Arena)
PRELIMINARY (1:1)

Time No Horse Rider (Owner)

8.30 P3809 WERRIGTON PARK REGAL JAZZ C Hennig

8.37 P3693 BOOKRA SPORTS EDITION M Farrell

8.44 3702 FRANC M Baker

8.51 3726 JUST A DANZA T McGlynn

8.58 3628 QUEEN OF EVERYTHING E Broadway

9.05 7 AVOCA SYNERGY K Kelly

9.12 3486 JAZDAN PERSAIN PRINCE G Kemp

9.19 3785 I’M RAPHAEL C Blakeley

9.26 3865 ELANSU L Malishev

9.33 3763 LUCY LIU VDS M Archibald

9.40 2906 CJP MAGNITUDE J Swales

9.47 2100 KAPERNICUS A Van Breen

9.54 WESTBURY PARK BEJING H Lewis


PRELIMINARY (1:2)

10.30 P3809 WERRIGTON PARK REGAL JAZZ C Hennig

10.37 P3693 BOOKRA SPORTS EDITION M Farrell

10.44 3726 JUST A DANZA T McGlynn

10.51 3763 LUCY LIU VDS M Archibald

10.58 3702 FRANC M Baker

11.05 WESTBURY PARK BEJING H Lewis

11.12 3785 I’M RAPHAEL C Blakeley

11.19 3628 QUEEN OF EVERYTHING E Broadway

11.26 7 AVOCA SYNERGY K Kelly

11.33 3486 JAZDAN PERSAIN PRINCE G Kemp

11.40 3865 ELANSU L Malishev

11.47 3727 BURROWA ABRA KADABRA T McGlynn

11.54 2906 CJP MAGNITUDE J Swales

12.01 2100 KAPERNICUS A Van Breen
PRIX ST GEORGES

12.30 8 AVOCA ON THE MOVE L Bailey-Smith

12.38 129 FLORAZZO N Bennett

12.46 1566 GNOTUK WILSON J James

12.54 1197 ISOSCELES M Rac

1.02 165 KINNORDY RAGUSA K Nash (A Inglis)


INTERMEDIATE A

1.30 426 ASHTON FARM RIVOLI S Stewart


INTERMEDIATE 1

1.50 1566 GNOTUK WILSON J James

1.58 8 AVOCA ON THE MOVE L Bailey-Smith

2.06 827 CELERITY PARK STARLET B Veneziano


GRAND PRIX

2.25 426 ASHTON FARM RIVOLI S Stewart



RING – THREE (Sand)

(Ed Rodgers Arena)

ADVANCED (5:2)

Time No Horse Rider (Owner)

9.00 2129 JAYBEE CRACKERJACK T Grieve

9.08 230 HOLLINGROVE ADONIS D Williams (B Williams)

MEDIUM (4:2)

9.45 2132 CJP DIAMOND DAZZLER J Bray

9.53 2564 GENUINE RIVER J Scougall

10.01 78 AEA FAIRMONT J Waddick

10.09 2062 LACK OF HABITS P Wood

10.17 2053 ASHLEIGH RONDO D Pooles

10.25 5592 NORTH CARLOS C Pedersen (L Puddle)

10.33 2416 THAMESBOURNE SUNSMART L McNutt

10.41 1100 GRACEFIELD ROZSPON S McKimmie (D Hamid)

10.49 63 BELCAM CAROB J Gronn

10.57 3420 WILL OF GRACE M Farrant

11.05 3087 KENDALEE RENAISSANCE S Barton

11.13 3237 SS ROBROY A Bartlett (F St John)
ELEMENTARY (3:2)

12.30 P685 WILLOWCROFT SONGDIRD M Clark

12.38 1677 JAYBEE ALEXANDER M Baker

12.46 2273 TASMAN PARK FANFARE S Chandler (C Simpson)

12.54 588 QUEENS BRAVADO A Wood

1.02 3351 THE ALL BLACK H McGregor-Potter

1.10 2003 AVERDON OTHELLO S French

1.18 JUST DE MANZANA S Tainsh

1.26 3836 REVELWOOD MARMADUKE A Benson (S Symonds)


COMPETITORS ARE REMINDED THAT THE DISTANCE BETWEEN A HORSE WARMING-UP AND THE COMPETITION ARENA MUST NOT BE LESS TEN (10) METRES. COMPETITORS WAITING TO COMPETE MUST SHOW RESPECT FOR THE COMPETITOR IN THE COMPETITION ARENA.

THE WEARING OF SAFETY/HARD HATS IS

COMPULSORY AT ALL TIMES WHEN RIDING

RING – FOUR (Sand)

(Reg Cleland Arena)
NOVICE (2:2)

Time No Horse Rider (Owner)

9.00 P684 IMPERIAL DEBONAIR K Clark

9.08 P3662 MITHERIL VALETTA L Maguire

9.16 2672 DONELLA ILLUSIVE L Bailey-Smith

9.24 3167 MARINE PARK ANDREAS K Nash

9.32 273 LION PARK LODGE CHALLENGER K Thomson

9.40 3535 LISMERE VIVOLDI L Swagemakers

9.48 2731 FIDERSTERN M Smink (Bloomfield Farm)

9.56 3758 SONFIRE C Rich (Horseforce P/L)
10.30 3602 MISS PAPAVERO M Novak (L Halstead)

10.38 1371 FURST LOVE K Mann (Bloomfield Farm)

10.46 3657 CLYRO ROSA MOLLIS B Kerger

10.54 VENGEANCE S Tainsh

11.02 3165 CLOVERFERN SASKATOON M Heather

11.10 1324 GALANTIC L Hearn

11.18 3356 MOONDANZ Z Vorenas

11.26 3855 HILL COTTAGE JAZMIRA J Scougall (C Pedersen)


1.00 3340 FAIRBANKS DON RUBEN M Archibald

1.08 1932 CABALLERIZA ALEGRADO P Mereki

1.16 878 JASMINE M Horsfall

1.24 615 FORMULA 1 WAIKIKI J Fock

1.32 3274 BOUTIQUE 11 K Dunstan

1.40 3725 OTWAY MAKO S Dijkstra

1.48 1380 LEVENTE S Cordner

1.56



COMPETITORS ARE REMINDED THAT THE DISTANCE BETWEEN A HORSE WARMING-UP AND THE COMPETITION ARENA MUST NOT BE LESS TEN (10) METRES. COMPETITORS WAITING TO COMPETE MUST SHOW RESPECT FOR THE COMPETITOR IN THE COMPETITION ARENA.

THE WEARING OF SAFETY/HARD HATS IS

COMPULSORY AT ALL TIMES WHEN RIDING

RING – FIVE (Sand)

(Hamag Arena
NOVICE (2:1)

Time No Horse Rider (Owner)

9.30 P684 IMPERIAL DEBONAIR K Clark

9.37 P3662 MITHERIL VALETTA L Maguire

9.44 3602 MISS PAPAVERO M Novak (L Halstead)

9.51 2672 DONELLA ILLUSIVE L Bailey-Smith

9.58 1371 FURST LOVE K Mann (Bloomfield Farm)

10.05 3657 CLYRO ROSA MOLLIS B Kerger

10.12 3167 MARINE PARK ANDREAS K Nash

10.19 VENGEANCE S Tainsh
10.50 273 LION PARK LODGE CHALLENGER K Thomson

10.57 3535 LISMERE VIVOLDI L Swagemakers

11.04 2731 FIDERSTERN M Smink (Bloomfield Farm)

11.11 3758 SONFIRE C Rich (Horseforce P/L)

11.18 878 JASMINE M Horsfall

11.25 615 FORMULA 1 WAIKIKI J Fock

11.32 3274 BOUTIQUE 11 K Dunstan

11.39 2877 ROYAL RHYTHYM L Morrison


1.00 3727 BURROWA ABRA KADABRA T McGlynn

1.07 3725 OTWAY MAKO S Dijkstra

1.14 3855 HILL COTTAGE JAZMIRA J Scougall (C Pedersen)

1.21 1380 LEVENTE S Cordner

1.28

1.35 3165 CLOVERFERN SASKATOON M Heather



1.42 1324 GALANTIC L Hearn

1.49 3340 FAIRBANKS DON RUBEN M Archibald



1.56 1932 CABALLERIZA ALEGRADO P Mereki


SPECIAL NOTICE
All competitors must report to the Secretary’s Office on the day of competition, prior to competing. Competitors who fail to report to the Secretary’s Office may be eliminated or disqualified from the competition.


База данных защищена авторским правом ©shkola.of.by 2016
звярнуцца да адміністрацыі

    Галоўная старонка