Iron Mountain Plant List




Дата канвертавання17.04.2016
Памер82.88 Kb.




Iron Mountain Plant List—Willamette National Forest
(Page & color plate numbers of species appearing in “Wildflowers of the Western Cascades by Robert A. Ross & Henrietta L. Chambers, Timber Press, Portland,

OR 1988 noted in right-hand margin.) Plants with an asterisk “*” following the

scientific name are introduced, non-native species.
ACERACEAE MAPLE FAMILY


  1. Acer circinatum Vine Maple

  2. Acer glabrum var. douglasii Douglas Maple or Rocky Mt. Maple

APIACEAE (UMBELLIFERAE) CARROT FAMILY



  1. Angelica arguta Sharptooth Angelica 113; Pl.62

  2. Heracleum lanatum Cow Parsnip 113; Pl.63

  3. Ligusticum grayi Gray’s Lovage 113; Pl.62

  4. Lomatium hallii Hall’s Desert Parsley 113

  5. Lomatium martendalei Martindale’s /Few Flowered Desert Parsley 114; Pl.63

  6. Orogenia fusiformis Turkey Pea 114; Pl 63

  7. Osmorhiza berteroi (chilensis) Common Sweet Cicely 114; Pl 62

  8. Osmorhiza occidentalis Western Sweet Cicely

  9. Sanicula graveolens Sierra Snakeroot

ARACEAE ARUM FAMILY



  1. Lysichitum americanum Skunk Cabbage 17; Pl 1

ARAILIACEAE GINSENG FAMILY



  1. Oplopanax horridum Devil's Club 18; Pl 1

ARISTOLOCHIACEAE PIPEVINE FAMILY



  1. Asarum caudatum Wild Ginger 19; Pl 1

ASTERACEAE (COMPOSITAE) SUNFLOWER FAMILY



  1. Achillea millefolium Common (or Western) Yarrow or Milfoil 29; Pl 6

  2. Adenocaulon bicolor Trail Plant or Pathfinder 29; Pl 7

  3. Agoseris aurantiaca Mountain Dandelion 29; Pl 7

  4. Agoseris grandiflora Large flowered Agoseris 29

  5. Anaphalis margaritacea Pearly Everlasting 30; Pl 8

  6. Antennaria rosea (microphylla) Rosy Pussytoes 30

  7. Antennaria racemosa Slender or Everlasting Pussytoes 31, Pl 8

  8. Anthemis cotula Dogfennel 31, Pl 8

  9. Arnica latifolia Broad-leaved (or Mountain) Arnica 31, Pl 9

  10. Arnica mollis Hairy Arnica 31

  11. Artemisia ludoviciana Western (or Silver) Wormwood 32, Pl 9

  12. Aster foliaceus Leafy Aster 32

  13. Aster gormanii Gorman’s Aster 31, Pl 9

  14. Aster ledophyllus Cascade Aster 32

  15. Aster modesta Great Northern Aster

  16. Aster occidentalis Western Aster

  17. Aster radulinus Rough-leaved Aster 33

  18. Chrysothamnus nauseosus Grey Rabbitbrush 34, Pl 10

  19. Cirsium arvense Canadian Thistle

  20. Cirsium callilepis Mountain Thistle 35, Pl 10

  21. Circium vulgare Bull Thistle 35

  22. Crepis occidentalis* Western Hawksbeard

  23. Erigeron aliceae Alice’s Erigeron or Alice’s Fleabane 35

  24. Erigeron foliosus Leafy Fleabane 35, Pl 11

  25. Eriophyllum lanatum Wooly Sunflower or Oregon Sunshine 36, Pl 11

  26. Gnaphalium microcephalum* Cudweed

  27. Hieracium albiflorum White-flowered Hawkweed 36, Pl 12

  28. Hieracium scouleri Scouler’s Hawkweed or Wooly-weed 36

  29. Hypochaeris radicata* False Dandelion or Hairy Cat's Ear or Gosmore

  30. Leucanthemum vulgare (Chrysanthemum leucanthemum) Ox-Eyed Daisy 34, Pl 10

  31. Madia gracilis* Slender Tarweed

  32. Microseris nutans Nodding Microseris 37, Pl 13

  33. Mycelis (Lactuca) muralis Wall Lettuce 37, Pl 13

  34. Petasites frigidus v. palmatus Western Colt's Foot 37, Pl 13

  35. Rainera (Luina) stricta Tongue-leaf Luina or Slender Luina 37, Pl 12

  36. Rudbeckia occidentalis Western Coneflower 38, Pl

  37. Senecio bolanderi Bolander’s Groundsel 38

  38. Senecio integerrimus Tall Western Senecio or Western Groundsel 38

  39. Senecio jacobaea* Tansy Ragwor

  40. Senecio pseudaureus Streambank Butterweed 39

  41. Senecio triangularis Arrowleaf Groundsel 39, Pl 14

  42. Solidago canadensis Canada Goldenrod 39, Pl 14

  43. Taraxacum officinale* Common Dandelion

BERBERIDACEAE BARBERRY FAMILY



  1. Achlys triphylla Vanilla Leaf 20, Pl 2

  2. Berberis nervosa Long-leaved or Cascade Oregon Grape 20, Pl 2

  3. Vancouveria hexandra Inside-Out-Flower 20, Pl 2

BETULACEAE BIRCH FAMILY



  1. Alnus viridis ssp. sinuata Thinleaf Alder or Sitka Alder

  2. Corylus cornuta var. californica Hazelnut or Filbert

BORAGINACEAE BORAGE FAMILY



  1. Cryptantha affinis Small Popcorn Flower 21, Pl 3

  2. Hackelia micrantha Blue Stickseeed 21, Pl 3

  3. Mertensia bella Bluebells or Oregon Lungwort 22

  4. Mertensia paniculata Tall Bluebells or Tall Mt. Mertensia 22, Pl 3

  5. Plagiobothrys scouleri Scouler’s Popcorn Flower

BRASSICACEAE (CRUCIFERAE) MUSTARD FAMILY



  1. Arabis hastatula Hell’s Canyon Rock Cress

  2. Arabis escholtziana (hirsuta var.escholtziana)Hairy Rock Cress 43

  3. Arabis holboellii Holboell's Rock Cress 43, Pl 16

  4. Barbarea vulgaris Bitter Wintercress 43, Pl 16

  5. Cardamine breweri Brewer's Bitter Cress

  6. Erysimum (asperum) capitatum Western Wall Flower 44, Pl 16

CAMPANULACEAE HAREBELL FAMILY



  1. Campanula scouleri Scouler’s Harebell 23, Pl 4

CAPRIFOLIACEAE HONEYSUCKLE FAMILY



  1. Linnaea borealis Twin Flower 24, Pl 4

  2. Sambucus mexicana (cerulea) Blue Elderberry 24

  3. Sambucus racemosa Red Elderberry 25, Pl 4

  4. Symphoricarpos mollis Creeping or Mountain Snowberry 25, Pl 5

CARYOPHYLLACEAE PINK FAMILY



  1. Arenaria capillaris Mountain Sandwort 26, Pl 5

  2. Arenaria rubella Boreal Sandwort 27

  3. Cerastium arvense* Field Chickweed 27, Pl 5

  4. Cerastium fontanum ssp vulgare* Common Mouse Ear or Chickweed

  5. Moehringia (Arenaria) macrophylla Large-leaved or Big-leaf Sandwort 26

  6. Silene cucubalus* Bladder Campion 27

  7. Silene douglasii Douglas’ Campion 28, Pl 6

  8. Spergularia rubra* Ruby or Red Sand Spurry 28

  9. Stellaria calycantha Northern Starwort

  10. Stellaria crispa Crisped Starwort 28, Pl 6

CELASTRACEAE STAFF-TREE FAMILY



  1. Paxistima (Pachystima) myrsinities Oregon Boxwood 28, Pl 6

CORNACEAE DOGWOOD FAMILY



  1. Cornus sericea (stolonifera) var. occidentalis Creek or Red Osier Dogwood

  2. Cornus unalaschkensis (canadensis) Bunchberry or Dwarf Dogwood 41, Pl 15

CRASSULACEAE STONECROP FAMILY



  1. Sedum divergens Spreading Stonecrop 42, Pl 15

  2. Sedum oreganum Oregon Stonecrop 42, Pl 15

  3. Sedum oreganense Creamy Stonecrop 42, Pl 15

  4. Sedum stenopetalum Wormleaf 42

CUPRESSACEAE CYPRESS FAMILY



  1. Calocedrus decurrens Incense Cedar

  2. Cupressus (Chamaecyparis) nootkatensis Yellow Cypress or Alaska Cedar

  3. Juniperus communis Dwarf or Running Juniper

  4. Thuja plicata Western Red Cedar

CYPERACEAE SEDGE FAIMLY



  1. Carex sp. Sedge

ERICACEAE HEATH FAMILY



  1. Arctostaphylos columbiana Hairy Manzanita 45

  2. Arctostaphylos nevedensis Pinemat Manzanita 45, Pl 17

  3. Chimaphila menziesii Pipsissewa or Little Prince’s Pine 45

  4. Chimaphila umbellata Prince’s Pine or (Large) Pipsissewa 46, Pl 17

  5. Gaultheria ovatifolia Ovate-leaved Salal or Slender Wintergreen 46

  6. Hypopitys monotropa Pinesap 47, Pl 17

  7. Menziesia ferruginea Fool’s Huckleberry 47, Pl 18

  8. Orthilia (Pyrola) secunda One-sided Wintergreen 49

  9. Rhododendron macrophyllum Rhododendron 49, Pl 20

  10. Vaccinium membranaceum Black Huckleberry or Mountain Huckleberry 49, Pl 20

  11. Vaccinium ovalifolium Oval leaf Blueberry 50

  12. Vaccinium parvifolium Red Huckleberry 50

FABACEAE (LEGUMINOSAE) PEA FAMILY



  1. Lathyrus nevadensis Sierra Nevada Pea 61, Pl 27

  2. Lotus crassifolius Thick-Leaved Lotus or Big Deervetch 61, Pl 27

  3. Lotus micranthus Small-flowered Trefoil

  4. Lotus nevadensis Nevada Deervetch 61, Pl 27

  5. Lotus purshianus Spanish Clover 61

  6. Lupinus latifolius Broadleaf Lupine 62, Pl 28

  7. Lupinus laxiflorus Spurred Lupine 62

  8. Trifolium longipes Long-stalked Clover 63

  9. Trifolium pratense* Red Clover

  10. Trifolium productum Elongated Clover 63, Pl 28

  11. Trifolium repens* White Clover 64

  12. Vicia americana American Vetch 64, Pl 28

FAGACEAE OAK FAMILY



  1. Chrysolepis (Castanopsis) chrysophylla Golden or Tree Chinquapin

GROSSULARIACEAE GOOSEBERRY FAMILY



  1. Ribes binominatum Siskiyou Gooseberry 53

  2. Ribes bracteosum Stink Currant 53

  3. Ribes lacustre Prickly Currant or Swamp Gooseberry 54, Pl 22

  4. Ribes lobbii Gummy or Pioneer Gooseberry 54

  5. Ribes sanguineum Red-flowering Currant 54

  6. Ribes viscosissimum Sticky Currant 55, Pl 22

HYDROPHYLLACEAE WATER-LEAF FAMILY



  1. Hydrophyllum fendleri Fendler’s Waterleaf 56, Pl 23

  2. Hydrophyllum tenuipes Slender-Stemmed or Pacific Waterleaf 56

  3. Nemophila parviflora Small-flowered or Woods Nemophila 56, Pl 23

  4. Phacelia heterophylla Varied-leaved (or Vari-leaf) Phacelia 57, Pl 24

  5. Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mist Maidens 57, Pl 24

  6. Romanzoffia thompsonii Thompson’s Mist Maidens 57

HYPERICACEAE ST. JOHN'S WORT FAMILY



  1. Hypericum anagalloides Bog St. John's Wort/ Tinker's Penny 58

  2. Hypericum formosum Western St. John’s Wort 58, Pl 24

  3. Hypericum perforatum* Common St. John's Wort/Klamath Weed 58

IRIDACEAE IRIS FAMILY



  1. Iris chrysophylla Slender-tubed Iris 59, Pl 25

JUNCACEAE RUSH FAMILY



  1. Juncus sp. Rush

  2. Luzula sp. Wood Rush

LAMIACEAE (LABIATAE) MINT FAMILY



  1. Monardella odoratissima Western Balm/Mountain Monardella 60, Pl 26

  2. Prunella vulgaris var. lanceolata Self-Heal 60, Pl 26

  3. Stachys chamissonis (cooleyae) Great (or Cooley’s) Hedge Nettle 60, Pl 26

  4. Stachys rigida Hedge Nettle 60

LILIACEAE LILY FAMILY



  1. Allium amplectens Narrow-leaved or Slim Leaf Onion 65, Pl 28

  2. Allium crenulatum Scalloped Onion 65

  3. Calochortus subalpinus Mountain Cat’s Ear or Mariposa Lily 65, Pl 29

  4. Clintonia uniflora Queens Cup or Bead Lily 66, Pl 29

  5. Disporum hookeri Hooker’s Fairy Bells 66, Pl 29

  6. Erythronium grandiflorum Glacier Lily 66, Pl 30

  7. Lilium columbianum Columbia Lily 66, Pl 30

  8. Lilium washingtonianum Cascade or Washington Lily 66

  9. Maianthemum dilatatum False Lily of the Valley 67, Pl 31

  10. Smilacina racemosa Large Flowered False Solomon's Seal 67, Pl 31

  11. Smilacina stellata Small Flowered False Solomon's Seal 67

  12. Streptopus amplexifolius var. americanus Twisted Stalk 68, Pl 32

  13. Streptopus lanceolatus var. curvipes (roseus) Rosy Twisted Stalk 68, Pl 32

  14. Triantha occidentalis (Tofieldia glutinosa) Western False Asphodel 68, Pl 32

  15. Trillium ovatum Western Trillium or Western Wake-Robin 69, Pl 33

  16. Veratrum californicum California False Hellebore 69, Pl 33

  17. Veratrum viride Green False Helleboreor Corn Lily 69

  18. Xerophyllum tenax Bear Grass 69, Pl 33

  19. Zigadenus venenosus Mountain Death Camas 70, Pl 33

LINACEAE FLAX FAMILY



  1. Linum perenne Flax 70, Pl 34

ONAGRACEAE EVENING PRIMROSE FAMILY



  1. Chamerion (Epilobium) angustifolium Fireweed 71, Pl 35

  2. Epilobium alpinum Alipine Willow Herb 71, Pl 35

  3. Epilobium brachycarpum Tall Annual Willow Herb 71, Pl 34

  4. Epilobium ciliatum ssp. glandulosum Glandular Willow Herb 72, Pl 35

  5. Epilobium ciliatum ssp. watsonii Watson's Willow Herb

  6. Epilobium clavatum (alpinum) Alipine Willow Herb 71, Pl 35

  7. Epilobium glaberrimum Smooth Willow Herb 72

  8. Epilobium minutum Small-flowered Willow Herb or Threadstem Fireweed

  9. Gayophytum diffusum Spreading Gayophytum 72, Pl 34

ORCHIDACEAE ORCHID FAMILY



  1. Calypso bulbosa Lady Slipper or Deer’s-head Orchid 73, Pl 36

  2. Corallorhiza maculata Spotted Coralroot 73, Pl 36

  3. Corallorhiza mertensiana Western or Purple Coralroot 73

  4. Goodyera oblongifolia Rattlesnake-Plantain 74, Pl 36

  5. Piperia unalascensis (Habenaria unalascensis) Alaska or Short-Spurred Rein Orchid 75

  6. Platanthera leucostachys (Habenaria dilatata) White-flowered Bog-Orchid 74, Pl 36

  7. Platantera stricta (Habenaria saccata) Green Slender Bog Orchid 74, Pl 37

  8. Listera caurina Western Twayblade Orchid 75, Pl 37

OROBANCHACEAE BROOM RAPE FAMILY



  1. Orobanche fasciculata Clustered Broom-Rape

  2. Orobanche uniflora Naked Broom-Rape 76, Pl 37

OXALIDACEAE OXALIS FAMILY



  1. Oxalis oregana Oregon (or Wood) Sorrel 77, Pl 38

PAPAVERACEAE POPPY FAMILY

(FUMARIACEAE) (BLEEDING HEART FAMILY)


  1. Dicentra formosa Bleeding Hearts 52, Pl 21

  2. Dicentra unifora Steer’s Head 52, Pl 21

PHILADELPHACEAE MOCK ORANGE FAMIL

(HYDRANGACEAE) (HYDRANGEA FAMILY)


  1. Whipplea modesta Modesty or Yerba de Selva 55, Pl 23

PINACEAE PINE FAMILY



  1. Abies amabilis Pacific Silver Fir

  2. Abies concolor White Fir

  3. Abies lasiocarpa var. lasiocarpa Subalpine Fir

  4. Abies procera Noble Fir

  5. Pinus contorta ssp. murrayana Lodgepole Pine

  6. Pinus monticola Western White Pine

  7. Pseudotsuga menziesii Douglas Fir

  8. Tsuga heterophylla Western Hemlock

  9. Tsuga mertensiana Mountain Hemlock

PLANTAGINACEAE PLANTAIN FAMILY



  1. Plantago lanceolata* English Plantain 78, Pl 38

  2. Plantago major* Broadleaf Plantain 78

POLEMONIACEAE PHLOX FAMILY



  1. Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia 79

  2. Collomia linearis Narrow-leaf Collomia 79, Pl 38

  3. Gilia capitata Blue-Headed Gilia 80, Pl 39

  4. Ipomopsis (Gilia) aggregata Scarlet Gilia 79, Pl 39

  5. Linanthus harknessii Harkness Linanthus or Harkness’ Flaxflower80, Pl 39

  6. Navarretia divaricata Skunkweed 80, Pl 40

  7. Phlox diffusa Spreading Phlox 80, Pl 40

  8. Phlox (Microsteris) gracilis Midget Phlox or Annual Phlox 80, Pl 39

  9. Polemonium carneum Great Polemonium 81, Pl 40

  10. Polemonium pulcherrimum Showy Polemonium 81

POLYGONACEAE KNOTWEED FAMILY



  1. Eriogonum compositum Heart-leaved (or Northern) Buckwheat 82, Pl 41

  2. Eriogonum nudum Wild Naked (or Barestem) Buckwheat 82

  3. Eriogonum umbellatum Sulfur Flower 82, Pl 41

  4. Polygonum cascadensis Cascades Polygonum 83, Pl 42

  5. Polygonum douglasii Douglas’ Knotweed 83

  6. Polygonum minimum Knotweed 83

  7. Polygonum phytolaccaefloium Alpine Knotweed 84, Pl 42

  8. Rumex acetosella* Sheep or Red Sorrel 84, Pl 43

(POLYPODIACEAE) (FERN FAMILY)



BLECHNACEAE: DEER FERN FAMILY:

  1. Blechnum spicant Deer Fern

DENNSTAEDTIACEAE BRACKEN FAMILY

  1. Pteridium aquilinum var. pubescens Western Bracken Fern

DRYOPTERIDACEAE WOOD FERN FAMILY

  1. Athyrium filix-femina Lady Fern

  2. Cystopteris fragilis Fragile Fern

  3. Polystichum lonchitis Holly Fern

  4. Polystichum munitum Sword Fern

PTERIDACEAE BRAKE FAMILY

  1. Adiantum aleuticum (pedatum) Maiden Hair Fern

  2. Aspidotis densa Oregon Cliff Brake or Indian Dream

  3. Cheilanthes gracilima Lace Fern

  4. Cryptogramma acrostichoides (crispa) American Parsley Fern

PORTULACACEAE PURSLANE FAMILY



  1. Claytonia (Montia) lanceolata Spring Beauty 85, Pl 43

  2. Claytonia (Montia) sibirica Siberian Lettuce or Candy Flower 85

  3. Lewisia triphylla Threeleaf Lewisia 85, Pl 44

  4. Montia parvifolia Small-leaved Montia 85, Pl 44

PRIMULACEAE PRIMROSE FAMILY



  1. Dodecatheon jeffreyi Shooting Star 86, Pl 45

  2. Trientalis latifolia Pacific Starflower or Broad-leaf Star Flower 86, Pl 45

RANUNCULACEAE BUTTERCUP FAMILY



  1. Aconitum columbianum Monkshood 87, Pl 46

  2. Actaea rubra Baneberry 87, Pl 46

  3. Anemone deltoidea Columbia Wind Flower

  4. Anemone lyallii Lyall's or Little Mountain Anemone 87, Pl 47

  5. Anemone oregana var. oregana Blue Windflower or Oregon Anemone 88

  6. Aquilegia formosa Red Columbine 88, Pl 47

  7. Caltha leptosepala var. biflora White Marsh Marigold 88, Pl 48

  8. Delphinium menziesii Cliff Larkspur 89, Pl 48

  9. Ranunculus populago Mountain Buttercup 89, Pl 48

  10. Ranunculus unciniatus Little Buttercup or Woods Buttercup 89

  11. Thalictrum occidentale Western Meadow Rue

RHAMNACEAE BUCKTHORN FAMILY



  1. Ceanothus velutinus Snow/Tobacco Brush or Sticky Laurel 90, Pl 49

  2. Rhamnus (Frangula) purshiana Cascara Buckthorn 90, Pl 49

ROSACEAE ROSE FAMILY



  1. Amelanchier alnifolia Service (Shad or June) Berry/Saskatoon 91, Pl 49

  2. Aruncus dioicus (sylvester) var. pubescens Goat’s Beard 91, Pl 50

  3. Fragaria vesca Woods Strawberry 91

  4. Fragaria virginiana Wild Strawberry 92, Pl 50

  5. Geum macrophyllum v. macrophyllum Large-Leaf Avens 92, Pl 50

  6. Holodiscus discolor Cream Bush or Ocean Spray 92, Pl 51

  7. Ivesia gordonii Ivesia 92, Pl 51

  8. Potentilla drummondii Drummond’s Cinquefoil 93, Pl 51

  9. Potentilla glandulosa Sticky Cinquefoil 93

  10. Potentilla gracilis Slender or 5-Finger Cinquefoil 93

  11. Prunus emarginata var. emarginata Bitter Cherry

  12. Rosa gymnocarpa Bald-hip Rose or Little Wild Rose 94, Pl 52

  13. Rubus lasiococcus Hairy-fruited Dwarf Bramble 94, Pl 52

  14. Rubus leucodermis Western Blackcap 94

  15. Rubus parviflorus Thimbleberry 94, Pl 52

  16. Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry 95, Pl 53

  17. Rubus ursinus Western Dewberry or Pacific Blackberry 95

  18. Sorbus sitchensis Sitka Mountain Ash 96, Pl 53

RUBIACEAE MADDER FAMILY



  1. Galium aparine Goosegrass/Cleavers/Annual Bedstraw 97

  2. Galium bifolium Thinleaf Bedstraw 97

  3. Galium oreganum Oregon Bedstraw 98, Pl 54

  4. Galium triflorum Fragrant Bedstraw 98

SANTALACEAE SANDALWOOD FAMILY



  1. Comandra umbellata Bastard Toad-Flax 99, Pl 54

SAXIFRAGACEAE SAXIFRAGE FAMILY



  1. Boykinia major Mountain Boykinia 100, Pl 54

  2. Huechera micrantha Small-flowered Heuchera or Alum Root 100, Pl 55

  3. Lithophragma parviflorum Woodland Star or Ragged Starflower 100, Pl 55

  4. Mitella breweri Brewer’s Mitrewort 100

  5. Mitella pentandra Five-stamened Mitrewort 101, Pl 55

  6. Mitella trifida Three-toothed Mitrewort 101

  7. Parnassia fimbriata Grass of Parnassus 101, Pl 56

  8. Saxifraga bronchialis Matted Saxifrage 102, Pl 56

  9. Saxifraga caespitosa Tufted Saxifrage 102

  10. Saxifraga ferruginea Rusty Saxifrage 103

  11. Saxifraga integrifolia Northwestern Saxifrage 103

  12. Saxifraga mertensiana Merten’s (or Wood) Saxifrage 104

  13. Saxifraga occidentalis Western Saxifrage 104, Pl 56

  14. Saxifraga oregana Oregon Saxifrage 104

  15. Tellima grandiflora Fringecups 105, Pl 57

  16. Tiarella trifoliata var. trifoliata Coolwort, Sugar-scoop or Foam Flower 105, Pl 57

  17. Tolmiea menziesii Pig-a-back Plant or Youth-on-age 105, Pl 57

SCROPHULARIACEAE FIGWORT FAMILY



  1. Castilleja hispida Harsh Paintbrush 106, Pl 57

  2. Castilleja miniata Common Paintbrush 106

  3. Castilleja suksdorfii Suksdorf’s Paintbrush

  4. Castilleja rupicola Cliff Paintbrush

  5. Collinsia grandiflora Blue-eyed Mary/Large-flowered Collinsia

  6. Collinsia parviflora Blue-eyed Mary/Small-flowered Collinsia 106, Pl 58

  7. Mimulus breweri Brewer’s Monkey Flower 107

  8. Mimulus guttatus Common Yellow Monkey Flower 107, Pl 58

  9. Mimulus lewisii Lewis’ Monkey Flower or Pink Monkey Flower 108

  10. Mimulus moschatus Musk Monkey Flower 108

  11. Nothochelone nemorosa Turtle Head or Woodland Beard Tongue 108, Pl 58

  12. Orthocarpus imbricatus Mountain Owl Clover 109, Pl 59

  13. Pedicularis bracteosa Wood Betony 109

  14. Pedicularis groenlandica Elephant's Head 109, Pl 59

  15. Pedicularis racemosa Parrotbeak 110, Pl 59

  16. Penstemon cardwellii Cardwell’s Penstemon 110, Pl 60

  17. Penstemon deustus Hot Rock Penstemon 110, Pl 60

  18. Penstemon procerus Small-flowered Penstemon 110

  19. Penstemon rupicola Rock Penstemon 110, Pl 60

  20. Penstemon serrulatus. Cascade Penstemon 111, Pl 61

  21. Synthyris reniformis Snow Queen or Kittentails 111, Pl 61

  22. Veronica americana American Brooklime 111, Pl 61

  23. Veronica officinalis* Common Speedwell 112

  24. Veronica serpyllifolia Thyme-leaved Speedwell 112

SELAGINELLACEA SPIKE-MOSS FAMILY



  1. Selaginella densa var. scopulorum Lesser Spike-Moss

VALERIANACEAE VALERIAN FAMILY



  1. Valeriana sitchensis Sitka Valerian 115, Pl 64

VIOLACEAE VIOLET FAMILY



  1. Viola glabella Woodland Violet or Stream Violet 116

  2. Viola macloskeyi ssp. macloskeyi Macloskey’s or Small White Violet

  3. Viola praemorsa (nuttallii) ssp. praemorsa Yellow Prairie Violet or Nuttall’s Violet 116, Pl 64

  4. Viola orbiculata Round-leaved Violet 116

  5. Viola palustris Marsh Violet 117

  6. Viola sempervirens Evergreen Violet 117




База данных защищена авторским правом ©shkola.of.by 2016
звярнуцца да адміністрацыі

    Галоўная старонка