Family: Chenopodiaceae




Дата канвертавання26.04.2016
Памер3.04 Kb.
Salsola barbata

Common name: Baardganna

Family: Chenopodiaceae

Habitat: deep saline soils

Plant description: Silvery shrub 1 m high, small cylindrical succulent leaves covering the stems.

Palatability «« moderate to low

Seed: Seeds are tiny (1 mm) and are enclosed in hairy dried flowers.

Viable seeds per kg: 72,807

When to plant: Probably October-March

Distribution map not available





Scale: 1cm







Scale: 1 decimeter


База данных защищена авторским правом ©shkola.of.by 2016
звярнуцца да адміністрацыі

    Галоўная старонка