Catalogue of the Chandler-Seaward Herbarium in the Spalding Gentlemen’s Society Museum




старонка5/5
Дата канвертавання17.04.2016
Памер293.71 Kb.
1   2   3   4   5

Thesium 264

humifusum Holywell Mound (53) 22.10.1956, 16.6.1959 & 24.6.1960

Thlaspi 84

alpestre Blagill, Alston (70) 10.9.1966

arvense Thurlby (53) 14.6.1956; Burley Hill (55) 20.5.1964; Oakham (55) 20.5.1959

perfoliatum Luffenham (55) 19.5.1966

Thymus 448

drucei [= T. polytrichus] Luffenham Heath (55) 11.7.1956; Aunby (53) 10.7.1956

pulegioides Knocking Hoe (30) 1.8.1961

Tilia 162

cordata Walcot Park (40) 27.10.1980; Collyweston Cross (32) 7.1958

petiolaris Stamford (53) 22.6.1967

Torilis 277

arvensis nr Stratford-on-Avon (38) 7.9.1963

japonica Turnpole Wood, Pickworth (55) 2.8.1962

nodosa Ketton Pits (55) 23.6.1961; Eardley Grange (32) 6.6.1974; Scottlethorpe (53) 6.7.1961

Tragopogon 552

pratensis Rickmansworth (20) 7.10.1961; Stainsby (53) 15.5.1961; Stamford (53) 23.5.1961; Elton (31)

17.7.1974



Trifolium 192

arvense Carlby Sandpit (53) 9.5.1964; Little Bytham (53) 10.8.1954

dubium Uffington (53) 16.8.1958

fragiferum Stamford (53) 5.8.1957

hybridum Money Bridge (53) 28.8.1966; Market Overton Quarry (55) 10.7.1957

medium nr Duddington Mill (32) 18.5.1975; Collyweston Deeps (32) 25.6.1958; Easton Hornstocks (32) 1958

micranthum Ailsworth Heath (32) 3.6.1961

molinerii Lizard (1) 4.6.1964

occidentale Towan Head, Newquay (1) 3.6.1964

ochroleucon Stamford (53) 26.6.1958

ornithopodioides Pentire (2) 29.5.1964; Combwich (5) 26.5.1964

pratense Northborough Fen (32) 23.9.1975

repens Branston (53) 17.6.1959; Elton Island (31) 17.7.1974; Greetham (55) 12.7.1960; Wittering Grange Sandpit

(32) 22.7.1958; Tickencote (55) 20.7.1961 Exeter Gardens, Stamford (53) 7.9.1975; Stamford (53) 6.1958



resupinatum Combwich (5) 26.5.1964

scabrum Cubert Common (1) 30.5.1964; Pentire (2) 29.5.1964

striatum Booby’s Bay (1) 2.6.1964; Pentire (2) 29.5.1964; Brean Down (6) 26.5.1964; Lizard (1) 4.6.1964; Little

Bytham (53) 15.6.1961



subterraneum Combwich (5) 26.5.1964

Triglochin 574

maritima Gedney Drove End (53) 19.8.1959

palustris Southorpe (32) 19.7.1959; Malham Tarn (64) 9.7.1959

Trinia 284

glauca Mendips (6) 13.6.1962

Tripleurospermum 531

maritimum ssp. inodorum [= T. inodorum] Wittering Grange (32) 23.6.1959

Trisetum 691

flavescens Belmisthorpe Cutting (55) 9.7.1958; Collyweston Deeps (32) 25.6.1958; Swinstead (53) 29.7.1958;

Little Bytham (53) 16.7.1958; Uffington (53) 9.9.1959; Queens Walk, Stamford (53) 19.9.1960



Trollius 37

europaeus Holwick Head House (65) 16.5.1960

Tussilago 508

farfara Harmston (53) 30.3.1959; Blackstone’s Works, Stamford (53) 9.3.1955; Wittering Lodge (32) 3.1958
Ulex 187

gallii Curbar Edge (57) 23.8.1959

Ulmus 330

angustifolia Burley Meadow & Bridge (55) 23.7.1964; Ashwell (55) 10.1963; Stretton under Dunsmore (38)

8.9.1963


carpinifolia Barrow (55) 7.6.1961; Burghley Bridge (32) 23.7.1964; Burghley Lake (32) 29.7.1963; ; Irnham (53)

17.9.1973; Compton Wyniates (38) 7.9.1963; Elton (31) 24.7.1974; Ilmington (38) 8.9.1963; Medbourne

(55) 7.9.1963; Newton (53) 4.8.1961; Swinstead (53) 18.8.1962 & 20.8.1962; Tinwell (55) 25.8.1962

coritana Ashley Pool (29) 23.10.1975; Dogsthorpe (32) 28.9.1972; Fort Henry (55) 9.8.1963; Hermitage, Irnham

(53) 4.8.1961; Irnham (53) 18.8.1962 & 17.9.1973; Thornhaugh (32) 15.6.1972; Kings Mill, Stamford (53)

4.6.1961; Pailton (38) 8.9.1963; Tip Toe, nr Oakham (55) 12.9.1963; Wothorpe (32) 28.7.1962; Webtoft

(38) 8.9.1963;



glabra Belmisthorpe (55) 10.9.1963; Bulby (53) 4.8.1961; Burton Coggles (53) 11.9.1963; Kings Mill, Stamford

(53) 4.6.1961 [x carpinifolia]; Exeter Gardens, Stamford (53) 2.7.1961; Irnham (53) 28.9.1961; Exton (55)

27.7.1962; Greetham (55) 7.6.1961 & 31.7.1963; Lyndon (55) 27.8.1963; Newstead Lane, Stamford (53)

30.5.1961; Oakham (55) 9.9.1961 & 13.8.1962; Swinstead (53) 18.8.1962, 20.8.1962 & 18.9.1963; Toft

Hill (53) 28.7.1962; Westgate (66) 22.7.1968

plotii Belmesthorpe (55) 20.9.1961 & 10.9.1963; Bulby (53) 4.8.1961; Burton Coggles (53) 11.9.1963; Toft (53)

28.7.1962; Ryhall (55) 29.6.1961, 20.7.1961 & 29.7.1962; Hanby (53) 28.9.1961; S.Lutton (53) 23.7.1964



procera Bulby Grange Farm (53) 30.7.1963; Compton Verney (38) 24.9.1961; East Norton (55) 20.8.1961;

Redhill (17) 10.1961; Tickencote (55) 20.7.1961; Tinwell (55) 25.8.1962

x sarniensis Maidens Farm (53) 29.7.1962; Ashwell (55) 10.1963

Urtica 328

dioica Bosaughan (1) 4.6.1962 [var. inermis]
Vaccinium 358

oxycoccus Crummock Water (70) 8.6.1966; Whixall Moss (40) 14.4.1961

vitis-idaea nr Sty Head (70) 6.1966

Valeriana 495

dioica Southorpe (32) 9.1955; Southorpe Bog (32) 17.5.1956

Valerianella 494

dentata Woodhead (55) 3.8.1961; Barnack Drift (32) 8.7.1958 & 12.8.1963; Lincs. Gate (53) 19.7.1958

dentata var. mixta Barnack Drift (32) 12.8.1963

eriocarpa Woodhead (55) 3.8.1961

locusta Kingsmill, Stamford (53) 1.7.1958

locusta var. dunensis Porth Joke (1) 7.6.1964

rimosa Colsterworth (53) 10.7.1956

Verbascum 416

blattaria Newell Woods (53) 9.9.1971

nigrum Wickerholt (53) 16.7.1958

phlomoides Uffington (53) 13.7.1961 & 15.8.1962

Verbena 444

officinalis Bonemills, Wittering (32) 12.8.1958

Veronica 430

agrestis Casterton (55) 3.8.1965; Barnack (32) 3.10.1979; Newborough (32) 8.10.1974; Deeping Gate (53)

26.9.1976



arvensis Woodhead Castle (55) 3.5.1961; Stamford (53) 24.4.1959; Waterfurlong (53) 16.3.1961; Wittering

Grange (32) 25.5.1960



catenata Aunby (53) 18.6.1958; Lolham Bridges (32) 26.6.1956

chamaedrys Nocton (53) 17.6.1959; Apethope (32) 1.8.1978

filiformis Bourne (53) 2.4.1959

hederifolia Stamford (53) 24.4.1959 & 20.5.1961

hybrida Humphrey Head (69) 14.8.1961

montana Dunsby Wood (53) 20.6.1961; Elliot’s Wood, Corby (53) 18.5.1955; Exton Park (55) 3.7.1956 &

5.6.1958


officinalis Ketton Pits (55) 8.6.1958; Collyweston Great Wood (55) 8.6.1955

persica Cottesmore (55) 15.3.1960

polita Casewick Gardens (53) 21.3.1960; Stamford (53) 21.5.1956 & 4.1965

scutellata Easton Hillside (32) 8.1961; Stainfield (53) 20.6.1961

serpyllifolia Bedford Purlieus (32) 26.5.1969; Shacklewell (55) 25.5.1958; Wakerley Spinney (32) 23.4.1961;

Careby Wood (53) 15.5.1956



Viburnum 488

opulus Clipsham Quarry (55) 7.10.1968

Vicia 206

angustifolia Brean Down (6) 26.5.1964; Langthorpe (65) 20.5.1975; Southorpe (32) 19.5.1950; Martins Works,

Stamford (53) 2.7.1965; Stamford (53) 22.6.1964; Station Yard, Stamford (53) 16.9.1959; Water Newton

(32) 24.6.1975; Wansford (32) 25.6.1956; Tallington Gravel Pits (53) 15.5.1958

hirsuta Stamford (53) 20.5.1961; Market Overton (55) 6.6.1956

lathyroides Tallington Gravel Pits (53) 6.2.1958 & 19.2.1958

sativa Stretton (55) 18.11.1961

sepium Bisbrooke (55) 5.5.1956; Tilton on the Hill (55) 10.9.1962

sylvatica Twyford Forest (53) 6.1958; Bourne Woods (53) 16.6.1956

tenuissima Lilstock (5) 4.7.1968

tetrasperma Wymondham (55) 25.6.1964; Clipsham (55) 7.8.1965; Eye (32) 16.7.1975; Bourne Woods (53)

16.6.1956



Vinca 379

minor Holywell (53) 12.3.1958; Wothorpe (32) 13.4.1959

Viola 113

arvensis Wittering Grange (32) 25.5.1960; Bedford Purlieus (32) 26.5.1969; Easton Hornstocks (32) 20.7.1958;

Brigg (54) 6.1961



canina ssp. canina Sutton Heath (32) 23.5.1962; Twigmoor Warren (54) 1.6.1965

hirta Bonemills (32) 6.7.1961 [ssp.? calcarea]

hirta ssp. calcarea Holywell (53) 9.5.1964 & 15.6.1964; Clipsham Old Quarry (55) 3.7.1964

hirta x odorata Little Warren (53) 2.4.1959 & 10.4.1959; Barbers Hill (53) 19.4.1956

lactea Denzell Down (1) 4.6.1962; St Breock Down (1) 3.6.1962

lutea Malham Tarn (64) 9.7.1959; Holwick Head Houses (65) 16.5.1960; Holwick Head (65) 14.7.1969;

Teesdale (66) 16.5.1960 & 3.7.1963; Wythorp (70) 12.6.1966



odorata Little Warren (53) 2.4.1959 & 10.4.1959; Newstead (53) 25.3.1961; Castle Dike (53) 1.5.1959

palustris Caldron Snout Bridge (66) 16.5.1960

x permixta Barbers Hill (53) 19.4.1956; Little Warren (53) 2.4.1959 & 10.4.1959



reichenbachiana Stretton Rectory (55) 16.4.1956; Castle Dyke (53) 1.4.1959; Newstead Spinney (55) 9.4.1959;

Turnpole (55) 2.8.1962; Knapwell Church (29) 18.4.1965; Bushey Wood (32) 11.4.1961; Newstead (53)

25.3.1961; Barrowden (55) 19.6.1956; Lincs. Gate (53) 13.5.1964 [? x riviniana]

riviniana Elliots Wood (53) 1955; Bushey Wood (32) 11.4.1961; Barrowden (55) 19.6.1956; Belmisthorpe (55)

9.4.1959


riviniana ssp. minor Denzell Downs (1) 4.6.1962; Teesdale (66) 16.5.1960

rupestris Widdybank Fell (66) 19.5.1965

tricolor Wittering Grange (32) 8.4.1961; Swayfield (53) 29.9.1960 [ssp. tricolor]; Barbers Hill Quarry (55)

18.10.1960



tricolor ssp. curtisii Walney Island (69) 14.8.1961

Vulpia 672

bromoides Swinstead Banks (53) 2.6.1959; Stainby (53) 28.6.1960; Roman Bank, Stamford (53) n.d.; Stamford

(53) 30.7.1965; Stamford Station (53) 6.6.1972; Wryde Croft (29) 24.5.1976



myuros Essendine Railway (55) 27.6.1964; Luffenham (55) 24.6.1965; Stainby (53) 30.5.1960; Blackstone

Works, Stamford (53) 15.7.1964


Zannichellia 580

palustris Mill Farm Lake (32) 7.10.1975; Northborough Fen (32) 23.9.1975; Peterborough (32) 14.8.1974; North

Brook, Horn (55) 29.9.1959; Corby Pasture (53) 2.6.1959



Zostera 576

angustifolia Holy Island (68) 20.5.1965

MRDS / 14.4.2013 / SGS Herbarium Catalogue

1   2   3   4   5


База данных защищена авторским правом ©shkola.of.by 2016
звярнуцца да адміністрацыі

    Галоўная старонка