Bibliografie – saatkrähe – Corvus frugilegus, L. Abbott, W. M




старонка11/11
Дата канвертавання18.04.2016
Памер409.06 Kb.
1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11

Wassenich, V. (1968): Bestand der Saatkrähe, Corvus frugilegus, in Luxemburg. Regulus, 9: 293-299, 317-326; Esch-sur-Alzette/Luxembourg.

Wassenich, V. (1969): Nachträge zu: Bestand der Saatkrähe, Corvus frugilegus, in Luxemburg. Regulus, 9: 363-370; Esch-sur-Alzette/Luxembourg.

Wassenich, V. (1975): Zusätzliches über .Eine sprechende Saatkrähe'. Regulus, 11 (3): 55; Esch- sur-Alzette/ Luxembourg.

Wassiliev, G. A. & Woitkewitsch, A. A. (1939): Development and behaviour of the thyroidectomized young Rooks (Corvus frugilegus L.). C. R. Acad. Sei. Moscow, 22: 374-379.

Wassmann, R. (2000): Die Saatkrähe Corvus frugilegus als Brutvogel in Salzgitter. Milvus 19: 55-57.

Waterstone, M. J. (1949): Rook and jackdaw migrations observed in Germany 1942-1945 Ibis 91:1-16; London.

Waterton, C. (1844): On the projected banishment of the Rooks from Scotland. 2. ed: 167-175; London.

Watson, A. (1956): The Hatton Castle Rookery. Scott. Naturalist, 68: 162-164; Edinburgh.

Watson, A. (1967): The Hatton Castle Rookery and roost in Aberdeenshire. Bird Study, 14: 116-119; London, Oxford.

Watson, A. (1979): Bird and mammal numbers in relation to human impact at skilifts on Scottish hüls. J. appl. EcoL, 16: 753-764; Oxford.

Webber, G. L. (1965): Feeding method of Rook with deformed bill. Brit. Birds, 58: 386; London.

Weesie, P. D. M. (1984): On some Pleistocene bird fossils from the south Aegean island of Karpathos (Greece). Geobios, 17 (6): 845-849; Lyon [franz.; engl. Zus.].

Weir, J. S. (1969): Importation of nutrients into woodlands by Rooks. Nature, 221: 487-488; London.

Weisbach, K. (1974): Zum Verlauf der Überwinterung der Saatkrähen in Leipzig und Umgebung1972-1973. Actitis, 8: 68-75; Leipzig.

Weisbach, K. (1978): Beobachtungen an überwinternden Saatkrähen im Bezirk Leipzig. Falke, 25 (9): 314-319; Leipzig, Jena.

Weise, et al. (1896/97): Zur Krähenfrage. Dt. Jäger-Ztg., 28: 714; s. auch S. 748 und 761; Hamburg.

Weiss (1893/94): Tod den Krähen. Dt. Jäger-Ztg., 22: 565; Hamburg.

Weitz, H. (2005): Saatkrähen - eine geschützte Vogelart im Interessenkonflikt mit Flugsicherheitsbelangen. Vogel und Luftverkehr, 25 (1): 16-23.

Wellwood, J. M. (1968): Hawke's Bay Acclimatisation Society Centenary 1868-1968. 247 S.; Hastings (Cliff Press). [Einbürgerung der Saatkrähe].

Wendland, V. (1971): Die Wirbeltiere Westberlins. Verlag: Duncker & Humblot, Berlin.

Wenig, J. (1930): Über einige Raritäten der Vogelwelt. Zool. Anz., 90: 285-294; Leipzig.

Wenkel, F. (1951): Versuche mit "Morkit" und "VO 4279" zur Abschreckung von Vögeln vom Fraß an Ölsaaten und Getreide. Höfchen-Briefe Wiss. u. Praxis, 4 (6): 227-234; Leverkusen.

Wenzel, K. (1893): Die Rabenarten Norddeutschlands. Z. Orn. u. prakt. Geflügelzucht, 1893; Stettin.

Westermann, K. (1961): Alte und neue Brutvorkommen der Saatkrähe (Corvus fr. frugilegus L.) in Baden-Württemberg. Mitt. bad. Landesver. Naturkde. Naturschutz, N. F., 8: 37-40; Freiburg i. Br.

White, J. H. (1947): The Rook survey of Lincolnshire, 1944-45. Trans. Lincolnshire Naturalists' Union, 11: 155-163; Louth.

White, M. F. (1971): Rooks in a Surrey garden. Surrey Bird Rep., 1971: 77-81; Haslemere.

Wickens, J. C. (1949): Rook and jackdaw roosts in the Rye district. Hastings and East Sussex Naturalist, 7: 129-136; Hastings.

Wiehe, H. (1971): Linientaxierung zur Ermittlung des Wintervogelbestandes eines Bruchwaldes bei Braunschweig (Winter 1969/70). Vogelwelt, 92 (1): 1-8; Berlin, München.

Wienicki, A. (2000): The Wintering strategy of Rooks (Corvus frugilegus) in Poznan, west Poland. Acta zool. cracov. 43 (1-2): 135-164.

Wiesner, J. (1994): Bejagung von Rabenvögeln dringende Notwendigkeit nach mehrjähriger Unterschutzstellung oder ökologisch unsinnige Maßnahme Landschaftspflege und Naturschutz in Thüringen 31 (4): 93-101.

Wild, S. V. (1936): The vicissitudes of a small Rookery. The North Western Naturalist, 11: 8-17; Arbroath.

Williams, G. R. (1953): The dispersal from New Zealand and Australia of some introduced European Passerines. Ibis, 95: 676-692; London.

Williamson, K. & Cowin, W. S. (1940): A regional study of the Rook. J. Manx Mus., 4: 215-216; Douglas.

Williamson, K. & Cowin, W. S. (1940): The Rook in the Isle of Man. The Naturalist, 1940: 271-282; London.

Williamson, K. & Cowin, W. S. (1942): The Naturalist, 1942: 117-121; London.

Williamson, K. & Cowin, W. S. (1945): The nature of the Rookery. Peregrine, I. o. M., l (3): 12-19; Douglas.

Williamson, K. (1971): A bird census study of a Dorset Dairy Farm. Bird Study, 18 (2): 81-96; London, Oxford.

Wilson, P. J. & Needham, A. L. (1976): Rookery surveys, 1969-70 and 1975. Trans. Lincolnshire Naturalists' Union, 19 (1): 19-21; Louth.

Winiecki, A. (2000): The wintering strategy of Rooks Corvus frugilegus Linnaeus, 1758, in Poznan, west Poland. Acta Zoologica Cracoviensia, 43 (1-2): 135-164.

Winker, K. (1993): Specimen shrinkage in Tennessee warblers and "Traill's" flycatchers. Journal of Field Ornithology, 64 (3) 331-336.

Witherby, H. F. & Leach, E. P. (1934): Movements of ringed birds from abroad to the British Isles and from the British Isles abroad. Brit. Birds, 28 (4): 106-112, (5): 133-141; London.

Witherby, H. F., Joudain, F.C.R., Ticehurst, N.F. & Tucker, B.W. (1913): The sequence of the plumages in the Rook, with special reference to the moult of the face. Brit. Birds, 7: 126-139; London.

Witt, K. (1983): Bestandserfassung einiger ausgewählter gefährdeter Vogelarten (1977-1980). Vogelwelt, 104 (6): 233-240; Berlin, München.

Witt, K. (1989): Haben Elsten (Pica pica) einen Einfluß auf die Kleinvogelwelt einer Großstadt Die Vogelwelt 110 (4): 142-150.

Witt, K. (1991): Rote Liste der Brutvögel in Berlin, 1. Fassung. Berliner Ornithologischer Bericht, 1 (1): 3-15.

Witt, K. (2000): Situation der Vögel im städtischen Bereich: Beispiel Berlin. Vogelwelt, 121 (2-3): 107-128.

Witt, K. (2003): Rote Liste und Liste der Brutvögel von Berlin, 2. Fassung, 17.11.2003. Berliner Ornithologischer Bericht, 13 (2): 173-194.

Wittenberg, J. (1988): Brutbiologische Daten von der Restpopulation der Saatkrähe (Corvus frugilegus) bei Braunschweig. Beih. Veröff. Naturschutz Landschaftspfleee Bad Württ 53-109-118; Karlsruhe.

Wolda, G. (1925): Roekenkolonies in Nederland 1924. Ardea, 14: 44-47; Wageningen.

Wolsbeck, H. (1986): Die Saatkrähe in der Kulturlandschaft Arbeitsblätter zum Naturschutz H. 4 S.1 – 17

Wolsbeck, H., Havelka, P. & Ruge, K. (1988): Bibliographie zur Saatkrähe (Corvus frugilegus L.). Beih. Veröff. Naturschutz Landschaftspflege Bad-Württ., 53: 237-287; Karlsruhe.

Woodward, H. (1954): Large numbers of Rooks perching on the rigging of a ship. Brit. Birds, 47: 27; London.

Wootton, A. (1973): Rooks hostility to herons. Birds Country, 26 (107): 19-20; London.

Wordinger, I. (1988): Raben und Krähen als Sinnbilder. Beih. Veröff. Naturschutz Landschafts-

Wornsnip, J. V. & Pierce, L. (1980): The Rook in Gloucestershire. Newsletter Gloucs. Trust Nat. Conserv., 1980 (Summer): 1p.

Wright, C. (1978): Rookeries in Shropshire, 1975/76. Shropshire Bird Rep., 20: 6-8.

Wright, D. (1961): Aerobatic behaviour of Rooks in a thermal. Brit. Birds, 54: 431; London.

Wright, E. N. (1968): Modification of the habitat äs a means of bird control. In: The problem of birds äs pests: 97-105; London, New York.

Wright, E. N., Englis, I. R. & Feare, C. J. (eds., 1979): Bird problems in agriculture. Proc. Symp. on understanding agricultural bird problems, [Royal Holloway College, University of London], 4.

Wüst, W. (1951): Stellungnahme zum Thema "Saatkrähe". Abh. naturwiss. Ver. Schwaben 7: 20-24; Augsburg.

Wüst, W. (1961): Mehrmals kopfüber hängende Saatkrähe, Corvus lmgilegus.-A.-a7. orn Ges Bayern 6- 91-92; München.

Wynants, R. (1978): Red kite Milvus milvus. Wielewaal, 44 (4): 120; Turnhout/Belgien. [Saatkrähe beraubt Roten Milan].

Wynne, J. F. (1932): The Rookeries of the Isle of Wight. J. Animal Ecol., l: 168-174; London.

Wynne-Edwards, J. C. (1950): Exterminating a pest. Field, (196): 65-66; London.

Yakunin, M. P. & Krikova, I. M. (1972): New species of blood parasites of family Babesiidae (Piroplasmidae) in birds. Parazitologija, 5 (5): 462-465; Moskva, [russ; engl. Zus.] [Übersetzt in: Parasitology, l (5): 504-506; Riverdale].

Yamamoto, T., Ogawa, J., Tange, K. & Akiyama, T. (2005): A city rook roost. Strix 23: 149-152.

Yapp, W. B. (1934): The Rook population of West Gloucestershire. J. Animal Ecol., 3: 77-80; London.

Yapp, W. B. (1951): The population of Rooks (Corvus frugilegus) in West Gloucestershire. II J Animal Ecol., 20: 169-172; London.

Yarrell, W. (1845): British birds. London.

Yaskov, V. A. (1981): New and migratory species of birds in the Lower Ob region (western Siberia). Trudy Biol. Inst., Sibirskoe Otdelenie, Akad. Nauk SSSR, 36: 180-181; Novosibirsk [russ.].

Yeates, G. K. (1932): Some breeding habits of the Rook. Brit. Birds, 26: 30-33; London

Yeates, G. K. (1934): The life of the Rook. 96 S.; London (P. Allan).

Yom-Tov, Y. (1979): The disadvantage of low positions in colonial roosts: an experiment to test the effect of droppings on plumage quality. Ibis, 121: 331-333; London.

Zabel, J. (1960): Die Saatkrähe in Westfalen. Abh. Landesmus. Naturkde. Münster Westfal 22 (2): 3-28; Münster.

Zahavi, A. (1971): The function of preroost gatherings and communal roosts. Ibis, 113:106-109; London.

Zdobnitzky, S.-F. (1907): Das Winterleben unserer Corviden (insbesondere von Corvus frugilegus L.) in der weiteren Umgebung Brunns. Z. mähr. Landesmus., 7: 98-124; Brunn.

Zedlitz, O. (1918): Beobachtungen an Rabenvögeln im westlichen Rußland. Orn Mber 26- 33-39, 63-67; Berlin.

Zhelnin, V. A. (1957): On the periodical phenomena in the composition of the northern crow in Estonian Republic. Trans. 2nd Balt. Orn. Conf.: 149-152; [russ.].

Zimdahl, W. (1957): Über Schäden und Nutzen der Saatkrähe. Pasewalker Heimat-H., 2:10-27; Pasewalk.

Zimmermann, R. (1931): Einiges über das Brutgeschäft deutscher Rabenvögel. Orn. Mber., 39: 99-102; Berlin.

Zinoveva, I. B. & Zornia, Z. A. (1976): Extrapolative ability in Corvidae after removal of the Wulst and the archicortex. Zhurnal Obshchei Biol., 37 (4): 600-607; Moskva [russ.; engl. Zus.].

Zlotorzycka, J. (1977): Observations on the differentiation of mallophagan fauna on birds in and outside towns. Wiadomosci Parazytol., 23 (1-3): 223-226; Warszawa [poln.; engl. Zus.].

Zverzhanovsky, M. I. (1972): Birds destroymg ragweed seeds. Priroda, 8: 123; Moskva.

1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11


База данных защищена авторским правом ©shkola.of.by 2016
звярнуцца да адміністрацыі

    Галоўная старонка