Alien invasive species with their families




старонка1/4
Дата канвертавання26.04.2016
Памер453.98 Kb.
  1   2   3   4




Supplementary material

Appendix I. A conspectus of alien invasive plant species (arranged alphabetically family- wise) along with their growth form and Stage of invasion in the Kashmir Himalaya



Alien invasive species with their families

*Growth form

Stage of invasion

Agavaceae

 

 

Yucca aloifolia L.

S

II

Alismataceae

 

 

Alisma gramineum Lej.

Aq

III

Alisma lanceolatum With.

Aq

III

Alisma plantago-aquatica L.

Aq

V

Sagittaria latifolia Willd.

Aq

III

Sagittaria sagittifolia L.

Aq

V
Amaranthaceae

 

 

Achyranthes aspera L. var. pubescens C.C. Townseed

P

III

Achyranthes bidentata Blume

P

III

Alternanthera caracasana Kunth

P

II

Alternanthera sessilis DC.

B

IVb

Amaranthus caudatus L.

A

V

Amaranthus cruentus L.

A

II

Amaranthus graecizans L.

A

III

Amaranthus hybridus L.

A

IVa

Amaranthus lividus L.

A

II

Amaranthus retroflexus L.

A

II

Amaranthus spinosus L.

A

V

Amaranthus tricolor L.

A

II

Celosia argentea L.

A

II

Deeringia amaranthoides Merr.

L

III

Gomphrena globosa L.

A

II

Amaryllidaceae

 

 

Narcissus pseudonarcissus L.

P

IVb

Narcissus tazetta L.

P

IVb

Apiaceae

 

 

Anethum graveolens L.

A

IVa

Berula erecta Cov.

P

III

Conium maculatum L.

B

III

Coriandrum sativum L.

A

II

Daucus carota L.

B

V

Eryngium billardieri Del.

P

IVa

Foeniculum vulgare Mill

P

II

Sanicula elata Buch.-Ham.

A

III

Scandix pectin-veneris L.

A

V

Torilis japonica DC.

A

IVa

Apocyanaceae

 

 

Vinca major L.

Ss

III

Araliaceae

 

 

Hedera helix L.

L

IVa

Asteraceae

 

 

Achillea millefolium L.

P

IVa

Ageratum conyzoides L.

A

IVa

Anthemis cotula L.

B

V

Arctium lappa L.

P

IVa

Artemisia absinthium L.

Ss

V

Artemisia dracunculus L.

P

III

Artemisia sacrorum Ledeb.

Ss

III

Artemisia scoparia Waldst. & Kit.

P

IVb

Artemisia tournefortiana Reichb.

A

III

Artemisia vestita Wall. ex DC

P

II

Aster pilosus Willd.

A

II

Bellis perennis L.

P

III

Bidens cernua L.

P

IVa

Bidens chinensis Willd.

P

II

Bidens tripartita L.

A

II

Calendula officinalis L.

A

II

Carduus edelbergii Recb. f.

B

V

Carpesium abrotanoides L.

A

IVb

Centaurea iberica Trev. ex Spreng

B

IVb

Chrysanthemum cinerariifolium Vis

P

III

Chrysanthemum coronarium L.

P

II

Chrysanthemum parthenium Bernh.

P

II

Cichorium intybus L.

P

IVa

Cirsium arvense Scop.

P

V

Cirsium wallichii DC.

B

III

Conyza bonariensis Cronquist

A

II

Conyza canadensis Cronquist

B

V

Crepis sancta Babc.

A

V

Erigeron annuus Pers.

A

III

Erigeron pulchellus Michx.

P

II

Filago arvensis L.

A

IVb

Filago pyramidata L.

A

IVa

Gaillardia aristata Pursh

P

III

Galinsoga parviflora Cav.

A

IVb

Gnaphalium affine D. Don

B

IVa

Gnaphalium spicatum Lamn.

B

III

Helianthus annus L.

A

II

Helianthus tuberosus L.

P

II

Hieracium crocatum Fries

P

IVb

Lactuca dissecta D. Don

A

IVa

Onopordum acanthium L.

P

III

Parthenium hysterophorus L.

A

II

Rudbeckia laciniata L.

A

II

Senecio vulgaris L.

A

IVb

Siegesbeckia orientalis L.

A

III

Silybum marianum Gaertn.

A

II

Sonchus arvensis L.

A

IVa

Tagetes erecta L.

A

II

Tagetes minuta L.

P

IVa

Tagetes patula L.

A

II

Taraxacum officinale Weber

P

V

Xanthium spinosum L.

A

IVb

Xanthium strumarium L.

A

III

Zinia elegans Jacq.

A

II

Balsaminaceae

 

 

Impatiens balsamina L.

A

III

Boraginaceae

 

 

Anchusa italica Retz.

P

III

Cynoglossum lanceolatum Forsk.

B

III

Lithospermum arvense L.

A

V

Myosotis caespitosa Schultz

A

IVb

Phyla nodiflora Greene

P

II

Brassicaceae

 

 

Arabidopsis thaliana Heynh.

A

V

Barbarea intermedia Boreau.

B

IVa

Brassica campestris L.

A

III

Brassica napus L.

A

II

Brassica nigra Koch

A

II

Brassica tournefortii Gouan.

A

III

Capsella bursa-pastoris Medic.

A

V

Cardamine flexuosa With.

A

IVb

Cardamine hirsuta L.

A

IVb

Cheiranthus cheiri L.

P

II

Coronopus didymus Sm.

A

III

Diplotaxis muralis DC.

A

IVa

Descurainia sophia Webb.

A

IVa

Erophila verna Besser

A

III

Eruca sativa Miller

A

III

Hesperis matronalis L.

B

II

Iberis amara L.

A

II

Lepidium sativum L.

A

IVa

Lepidium virginicum L.

A

III

Lobularia maritima Desv.

A

II

Matthiola incana R.Br.

P

II

Nasturtium officinale R. Br.

P

IVb

Raphanus sativus L.

B

II

Rorippa islandica Borbas

Aq

IVb

Sinapis alba L.

A

III

Sisymbrium loesellii L.

A

V

Sisymbrium irio L.

A

IVb

Turritis glabra L.

A

IVa

Buddlejaceae

 

 

Buddleja lindleyana Fortune

S

III

Butomaceae

 

 

Butomus umbellatus L.

P

V

Buxaceae

 

 

Buxus sempervirens L.

S

IVb

Campanulaceae

 

 

Codonopsis clematidea Clarke

P

III

Cannabiaceae

 

 
  1   2   3   4


База данных защищена авторским правом ©shkola.of.by 2016
звярнуцца да адміністрацыі

    Галоўная старонка