= Saatgut vom natürlichen Standort / seeds from natural habitat, all other seeds from




Дата канвертавання19.04.2016
Памер101.46 Kb.
** = Saatgut vom natürlichen Standort / seeds from natural habitat, all other seeds from
open pollination (hybridization possible)


Aceraceae


  1. Acer campestre L. ** [Essen, Deipenbecktal]



Agavaceae


  1. Cordyline fruticosa (L.) A.Chev.



Annonaceae


  1. Annona cherimola Mill.

  2. Artabotrys hexapetalus (L.f.) Bhandari



Apiaceae


  1. Aethusa cynapium L. ssp. cynapium ** [Aremberg, Eifel, Germany]

  2. Angelica sylvestris L. ** [Aremberg, Eifel, Germany]

  3. Eryngium alpinum L. ’Blue Star’

  4. Foeniculum vulgare Mill.

  5. Heracleum sphondylium L.

  6. Melanoselinum decipiens Hoffm.

  7. Pastinaca sativa L.

  8. Sium sisarum L.



Apocynaceae


  1. Acokanthera oblongifolia (Hochst.) Codd.

  2. Adenium obesum Roem. & Schult.

  3. Allamanda neriifolia Hook.

  4. Rauvolfia tetraphylla L.



Aquifoliaceae


  1. Ilex aquifolium L. ** [Deipenbecktal, Essen]



Araceae


  1. Aglaonema commutatum Schott ‘Albo Variegatum’

  2. Arum maculatum L.



Arecaceae


  1. Licuala grandis H.Wendl.



Aristolochiaceae


  1. Aristolochia fimbriata Cham.

  2. Aristolochia grandiflora Arruda

  3. Aristolochia littoralis Parodi (= A. elegans Mast.)

Asclepiadaceae


  1. Araujia sericifera Brot.



Asteraceae


  1. Achillea ageratum L.

  2. Achillea millefolium L.

  3. Anacyclus pyrethrum L.

  4. Anthemis tinctoria L.

  5. Arctium lappa L.

  6. Argyranthemum gracile Sch. Bip.

  7. Artemisia vulgaris L. ** [Deipenbecktal, Essen]

  8. Aster dumosus DC.

  9. Calendula officinalis L.

  10. Carthamus tinctorius L.

  11. Centaurea jacea L.

  12. Centaurea scabiosa L.

  13. Chrysanthemum parthenium (L.) Pers. ’Flora Pleno’

  14. Cichorium intybus L.

  15. Cirsium arvense (L.) Scop. ** [Kamptal, Essen]

  16. Cnicus benedictus L.

  17. Echinacea purpurea Moench

  18. Eupatorium cannabinum L. ** [Terrassenfriedhof, Essen]

  19. Gaillardia pulchella Foug.

  20. Inula helenium L.

  21. Inula magnifica Lipsky

  22. Inula oculus-christi L.

  23. Leucanthemum vulgare Lam.

  24. Onopordum acanthium L.

  25. Pulicaria dysenterica Gaertn.

  26. Senecio erucifolius L.

  27. Senecio inaequidens DC.

  28. Solidago canadensis L. ** [Deipenbecktal, Essen]

  29. Tanacetum corymbosum Sch. Bip.

  30. Tanacetum parthenium Sch. Bip.

  31. Tragopogon porrifolius L.

  32. Tripleurospermum perforatum (Mérat) Lainz ** [Aremberg, Eifel, Germany]

Balsaminaceae


  1. Impatiens glandulifera ** [Deipenbecktal, Essen]



Basellaceae


  1. Basella alba L. (= B. rubra L.)



Betulaceae


  1. Alnus glutinosa (L.) Gaertn. ** [Essen, Kamptal]

  2. Alnus incana Medik. ** [Essen, Kamptal]

  3. Betula pendula Roth

  4. Carpinus betulus L. ** [Kamptal, Essen]



Boraginaceae


  1. Ceballosia fruticosa (L.fil.) G. Kunkel

  2. Cynoglossum officinale L.

  3. Echium simplex DC.

  4. Echium vulgare L.

  5. Echium webbii Coincy

  6. Lithospermum officinale L.



Brassicaceae


  1. Arabis alpina L.

  2. Arabis glabra (L.) Bernh. ** [Müllenborn ~ 500 m NN]

  3. Crambe cordifolia Stev.

  4. Hesperis matronalis L.

  5. Iberis amara L.

  6. Isatis tinctoria L.



Bromeliaceae


  1. Billbergia kuhlmannii L.B. Smith



Burseraceae


  1. Bursera fagaroides (H.B.K.) Engl.



Byblidaceae

  1. Byblis liniflora Salisb.



Cactaceae


  1. Opuntia cymochila Engelm. & J. M. Bigelow

  2. Opuntia humifusa Raf.

  3. Opuntia macrorhiza Engelm.

  4. Opuntia phaeacantha Engelm. ´Rubra`

  5. Opuntia phaeacantha Engelm. var. discata (Griffiths) L.D. Benson et Walk.

  6. Opuntia phaeacantha Engelm. var. salmonea

  7. Opuntia phaeacantha Engelm. var. minor

  8. Opuntia phaeacantha Engelm. var. wootonii (Griffiths) L.D. Benson et Walk.

  9. Opuntia rhodantha K. Schum.

  10. Opuntia tortispina (Engelm. et Biegel.) Backeb. var. cymochila



Caesalpiniaceae


  1. Caesalpinia pulcherrima (L.) Sw.

  2. Cassia amara Hort.ex Gentil

  3. Cassia corymbosa Lam.

  4. Cassia floribunda Cav.

  5. Cassia marylandica L.

  6. Cassia occidentalis L.

  7. Cassia tinctoria



Caricaceae


  1. Carica papaya L.



Campanulaceae


  1. Azorina vidalii (H.C. Wats.) Feer

  2. Azorina vidalii (H.C. Wats.) Feer var. rosea

  3. Campanula alliariaefolia Willd.

  4. Campanula lactiflora Bieb.

  5. Campanula medium L.

  6. Campanula thyrsoides L.

  7. Hippobroma longiflora (L.) G.Don

  8. Musschia aurea Dum.

  9. Platycodon grandiflorum A.DC.



Cannabaceae


  1. Cannabis sativa L.



Cannaceae


  1. Canna edulis Ker-Gawl.

  2. Canna latifolia Mill.


Caprifoliaceae

  1. Sambucus nigra L. ** [Sender Langenberg, Essen]

  2. Symphoricarpus albus (L.) S.F. Blake

  3. Viburnum opulus L. ** [Kamptal, Essen]



Caryophyllaceae


  1. Agrostemma githago L.

  2. Dianthus barbatus L. ssp. compactus

  3. Dianthus carthusianorum L.

  4. Dianthus superbus L.

  5. Lychnis chalcedonica L.

  6. Lychnis coronaria (L.) Desr.

  7. Lychnis viscaria L. var. atropurpurea

  8. Saponaria calabrica Heldr. ex Nym.

  9. Saponaria officinalis L.

  10. Silene dioica (L.) Clairv.

  11. Silene latifolia Poiret (= Silene alba (Mill.) E.H.L. Krause)



Celastraceae


  1. Euonymus europea L. ** [Kamptal, Essen]



Chenopodiaceae


  1. Chenopodium bonus-henricus L.



Cistaceae


  1. Cistus albidus L.

  2. Cistus laurifolius L.

  3. Cistus salvifolius L.

  4. Helianthemum apenninum (L.) Mill.



Cneoraceae


  1. Cneorum tricoccum L.



Commelinaceae


  1. Palisota bracteosa C.B. Clarke

  2. Tradescantia virginiana L.



Convolvulaceae


  1. Calystegia sepium (L.) R. Br. ** [Essen-Burgaltendorf]

  2. Convolvulus humilis Jacq. (= C. undulatus Cav.)

  3. Ipomoea nil (L.) Roth (=Pharbitis nil (L.) Choisy)

  4. Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Roth

  5. Merremia tuberosa Rendle

Cornaceae


  1. Cornus sanguinea L. ** [Kamptal, Essen]



Crassulaceae


  1. Aeonium palmense Webb

  2. Grenoria diplocycla

  3. Kalanchoe aubrevillei Hamet ex Cufod.

  4. Kalanchoe faustii Font Quer

  5. Kalanchoe lugardii Bullock

  6. Kalanchoe somaliensis Hook. f.

  7. Kalanchoe zimbabwensis Rendle



Cucurbitaceae


  1. Bryonia dioica Jacq.

  2. Cucurbita maxima Duchesne

  3. Luffa aegyptiaca Mill.

  4. Momordica balsamina L.

  5. Momordica charantia L.

  6. Trichosanthes cucumerina Buch.-Ham. ex Wall. var. anguinea



Cyperaceae


  1. Cyperus textilis Thunb.



Dioscoreaceae


  1. Dioscorea balcanica Kosanin

  2. Dioscorea bulbifera L.

  3. Dioscorea sansibarensis Pax



Dipsacaceae


  1. Scabiosa japonica Miq. var. alpina

  2. Scabiosa lucida Vill.

  3. Succisa pratensis Moench



Droseraceae


  1. Dionaea muscipula Ellis

  2. Drosera anglica Huds.

  3. Drosera filiformis Rafin ssp. filiformis

  4. Drosera intermedia Hayne

  5. Drosera rotundifolia L.

  6. Drosera madagascariensis DC.

  7. Drosophyllum lusitanicum Link

Ericaceae


  1. Erica tetralix L.

  2. Pernettya mucronata (L.fil.) Gaudich ex Spreng.

  3. Vaccinium vitis-idaea L.



Euphorbiaceae


  1. Homalanthus populifolius Grah.

  2. Ricinus communis L.



Fabaceae


  1. Abrus precatorius L.

  2. Cajanus cajan L. (Huth)

  3. Coronilla emerus L. ssp. emeroides ** [I, Friaul, Triest, Karst, Italy, ~ 80 m]

  4. Dolichos lablab L.

  5. Lathyrus latifolius L.

  6. Medicago sativa L.

  7. Melilotus albus Medik.

  8. Melilotus officinalis (L.) Pall. ** [Eifel, Germany]

  9. Onobrychis viciifolia Scop.

  10. Rhynchosia caribaea DC.

  11. Rhynchosia phaseoloides DC.

  12. Spartium junceum L.



Fagaceae


  1. Fagus sylvatica L. ** [Kamptal, Essen]

  2. Quercus petraea (Mattuschka) Liebl.

  3. Quercus robur L. ** [Kamptal and Deipenbecktal, Essen]



Geraniaceae


  1. Averrhoa bilimbi L.

  2. Averrhoa carambola L.

  3. Geranium pratense L.

  4. Pelargonium incrassatum Sims

  5. Pelargonium inodorum Willd.

  6. Pelargonium lobatum Hort. ex Hoffmanns

  7. Pelargonium luridum Sweet

  8. Pelargonium multibracteatum Hochst.

  9. Pelargonium ranunculophyllum Baker

  10. Pelargonium tongaense P. Vorster

  11. Pelargonium vitifolium L'Herit.

  12. Pelargonium worcesterae Knuth

Hamamelidaceae


  1. Liquidambar styraciflua L.



Hypericaceae


  1. Hypericum maculatum Crantz ** [Kamptal, Essen]

  2. Hypericum olympicum L.

  3. Hypericum perforatum L.



Iridaceae


  1. Gladiolus communis L.



Juncaceae


  1. Juncus effuses L. [Deipenbecktal, Essen]



Lamiaceae


  1. Agastache rugosa Kuntze

  2. Hyssopus officinalis L.

  3. Lavandula angustfolia Mill.

  4. Leonotis leonurus (L.) R. Br.

  5. Leonurus cardiaca L.

  6. Lycopus europaeus L.

  7. Melissa officinalis L.

  8. Monarda citriodora Cerv.ex Lag.

  9. Monarda russeliana Nutt.

  10. Nepeta grandiflora Lapeyr.

  11. Nepeta melissaefolia Lam.

  12. Nepeta pannonica L.

  13. Nepeta tuberosa L. ssp. tuberosa

  14. Ocimum basilicum L.

  15. Ocimum canum Sims

  16. Phlomis samia L.

  17. Phlomis tuberosa L.

  18. Physostegia virginiana Benth.

  19. Prunella grandiflora Jacq.

  20. Prunella vulgaris L.

  21. Salvia aethiopis Brot.

  22. Salvia glutinosa L.

  23. Salvia ispanica L.

  24. Salvia officinalis L.

  25. Salvia pratensis L.

  26. Salvia verbenaca L.

  27. Salvia viridis L.

  28. Satureja caerulea Janka in Velen

  29. Satureia thymoides Sol. ex Lowe

  30. Sideritis barbellata Mendoza-Heuer

  31. Stachys byzantina C. Koch

  32. Stachys officinalis (L.) Trev.

  33. Teucrium flavum L.

  34. Teucrium scorodonia L. ** [Deipenbecktal, Essen]



Leguminosae


  1. Mimosa pudica



Liliaceae s.l.


  1. Allium cepa L. var. viviparum

  2. Allium fistulosum L.

  3. Allium moly L.

  4. Allium viniale L.

  5. Anthericum liliago L.

  6. Asparagus asparagoides (L.) W. Wight

  7. Asparagus densiflorus (Kunth) Jessop

  8. Asparagus officinalis L.

  9. Hosta ventricosa (Salisb.) Stearn

  10. Muscari comosum (L.) Mill.



Lythraceae


  1. Lythrum salicaria L. ** [Kamptal, Essen]



Malvaceae


  1. Abelmoschus esculentus (L.) Moench

  2. Abelmoschus manihot (L.) Medik. (= Hibiscus manihot L.)

  3. Abutilon indicum (L.) Sweet

  4. Alcea rosea L. `Nigra`

  5. Althaea officinalis L.

  6. Gossypium arboreum L.

  7. Gossypium barbadense L.

  8. Hibiscus sabdariffa L.

  9. Hibiscus trionum L.

  10. Kitaibelia vitifolia Willd.

  11. Lavatera thuringiaca All.

  12. Pavonia missionum Ekman

  13. Sida rhombifolia L.

  14. Urena lobata L.


Martyniaceae


  1. Ibicella lutea v. Eselt



Myrsinaceae


  1. Ardisia crenata Sims



Myrtaceae


  1. Eugenia uniflora L.

  2. Psidium cattleianum Sabine

  3. Psidium cattleianum Sabine (red fruit)

  4. Psidium guajava L.



Nepenthaceae


  1. Nepenthes x alata x rafflesiana



Nyctaginaceae


  1. Mirabilis jalapa L. ‘Biflora’

  2. Mirabilis jalapa L. ‘Rosa’

  3. Mirabilis jalapa L. ‘Rubra’

  4. Mirabilis jalapa L. (yellow)

  5. Mirabilis longiflora L.



Oleaceae


  1. Fraxinus excelsior L. ** [Kamptal, Essen]

  2. Jasminum odoratissimum L.

  3. Ligustrum vulgare L.



Onagraceae


  1. Epilobium angustifolium L. ** [Deipenbecktal, Essen]

  2. Epilobium hirsutum L. ** [Kamptal, Essen]

  3. Oenothera rosea L`Hérit. ex Ait.



Paeoniaceae


  1. Paeonia obovata Maxim.

  2. Paeonia mascula (L.) Mill. (cultivated plant)



Passifloraceae


  1. Passiflora suberosa L.

Pedaliaceae


  1. Proboscidea louisianica (Mill.) Thell.

  2. Sesamum indicum L.



Phytolaccaceae


  1. Phytolacca chilensis Miers.

  2. Phytolacca esculenta Van Houtte

  3. Rivina humilis L.



Pittosporaceae


  1. Pittosporum crassifolium Banks et Sol ex A. Cunn



Plantaginaceae


  1. Plantago lanceolata L. ** [Deipenbecktal, Essen]

  2. Plantago major L. ** [Deipenbecktal, Essen]

  3. Plantago media L. ** [Bahnhof Adorf, Eifel, Germany ]



Poaceae


  1. Eleusine coracana Gaertn.

  2. Oryza sativa L.

  3. Phragmites australis (Cav.) Trin. ex Steud.

  4. Triticum durum Desf.



Polemoniaceae


  1. Polemonium caeruleum L.



Punicaceae


  1. Punica granatum L.



Ranunculaceae


  1. Anemone coronaria L.

  2. Clematis vitalba L.

  3. Delphinium Hybride

  4. Nigella damascena L.

  5. Thalictrum aquilegifolium L.

  6. Thalictrum minus L.



Rhamnaceae


  1. Frangula alnus Mill. ** [Deipenbecktal, Essen]



Rosaceae


  1. Alchemilla mollis (Buser) Rothm.

  2. Aruncus dioicus (Walter) Fernald (=Aruncus sylvestris Kostel.)

  3. Crataegus monogyna Jacq. ** [Kamptal, Essen]

  4. Dryas octopetala L.

  5. Filipendula ulmaria (L.) Maxim. ** [Kamptal, Essen]

  6. Geum montanum L. ** [Friaul, Karn. Alpen, Casera Razzo →

Col. Marende, Italy, 1800m]

  1. Geum rivale L.

  2. Geum urbanum L. ** [Sender Langenberg, Essen]

  3. Mespilus germanica L.

  4. Potentilla recta L.

  5. Potentilla rupestris L.

  6. Prunus lusitanica L.

  7. Rosa rugosa Thunb. ** [Sender Langenberg, Essen]

  8. Sanguisorba minor Scop.

  9. Sanguisorba officinalis L.

  10. Sorbus intermedia (Ehrh.) Pers.



Rubiaceae


  1. Coffea arabica L.

  2. Galium aparine L. ** [Kamptal, Essen]

  3. Hydnophytum formicarum Jack

  4. Morinda citrifolia L.

  5. Myrmecodia echinata Miq.



Rutaceae


  1. Erythrochiton brasilensis Nees et Mart.

  2. Murraya exotica L.

  3. Poncirus trifoliata (L.) Raf.

  4. Ruta graveolens L.



Sapindaceae


  1. Dimocarpus longan Lour.



Sarraceniaceae


  1. Sarracenia flava L.

  2. Sarracenia leucophylla Rafin.

  3. Sarracenia purpurea L. ssp. purpurea



Scrophulariaceae


  1. Asarina antirrhiniflora (Humb. et Bonpl.) Pennell

  2. Asarina barclaiana (Lindl.) Pennell

  3. Digitalis grandiflora Mill.

  4. Digitalis lanata Ehrh.

  5. Digitalis purpurea L.

  6. Linaria aeruginea Cav. ‘Aurea Purpurea’

  7. Mimulus guttatus DC.

  8. Penstemon scouleri Lindl.

  9. Scrophularia auriculata L.

  10. Scrophularia nodosa L.

  11. Verbascum densiflorum Bertol.

  12. Verbascum lychnitis L.

  13. Verbascum nigrum L.

  14. Verbascum thapsus L.

  15. Veronica longifolia L.

  16. Veronica spicata L.



Solanaceae


  1. Capsicum annuum L.

  2. Capsicum annuum L. ‘Cherry Sweet’

  3. Capsicum annuum L. ‘Glockenpaprika’

  4. Capsicum annuum L. ‘Habanero’

  5. Capsicum annuum L. ‘Jalapeno’

  6. Capsicum annuum L. ‘Lombardo’

  7. Capsicum annuum L. ‘Polar’

  8. Capsicum baccatum L.

  9. Capsicum frutescens L.

  10. Datura inoxia Mill.

  11. Datura metel L.

  12. Datura quercifolia H.B.K.

  13. Datura stramonium L.

  14. Hyoscyamus niger L. ** [Brachfläche Centro Oberhausen, Oberhausen]

  15. Nicotiana rustica L.

  16. Nicotiana tabacum L.

  17. Physalis alkekengi L.

  18. Solanum citrullifolium A. Braun

  19. Solanum dulcamara L.

  20. Solanum laciniatum Ait.

  21. Solanum macrocarpon Pav. ex Dun.

  22. Solanum physaloides Dun.

  23. Solanum quitoense Lam.

  24. Solanum rostratum L´Hér ex Dun.

  25. Solanum sisymbriifolium Lam.

  26. Withania frutescens (L.) Pauquy

  27. Withania somnifera ** [Cypern, Paphos]



Staphyleaceae


  1. Staphylea pinnata L.



Sterculiaceae


  1. Abroma augustum (L.) L. fil.

  2. Cola acuminata Schott et Endl.



Taxaceae


  1. Taxus baccata Thunb. ** [Essen-Burgaltendorf and Sender Langenberg, Essen]



Tiliaceae


  1. Corchorus olitorius L.



Ulmaceae


  1. Celtis occidentalis L.


Urticaceae

  1. Urtica dioica L.



Valerianaceae


  1. Valeriana officinalis L.



Verbenaceae


  1. Vitex agnus-castus L.



Vitaceae


  1. Parthenocissus tricuspidata Planch.



Zingiberaceae


  1. Globba marantina L.

  2. Hedychium gardnerianum Ker-Gawl.

Unter Berücksichtigung des Übereinkommens über die Biologische Vielfalt (Rio de Janeiro 1992) wird Pflanzenmaterial nur unter folgenden Bedingungen abgegeben:



  • Das zur Verfügung gestellte Material und Nachzuchten daraus werden ohne Verfolgung kommerzieller Interessen ausschließlich für wissenschaftliche Forschung, Arterhaltungskulturen, Ausbildungszwecke und die Weiterentwicklung der Bestände öffentlicher Botanischer Gärten verwendet.



  • Das zur Verfügung gestellte genetische Material darf ohne schriftliche Genehmigung des Botanischen Gartens der Universität Essen weder von direkten Tauschpartnern noch von Dritten zu kommerziellen Zwecken verwendet werden. Falls eine derartige Erlaubnis erteilt wird, verpflichten wir uns sicherzustellen, daß die Interessen der Ursprungsländer in angemessener Weise berücksichtigt erden.

Die oben aufgeführten Bedingungen gelten bei Samenbestellung als akzeptiert und verpflichtend.

** ** **


In response to the Convention on Biological Diversity (Rio de Janeiro 1992) we supply plant material only on the following conditions:

  • Plant material and its offspring should only be used for scientific use, species conservation, education and the development of public botanical gardens without commercial interests.



  • The provided genetic material should not be commercialised neither by exchange partners nor by a third party without written permission from the Botanical Garden of the University of Essen. In any case such a permission is given, interests by the countries of origin will be respected.

These conditions are confirmed as accepted by requesting seeds.

** ** **


Mitarbeiter/Staff:

Direktor: Prof. Dr. G. Benno Feige

Wiss. Mitarbeiter: AOR Dr. Manfred Jensen,

AOR Dr. Herfried Kutzelnigg

Dipl.-Umweltwiss. Renate Fuchs

Techn. Leiterin: Monika Fillippek



Adresse:

Botanischer Garten

der Universität Duisburg-Essen

Henri-Dunant-Str. 65

D-45131 Essen

Germany


Tel.: 0201 / 183 - 7378 / 3258 / 4250

Fax: 0201 / 183 - 4290


E-mail: benno.feige@uni-essen.de

monika.fillippek@uni-essen.de



Collectores semini:

G.B. Feige, I. Feige, M. Fillippek, H. Kutzelnigg, G. Kutzelnigg, P. Neeff, B. Demel, M. Braßmann, P. Keil, R. Fuchs, H. Westerhuis, M. Neugebauer



Geographische Daten des Botanischen Gartens:

Lat.: 51 26'N; Long.: 07 01'E,

av. annual rainfall: 900 mm; av. annual temp. 9,5°C

Alt.: 106 m NHN


Hinweis:
Es können nur Samenbestellungen die bis zum 30. April eingegangen sind bearbeitet werden!




База данных защищена авторским правом ©shkola.of.by 2016
звярнуцца да адміністрацыі

    Галоўная старонка