Walk to Connect 2 Raffle Drawing- 12: 30pm Evans Branch – 45 Cooper Road Saturday, June 2, 2012 Raffle Rules




Дата канвертавання19.04.2016
Памер25.44 Kb.
Walk to Connect 2

Raffle Drawing- 12:30pm

Evans Branch – 45 Cooper Road

Saturday, June 2, 2012
Raffle Rules


  • The Raffle is open to everyone

  • Tickets are 50 cents each, or $5.00 gets you 2 free tickets

  • There is a separate prize for a "Nook E-Reader" for $3.00 per ticket

  • Select your favorite raffle item.

  • Please write your name & phone number clearly on tickets

  • You do not have to be present to win

  • The drawing will be held at 12:30pm at the Evans Branch

  • The Evans Branch is located at 45 Cooper Road

  • A drawing will be held for each individual raffle item.

  • We will contact winners who are not at the drawing & arrange for you to pick up your prize

  • Thank you for any additional donations

  • All money goes to the Irondequoit Library programs sponsored by The Friends of the Irondequoit Library


Times & Places to Get Raffle Tickets


  • Wednesday, May 30 (Walk Packet Pick-Up & New Registrations)

  • 4pm-7pm at McGraw Branch, 2180 E. Ridge Road

  • Thursday, May 31 (Walk Packet Pick-Up & New Registrations)

  • 4pm-7pm at Evans Branch, 45 Cooper Road

  • Saturday, June 2 (Walk Day Packet Pick-Up, New Registration &

Activities, available from

  • Trying to add a few additional hours at each branch as available



*Thanks to our Sponsors & other Supporters! *

Anne & Peter Kelderhouse Sr.

df/ltd.




Walk to Connect 2

Saturday, June 2, 2012

Raffle Items
Items

Nook Nook E-Reader
Separate raffle item at special price of $3.00 a ticket Winner: Megan P.

All items below are 50 cents per ticket, with extra tickets given if you buy $5 worth, or more

#1 Italian Food Basket

Pasta Makings and more

Winner: N. Semal
#2 Christmas Basket

Tree skirt, stockings, cards, plus other items

Winner: Nancy
#3 Tea for Two/Bunny and You

Ceramic Tea Set with matching napkins, (2) placemats & more

Winner: Dawn C
#4 Girls’ Garden Set

Tools, gloves, kneepads, sign & more

Winner: Juliana
#5 Husky Tool Bucket – Donated by Home Depot

Bucket, Husky tool holder, assorted tools

Winner: Donna
#6 Chairs In a Bag - Donated by Home Depot

(2) Nylon Chairs, 1 Red & 1 Blue

Winner: Linda Travers
#7 Bird Feeder –Donated by Home Depot

Wooden Bird Feeder with Metal Roof

Winner: Fran Wyffels
#8 Salad Set

Serving and (4) Individual Bowls, Servers

and (2) Dressings

Winner: Catherine Cook
#9 Polka Dot Hot Chocolate Set

(6) Dessert Plates w/Holder, (2) Mugs, Napkins, Hot Chocolate Packets

Winner: Judy Michael
#10 $50 TOPS Gift Card Basket - Donated by TOPS

$50 Tops Gift Card & Gift Wrap Items

Winner: Anna Mroszczak
#11 $25 Encore GiftCard Donated by Encore Chocolate

$25 Encore Gift Card

Winner: Harmer
#12 Food Basket Red Bow- Donated by Hegedorn’s

Tortillas, Spanish Rice,, Green Chiles & more items

Winner: Dawn C.
#13 Food Basket Green Bow – Donated by Hegedonr’s

Tortillas, Spanish Rice, Green Chiles & more items

Winner: Diane S.
#14 $65 Hair Design Gift Card–Donated by Jim Scibilia

$65 Gift Certificate for Hair Designer Jim Scibilia at Pasquale Salon -1469 Monroe Avenue

Winner: Julie Segerson
#15 $25 Gift Card Basket- Donated by Drawbridge

Wine & Liquor & Carol Curcio/Sew Creative

$25 Gift Card, wine glass & embroidered tea towel

Winner: D. Pecora
#16 I-Square Basket #1- Donated by I-Square

I-Square Mug, T-Shirt, Keychain, I-Bucks

Winner: E. McDonald
#17 I-Square Basket #2- Donated by I-Square

I-Square Mug, T-Shirt, Keychain, I-Bucks

Winner: Coyle
#18 Rubino’s Italian Basket #1 – Donated by Rubino’s

(East Ridge Road)

$10 Voucher w/Italian Food Items

Winner: C. Finger
#19 Rubino’s Italian Basket #2 – Donated by Rubino’s

(East Ridge Road)

$10 Voucher w/Italian Food Items

Winner: Chris F.
#20 Supercuts Basket – Donated by Supercuts

(Culver Ridge Plaza)

5 Free Hair Cuts & Hair Care Products

Winner: Julie S.
#21 Karate Package #1– Donated by Randy Crudup

Karate Academy

(4) Weeks of Free Trial Lessons

Winner: T. Mang
#22 Karate Package #2 - Donated by Randy Crudup

Karate Academy

(4) Weeks of Free Trial Lessons

Winner: Kalene
#23 Jewelry Bling Basket –Jewelry Donated by

Generous Spirit Jewelry Designs

Custom Crafted Bracelet & Necklace, Frame and more

Winner: Chris F.
#24 Books for Boys Basket (Ages about 9-11)

Authors: (2) Brandon Mull & (1) Barry Lyga

Winner: Adam S.
#25 Peace Lily House Plant - Donated by Personal

Designs, Inc. Florist

Botanical Name: Spaphiphyllum

Winner: Teresa E
#26 Young Adult Book Basket (Age about 11-13)

YA Book, Memo Pad, Pens, Crazy Eights Card Set

Winner: Mel Isaac
#27 Young People’s Book Package (1st or 2nd Grade)

Junie B. Book, Mini Activity Books, Crayons

Winner: Nicole McCoy
#28 Child’s Package

Sidewalk Chalk, Bug Kit, Puzzle

Winner: Chloe H
#29 Young Adult Book Basket (Age about 16+)

YA Book, Puzzle, Water Bottle

Winner: Dolly Pelky
#30 Handcrafted Large Tote -Donated by Sew Creative

Book Shelf Design w/Inside Pockets & Card Holder

Winner: Peter K
#31 Movie Pass Package
$10 Pittsford Movie Pass, Popcorn & (2) Holders
Wnner:
C. Finger

Presented by The Friends of the Irondequoit Public Library


База данных защищена авторским правом ©shkola.of.by 2016
звярнуцца да адміністрацыі

    Галоўная старонка