Supplmentary Material




старонка1/6
Дата канвертавання26.04.2016
Памер389.8 Kb.
  1   2   3   4   5   6
Supplmentary Material

In this supplementary material we present the detailed information on identified taxa to the lowest possible level for each group sampled, which included Algae (Table S1), macrophytes (Table S2), water bugs (Table S3), water beetles (Table S4), odonates (Table S5), fish (Table S6), Amphibia (Table S7) and birds (Table S8). It is also presented, when available, an estimated abundance or mean density (only for Algae).



Table S1. List of Algae species collected with its mean density in ponds


Class/Order

Family/Genera/Species

Density

Bacillariophyceae







Achnanthales

Achnanthaceae




Achnanthes inflata

18.02

Achnanthidiaceae




Achnanthidium exigum

177.71

Achnanthidium minutum

26.33

Aulacoseirales

Aulacoseiraceae




Aulacoseira ambigua

887.42

Aulacoseira granulata var. angustissima

180.24

Aulacoseira granulata var. granulata

1177.41

Bacillariales

Bacillariaceae




Nitzschia acicularioides

15.02

Nitzschia aremonica

28.84

Nitzschia clausii

94.78

Nitzschia coarchata

11.66

Nitzschia palea

166.72

Nitzschia sigma

11.72

Nitzschia terrestris

24.68

Nitzschia umbonata

54.07

Cymbellales

Cymbellaceae




Cymbopleura naviculiformi

18.02

Encyonema silesiocum

60.08

Placoneis disparilis

5.86

Placoneis merimensis

15.55

Gomphonemataceae




Gomphonema angustatum

54.07

Gomphonema brasilense

36.05

Gomphonema lingulatiforne

39.49

Gomphonema mexicanum

15.55

Gomphonema parvulum

29.69

Gomphonema sp.

18.02

Gomphonema turris

36.05

Rhoicospheniaceae




Rhoicosphenia sp.

5.86

Eunotiales

Eunotiaceae




Eunotia flexuosa

171.42

Eunotia kruegeri

159.76

Fragilariales

Fragilariaceae




Asterionella sp1.

1036.65

Asterionella sp2.

98.73

Ctenophora sp.

148.09

Fragilaria bidens

30.04

Fragilaria capucina

79.99

Fragilaria tenera

324.43

Synedra ulna

29.62

Ulnaria ulna

93.48

Melosirales

Melosiraceae




Melosira varians

148.09

Naviculales

Amphipleuraceae




Amphipleura sp1.

20.03

Amphipleura sp2.

47.39

Amphipleuraceae




Frustulia guayanensis

93.32

Frustulia neomundana

23.69

Frustulia sp.

15.02

Frustulia vulgaris

23.38

Diadesmidaceae




Diadesmis confervacea

46.66

Naviculaceae




Geissleria neosubtropica

490.27

Navicula cryptotenella

184.12

Navicula gregaria

23.69

Navicula lohmanii

5.86

Navicula longicephala

52.66

Navicula maedanae

11.66

Navicula notha

11.66

Navicula schwabei

58.32

Navicula trivialis

88.01

Nupela Wellneri

36.05

Neidiaceae




Neidium productum

71.08

Pinnulariaceae




Pinnularia acrosphaeria

417.85

Pinnularia divergens

78.98

Pinnularia hudsonii

26.33

Pinnularia latarea

12.02

Pinnularia lausensis

34.99

Pinnularia microstauron

75.98

Pinnularia obscura

46.66

Pinnularia sp.

52.66

Sellaphoraceae




Sellaphora rhombicarea

16.92

Stauroneidaceae




Craticula ambigua

47.39

Craticula halophilioides

332.23

Craticula submolesta

11.66

Stauroneis sp.

23.69

Stauroneis cf. borichii

11.66

Orthoseirales

Orthoseiraceae




Orthoseira roeseana

39.64

Surirellales

Surirellaceae




Surirella linearis

11.66

Surirella sp.

18.02

Surirella splendidiodes

11.66

Thalassiophysales

Catenulaceae




Amphora copulata

47.39

Amphora sp.

26.33

Stephanodiscaceae




Cyclotella atamus

16.22

Cyclotella meninghiana

1914.40

Chlorodendrophyceae







Chlorodendrales

Chlorodendraceae




Tetraselmis cf. bichlora

139.97

Tetraselmis contracta

2490.51

Tetraselmis sp1.

94.78

Chlamydomonadales

Chlamydomonadaceae




Chlamydomonas gloeopora

48.71

Chlamydomonas microscopica

64.68

Chlamydomonas planctogloea

1102.63

Chlamydomonas thyphos

28960.44

Vitreochlamys fluviatialis

25.92

Treubaria triappendiculata

18.02

Sphaeropleales

Characiaceae




Schroederia antillarum

446.54

Schroederia planctonica

101.55

Hydrodictyaceae




Pediastrum duplex

324.43

Pediastrum simplex

162.21

Pediastrum tetras

387.87

Tetraedron minimum

11.27

Tetraedron caudatum

349.93

Neochloridaceae




Golenkinia radiata

280.41

Radiococcaceae




Coenochloris fotti

14697.19

Coenochloris mucolamellata

14.65

Coenocystis tapastaeana

1027.88

Eutetramorus fotti

1062.35

Eutetramorus planctonicus

16.92

Eutetramorus tetrasporus

342.45

Hindakochloris insularis

23.69

Scenedesmaceae




Asterarcys cubensis

108.18

Coelastropsis costata

315.93

Coelastrum cruciatum

331.73

Coelastrum indicum

128.31

Coelastrum microsporum

537.71

Coelastrum proboscideom

33.04

Coelastrum sp.

71.08

Crucigenia tetrapedia

721.32

Desmodesmus abundans

803.57

Desmodesmus apoliensis

234.12

Desmodesmus arcuatus

23.69

Desmodesmus armatus

23.69

Desmodesmus armatus var. armatus

423.58

Desmodesmus brasiliensis

15.02

Desmodesmus comunis

18.02

Desmodesmus gutwinskii

24.36

Desmodesmus intermedius

23.88

Desmodesmus intermedius var. acutispinus

23.69

Desmodesmus magnus

36.05

Desmodesmus microspina

18.02

Desmodesmus pseudodentriculatus

18.02

Desmodesmus quadricauda

25.92

Desmodesmus sp1.

23.69

Desmodesmus spinosus

41.72

Desmodesmus velitaris

29.69

Hariotina reticulata

18.02

Pseudodidymocystis fina

42.38

Scenedesmus acuminatus

97.43

Scenedesmus acunae

78.98

Scenedesmus acutus

72.10

Scenedesmus antilarum

18.02

Scenedesmus ecornis

25.80

Scenedesmus indicus

36.05

Scenedesmus microspina

11.66

Scenedesmus obliquus

11.66
  1   2   3   4   5   6


База данных защищена авторским правом ©shkola.of.by 2016
звярнуцца да адміністрацыі

    Галоўная старонка