Supplementary data




Дата канвертавання25.04.2016
Памер44.73 Kb.
SUPPLEMENTARY DATA
Table S4. Full names of genera and species (including relevant synonyms) referred to in the text, in the tables and in the illustrations. Bold face: name presently in use.
Abeliophyllum Nakai (Oleaceae)

Alonsoa Ruiz & Pav. (Scrophulariaceae-Hemimerideae)

Anarrhinum Desf. (Plantaginaceae-Antirrhineae)

Anastrabe E.Mey. ex Benth. (Stilbaceae)

Angelonia Bonpl. (Plantaginaceae-Angelonieae)

Anodiscus Benth. = Gloxinia L'Hér. (Gesneriaceae)

Antherothamnus N.E.Br. (Scrophulariaceae-Freylinieae)

Anticharis Endl. (Scrophulariaceae-Aptosimeae)

Antirrhinum L. (Plantaginaceae-Antirrhineae)

Aptosimum Burch. ex Benth. (Scrophulariaceae-Aptosimeae)

Aptosimum Burch. ex Benth. (Scrophulariaceae-Aptosimeae)

Asarina Mill. (Plantaginaceae-Antirrhineae)

Bacopa Aubl. (Plantaginaceae-Gratioleae)

Barthlottia Eb.Fisch. (Scrophulariaceae-Limoselleae)

Basistemon Turcz. (Plantaginaceae-Angelonieae)

Bontia L. (Scrophulariaceae-Myoporeae)

Bowkeria Harv. (Stilbaceae)

Bowkeria cymosa MacOwan (Stilbaceae)

Bowkeria verticillata (Ecklon & Zeyher) Druce (Stilbaceae)

Bowkeria verticillata Druce (Stilbaceae)


Brachystigma Pennell (Scrophulariaceae-unplaced as to tribe)

Brookea Benth. (Plantaginaceae-“Cheloneae”)

Buddleja L. (Scrophulariaceae-Buddlejeae)

Calamphoreus Chinnock (Scrophulariaceae-Myoporeae)

Calceolaria L. (Calceolariaceae)

Calceolaria biflora Lam. (Calceolariaceae)

Calceolaria cana Cav. (Calceolariaceae)

Calceolaria corymbosa Ruiz & Pav. (Calceolariaceae)

Calceolaria darwinii Benth. (Calceolariaceae) [= C. uniflora var. darwinii (Benth.) Witasek in Reiche ex Reiche)

Calceolaria dichotoma Lam. = C. biflora Ruiz & Pav., nom. illeg. (Calceolariaceae)

Calceolaria fothergillii Sol. (Calceolariaceae)

Calceolaria integrifolia L. (Calceolariaceae)

Calceolaria paralia Cav. (Caleolariaceae)

Calceolaria tenella Poepp. & Endl. (Calceolariaceae)

Calceolaria triandra (Cav.) Vahl [= Jovellana triandra Cav. = Porodittia triandra (Cav.) G.Don = Stemotria triandra (Cav.) Govaerts] (Calceolariaceae)

Calceolaria uniflora Lam. (Calceolariaceae)

Calceolaria virgata Ruiz & Pav. = C. uniflora Ruiz & Pav., nom. illeg.) (Calceolariaceae)

Callitriche L. (Plantaginaceae-Callitricheae)

Camptoloma Benth. (Scrophulariaceae-Limoselleae)

Campylostachys E.Mey. (Stilbaceae)

Capraria L. (Plantaginaceae-Gratioleae)

Celsia L. = Verbascum L. (Scrophulariaceae-Scrophularieae)

Chaenorrhinum Lange (Plantaginaceae-Antirrhineae)

Chaenostoma Benth. (Scrophulariaceae-Limoselleae)

Charadrophila capensis Marloth (Stilbaceae)

Charadrophila Marloth (Stilbaceae)

Chelone L. (Plantaginaceae-Cheloneae)

Chelone caerulea Spreng. (Plantaginaceae-Cheloneae)

Chelone cuthbertii Small (Plantaginaceae-Cheloneae)

Chelone glabra L. (Plantaginaceae-Cheloneae)

Chelone lyonii Pursh (Plantaginaceae-Cheloneae)

Chelone obliqua L. (Plantaginaceae-Cheloneae)

Chenopodiopsis Hilliard (Scrophulariaceae-Limoselleae)

Chionophila Miers ex Lindl. (Plantaginaceae-Cheloneae)

Chionophila jamesii Benth. (Plantaginaceae-Cheloneae)

Chionophila tweedyi (Canby & Rose) L.F Hend. (Plantaginaceae-Cheloneae)

Chrysothemis Decne. (Gesneriaceae)

Chrysothemis friedrichsthaliana (Hanst.) H.E.Moore (Gesneriaceae)

Collinsia Nutt. (Plantaginaceae-Cheloneae)

Collinsia heterophylla Graham [as Collinsia bicolor Benth.] (Plantaginaceae-Cheloneae)

Collinsia parviflora Douglas ex Lindl. (Plantaginaceae-Cheloneae)

Collinsia tinctoria Hartw. ex Benth. (Plantaginaceae-Cheloneae)

Collinsia verna Nutt. (Plantaginaceae-Cheloneae)

Collinsia violacea Nutt. (Plantaginaceae-Cheloneae)

Colpias E.Mey. ex Benth. (Scrophulariaceae-Hemimerideae)

Cromidon Compton (Scrophulariaceae-Limoselleae)

Cubitanthus alatus (Cham. & Schltdl.) Barringer (Gesneriaceae?) = Russelia alata Cham. & Schltdl. (Plantaginaceae-Russelieae?)

Cymbalaria Medik. (Plantaginaceae-Antirrhineae)

Dasistoma Raf. (Scrophulariaceae-unplaced as to tribe)

Dermatobotrys Bolus (Scrophulariaceae-Teedieae)

Diascia Link & Otto (Scrophulariaceae-Hemimerideae)

Diastema Benth. (Gesneriaceae)

Diclis Benth. (Scrophulariaceae-Hemimerideae)

Didymocarpus rexii Bowie ex Hook. = Streptocarpus rexii (Bowie ex Hook.) Lindl.

Digitalis L. (Plantaginaceae-Digitalideae)

Diocirea Chinnock (Scrophulariaceae-Myoporeae)

Dischisma Choisy (Scrophulariaceae-Limoselleae)

Dopatrium Buch.-Ham. ex Benth.

Emorya Torr. (Scrophulariaceae-Buddlejeae)

Epithema Blume (Gesneriaceae)

Epithema carnosum Benth. (Gesneriaceae)

Epithema involucratum (Roxb.) B.L.Burtt (Gesneriaceae)

Eremogeton Standl. & L.O.Williams (Scrophulariaceae-Leucophylleae)

Eremophila R.Br. (Scrophulariaceae-Myoporeae)

Erinus L. (Plantaginaceae-Digitalideae)

Euthystachys A.DC. (Stilbaceae)

Forsythia Vahl (Oleaceae)

Freylinia Colla (Scrophulariaceae-Freylinieae)

Glekia Hilliard (Scrophulariaceae-Limoselleae)

Globularia L. (Plantaginaceae-Globularieae)

Globulariopsis Compton (Scrophulariaceae-Limoselleae)

Gloxinia L'Hér. (Gesneriaceae)

Gloxiniopsis Roalson & Boggan (Gesneriaceae)

Glumicalyx Hiern (Scrophulariaceae-Limoselleae)

Glycocystis Chinnock = Eremophila R.Br. (Scrophulariaceae-Myoporeae)

Gomara racemosa Ruiz & Pav. = Sanango racemosa (Riuz & Pav.) Barringer (close to Gesneriaceae)

Gomaranthus racemosus (Ruiz & Pav.) Rauschert = Sanango racemosa (Riuz & Pav.) Barringer (close to Gesneriaceae) (close to Gesneriaceae)

Gomphostigma Turcz. (Scrophulariaceae Buddlejeae)

Gosela Choisy (Scrophulariaceae-Limoselleae)

Gratiola L. (Plantaginaceae-Gratioleae)

Halleria L. (Stilbaceae)

Halleria lucida L. (Stilbaceae)

Hebe Comm. ex Juss. (Plantaginaceae-Veroniceae)

Hebenstreitia L. (Scrophulariaceae-Limoselleae)

Hemianthus Nutt. (Scrophulariaceae-unplaced as to tribe)

Hemichaena Benth. (Scrophulariaceae-Leucocarpeae)

Hemimeris L. (Scrophulariaceae-Hemimerideae)

Hemiphragma Wall. (Plantaginaceae-Hemiphragmeae)

Holmskioldia Retz. (Lamiaceae)

Ixianthes Benth. (Stilbaceae)

Jamesbrittenia Kuntze (Scrophulariaceae-Limoselleae)

Jovellana Ruiz & Pav. (Calceolariaceae)

Jovellana punctata Ruiz & Pav. (Calceolariaceae)

Jovellana repens Kraenzl. (Calceolariaceae)

Jovellana sinclairii Kraenzl. (Calceolariaceae)

Jovellana triandra Cav. = Calceolaria triandra (Cav.) Vahl (Calceolariaceae)

Keckiella Straw

Keckiella antirrhinoides (Benth.) Straw (Plantaginaceae-Cheloneae)

Keckiella breviflora (Lindl.) Straw (Plantaginaceae-Cheloneae)

Keckiella cordifolia (Benth.) Straw (Plantaginaceae-Cheloneae)

Keckiella corymbosa (Benth.) Straw (Plantaginaceae-Cheloneae)

Keckiella lemmonii (A. Gray) Straw (Plantaginaceae-Cheloneae)

Keckiella rothrockii (A. Gray) Straw (Plantaginaceae-Cheloneae)

Keckiella ternata (Torr.) Straw (Plantaginaceae-Cheloneae)

Kickxia Dumort. (Plantaginaceae-Antirrhineae)

Koellikeria Regel = Gloxinia L'Hér. (Gesneriaceae)

Kogelbergia Rourke (Stilbaceae)

Lagotis J.Gaertn. (Plantaginaceae-Veroniceae)

Leucocarpus D.Don (Scrophulariaceae-Leucocarpeae)

Leucophyllum Bonpl. (Scrophulariaceae-Leucophylleae)

Leucosalpa Scott-Elliot (Scrophulariaceae-unplaced as to tribe)

Limosella L. (Scrophulariaceae-Limoselleae)

Linaria Mill. (Plantaginaceae-Antirrhineae)

Littorella P.J.Bergius (Plantaginaceae-Plantagineae)

Lophospermum D.Don (Plantaginaceae-Antirrhineae)

Loxonia Jack (Gesneriaceae)

Loxonia hirsuta Jack (Gesneriaceae)

Lyperia Benth. (Scrophulariaceae-Limoselleae)

Manulea L. (Scrophulariaceae-Limoselleae)

Manulea L. (Scrophulariaceae-Limoselleae)

Manuleopsis Thell. (Scrophulariaceae-Limoselleae)

Manuleopsis Thell. (Scrophulariaceae-Limoselleae)

Maurandya Ortega (Plantaginaceae-Antirrhineae)

Melanospermum Hilliard (Scrophulariaceae-Limoselleae)

Microchirita (C.B.Clarke) Yin Z.Wang (Gesneriaceae)

Microchirita hamosa (R.Br.) Yin Z.Wang (Gesneriaceae)

Microchirita involucrata (Craib) Yin Z.Wang (Gesneriaceae)

Microchirita lavandulacea (Stapf) Yin Z.Wang (Gesneriaceae)

Microdon Choisy (Scrophulariaceae-Limoselleae)

Mimulus L. (Phrymaceae)

Misopates Raf. (Plantaginaceae-Antirrhineae)

Monophyllaea R.Br. (Gesneriaceae)

Monophyllaea hirticalyx Franch. (Gesneriaceae)

Monophyllaea horsfieldii R.Br. (Gesneriaceae)

Myoporum Banks & Sol. ex G.Forst. (Scrophulariaceae-Myoporeae)

Nathaliella B.Fedtsch. (Scrophulariaceae-Scrophularieae)

Nematanthus Schrad. (Gesneriaceae)

Nemesia Vent. (Scrophulariaceae-Hemimerideae)

Nothochelone nemorosa (Dougl. ex Lindl.) Straw [= Chelone nemorosa Dougl. ex Lindl. = Penstemon nemorosus (Dougl. ex Lindl.) Trautv.] (Plantaginaceae-Cheloneae)

Nuxia Comm. ex Lam. (Stilbaceae)

Oftia Adans. (Scrophulariaceae-Teedieae)

Oreosolen Hook.f. (Scrophulariaceae-Scrophularieae)

Ourisia Comm. ex Juss. (Plantaginaceae-Angelonieae)

Paederota L. (Plantaginaceae-Veroniceae)

Parahebe W.R.B.Oliv. (Plantaginaceae-Veroniceae)

Peliostomum E.Mey. ex Benth. (Scrophulariaceae-Aptosimeae)

Peltanthera Benth. (sister to Claceolariaceae + Gesneriaceae)

Peltanthera costaricensis (Standl. & Steyerm.) Cuatrec. = Peltanthera floribunda Benth

Peltanthera floribunda Benth., only species of Peltanthera, sister to Claceolariaceae + Gesneriaceae

Pennellianthus frutescens (Lamb.) Crosswhite (= Penstemon frutescens Lamb.) (Plantaginaceae-Cheloneae)

Penstemon arkansanus Pennell (Plantaginaceae-Cheloneae)

Penstemon azureus Benth. (Plantaginaceae-Cheloneae)

Penstemon cyananthus Hook. (Plantaginaceae-Cheloneae)

Penstemon diffusus Douglas (Plantaginaceae-Cheloneae)

Penstemon glaucus Graham (Plantaginaceae-Cheloneae)

Penstemon heterophyllus Lindl. (Plantaginaceae-Cheloneae)

Penstemon humilis Nutt. ex A. Gray (Plantaginaceae-Cheloneae)

Penstemon palmeri A. Gray (Plantaginaceae-Cheloneae)

Penstemon procerus Dougl. ex Graham (Plantaginaceae-Cheloneae)

Penstemon richardsonii Douglas (Plantaginaceae-Cheloneae)

Penstemon wrightii Hook. (Plantaginaceae-Cheloneae)

Pentacoelium Siebold & Zucc. (Scrophulariaceae-Myoporeae)

Peperomia verticillata Sessé & Moc. (Piperaceae)

Phygelius E.Mey. ex Benth. (Scrophulariaceae-Freylinieae)

Phyllopodium Benth. (Scrophulariaceae-Limoselleae)

Plantago L. (Plantaginaceae-Plantagineae)

Polycarena Benth. (Scrophulariaceae-Limoselleae)

Porodittia G.Don = Stemotria Wettst. & Harms = Calceolaria Ruiz & Pav.

Porodittia triandra (Cav.) G.Don =Stemotria triandra (Ruiz & Pav.) Govaerts = Calceolaria triandra (Cav.) Vahl (Calceolariaceae)

Pseudoselago Hilliard (Scrophulariaceae-Limoselleae)

Ranopisoa J.-F.Leroy (Scrophulariaceae-Teedieae)

Rehmannia Libosch. ex Fisch. & C.A.Mey. (together with Triaenophora forming a clade sister to Orobanchaceae)

Retzia Thunb. (Stilbaceae)

Reyemia Hilliard (Scrophulariaceae-Limoselleae)

Rhabdotosperma Hartl (Scrophulariaceae-Scrophularieae)

Rhodochiton Zucc. (Plantaginaceae-Antirrhineae)

Rhynchoglossum Blume (Gesneriaceae)

Russelia Jacq. (Plantaginaceae-Russelieae)

Russelia alata Cham. & Schltdl. (Plantaginaceae-Russelieae?) = Cubitanthus alatus (Cham. & Schltdl.) Barringer (“Gesneriaceae”, Linderniaceae)

Russelia coccinea (L.) Wettst. (= R. multiflora Sims)

Russelia equisetifiormis Schltdl. & Cham. (= R. juncea Zucc.) (Plantaginaceae-Russelieae)

Russelia juncea Zucc. = Russelia equisetifiormis Schltdl. & Cham. (Plantaginaceae-Russelieae)

Russelia multiflora Sims = Russelia coccinea (L.) Wettst. (Plantaginaceae-Russelieae)

Russelia sarmentosa Jacq. (= R. multiflora Sims) (Plantaginaceae-Russelieae)

Saintpaulia H.Wendl. (Gesneriaceae)

Sanango Bunting & Duke

Sanango durum G.S.Bunting & J.A.Duke = Sanango racemosum (Ruiz & Pavon) Barringer (close to Gesneriaceae)

Sanango racemosum (Ruiz & Pavon) Barringer (close to Gesneriaceae)

Scoparia L. (Plantaginaceae-Gratioleae)

Scrofella Maxim. (Plantaginaceae-Veroniceae)

Scrophularia L. (Scrophulariaceae-Scrophularieae)

Scutellaria L. (Lamiaceae)

Selago L. (Scrophulariaceae-Limoselleae)

Sibthorpia L. (Plantaginaceae-Sibthorpieae)

Sinningia Nees

Sinningia allagophylla (Mart.) Wiehler (Gesneriaceae)

Sinningia bulbosa (Ker-Gawl.) Wiehler (Gesneriaceae)

Sinningia lineata (Hjelmqu.) Chautems

Sinningia macrostachya (Lindl.) Chautems (Gesneriaceae)

Stauranthera Benth.

Stauranthera caerulea (Blume) Merr.

Staurophragma Fisch. & C.A.Mey. = Verbascum L. (Scrophulariaceae-Scrophularieae)

Stemodia L. (Plantaginaceae-Gratioleae)

Stemotria triandra (Cav.) Govaerts = Porodittia triandra Cav. = Calceolaria triandra (Cav.) Vahl (Calceolariaceae)

Stemotria Wettst. & Harms = Porodittia Cav. = Calceolaria (Ruiz & Pav.) (Calceolariaceae)

Stilbe P.J.Bergius (Stilbaceae)

Stilbe albiflora E. Mey. (Stilbaceae)

Stilbe vestita P.J.Bergius (Stilbaceae)

Streptocarpus Lindl.

Streptocarpus cyaneus S. Moore

Streptocarpus dunnii Mast.

Streptocarpus holstii Engl.

Streptocarpus rexii (Bowie ex Hook.) Lindl. (= Didymocarpus rexii Bowie ex Hook.)

Streptocarpus wendlandii Damm.

Strobilopsis Hilliard & B.L.Burtt (Scrophulariaceae-Limoselleae)

Sutera Roth (Scrophulariaceae-Limoselleae)

Synthyris Benth. (Plantaginaceae-Veroniceae)

Teedia Rudolphi (Scrophulariaceae-Teedieae)

Tetranema Benth.

Tetranema gamboanum Grayum & Hammel (Plantaginaceae-Russelieae)

Tetranema mexicanum Benth. = Tetranema roseum (M.Martens & Galeotti) Standl. & Steyerm. (Plantaginaceae-Russelieae)

Tetranema roseum (M.Martens & Galeotti) Standl. & Steyerm. = Tetranema mexicanum Benth. (Plantaginaceae-Russelieae)

Tetraselago Junell (Scrophulariaceae-Limoselleae)

Teucrium L. (Lamiaceae)

Thesmophora Rourke (Stilbaceae)

Thesmophora scopulosa Rourke (Stilbaceae)

Tinnea Vatke (Lamiaceae)

Tonella Nutt. x A. Gray

Tonella floribunda A. Gray

Tonella tenella Jeps.

Triaenophora Soler. (together with Rehmannia forming a clade sister to Orobanchaceae)

Trieenea Hilliard (Scrophulariaceae-Limoselleae)

Uroskinnera Lindl.

Uroskinnera almedae T.F.Daniel & Breedlove

Uroskinnera spectabilis Lindl.

Verbascum L. (Scrophulariaceae-Scrophularieae)

Veronica L. (Plantaginaceae-Veroniceae)

Veronicastrum Heist. ex Fabr. (Plantaginaceae-Veroniceae)

Wulfenia Jacq. (Plantaginaceae-Veroniceae)

Zaluzianskya F.W.Schmidt (Scrophulariaceae-Limoselleae)


База данных защищена авторским правом ©shkola.of.by 2016
звярнуцца да адміністрацыі

    Галоўная старонка