Statement of persons nominated, notice of poll and situation of polling stations




старонка1/3
Дата канвертавання24.04.2016
Памер235.04 Kb.
  1   2   3
STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED, NOTICE OF POLL AND SITUATION OF POLLING STATIONS
Liverpool City Council
Thursday 7th May 2015
Election of a Member of Parliament for the
Garston and Halewood Constituency
Notice is hereby given that:

  1. A poll for the election of a Member of Parliament for Garston and Halewood will be held on Thursday 7 May 2015, between the hours of 7:00 am and 10:00 pm.

  2. One Member of Parliament is to be elected.

  3. The names, home addresses and descriptions of the Candidates remaining validly nominated for election and the names of all persons signing the Candidates nomination paper are as follows:

Name of Candidate

Home Address

Description (if any)

Names of Signatories

Proposers(+), Seconders(++) & Assentors

Names of Signatories

Proposers(+), Seconders(++) & Assentors

Names of Signatories

Proposers(+), Seconders(++) & Assentors

EAGLE

Maria


6 Greenfield Court, Greenhill Road, Mossley Hill, Liverpool, L18 7HW

Labour Party

Stamper John H(+)

Finneran Edna

Sabino Edward

Perry Dean

Rifkin Joana N


Dooley Catherine(++)

Rasmussen Janine

Brandwood Stuart

Rifkin Leslie

Sabino Phyllis


(+)

(++)

(+)

(++)

MARTIN

Anna Clare



(address in the Garston & Halewood Constituency)

Liberal Democrats

Phillips Ian J(+)

Blackburn Lynda H

Giannasi Matthew

Nisbet Duncan I

Giannasi Deborah


Juarez Mirna L(++)

McKeown Julia M

Nisbet Clare M

Higgins Thomas

Martin Susan


(+)

(++)

(+)

(++)

SCHEARS

Carl


(address in the Garston & Halewood Constituency)

UK Independence Party (UKIP)

Ryan Joseph J(+)

Schears Lisa

Bray Susan

McLoughlin Jacqueline

Roberts Stephen


Walker Keith J(++)

Bray David

Hankinson Paul J

Jones Michael

MacKinlay Nadia


(+)

(++)

(+)

(++)

WARD

Will


32 Lucerne Street, Liverpool, L17 8XT

The Green Party Candidate

Corr Joanne(+)

Walkom Toby

Oliver Paul

Taylor Chloe P

Emmett Albert


Corr Sean(++)

Kinsella Marie

Farley Leon

Gallagher-Chisell Cerys

Jones Sharon J


(+)

(++)

(+)

(++)

WILLIAMS

Martin David



(address in the Surrey Heath Constituency)

The Conservative Party Candidate

Withey Hannah L(+)

Day Alice M

Levison Ernest

Jeffery David M J

Perry John J


Ferrigno Gillian(++)

Levison Thursa

Hine Wendy R

Lyon Geoffrey P



Marsden Adam E

(+)

(++)

(+)

(++)




  1. The situation of Polling Stations and the description of persons entitled to vote thereat are as follows:




Situation of Polling Station

Station Number

Ranges of electoral register numbers of persons entitled to vote thereat

Springwood Heath Primary School, Danefield Road, Liverpool

1

AHA-1 to AHA-1728

Hunts Cross Primary School, Kingsthorne Road, Liverpool

2

AHB-1/1 to AHB-2000/1

St.Hilda`s Parish Hall, Stuart Avenue, Liverpool

3

AHC-1 to AHC-1873/1

Allerton Synagogue, 207 Mather Avenue, Liverpool

4

AHD-1 to AHD-1436/1

Woolton Youth Centre, High Street, Liverpool

5

AHE-1 to AHE-2084

Woolton Youth Centre, High Street, Liverpool

6

AHE-2085 to AHE-4133/2

St.Mark`s Church Hall, Cranwell Road, Liverpool

7

BVA-1 to BVA-2470

St.Paschal Baylon R.C School, Chelwood Avenue, Liverpool

8

BVB-1 to BVB-1126

St.Stephen's Parish Centre, Belle Vale Road, Liverpool

9

BVC-1 to BVC-2195/1

Woodlands Community Centre, 30 Woodlands Square, Liverpool

10

BVD-1 to BVD-1202

St.Cyril`s Parochial Club, Southbrook Road, Liverpool

11

BVE-1 to BVE-1583/1

St.Gregory`s Catholic Primary School, Montreal Road, Liverpool

12

BVF-1 to BVF-1836

Netherley Royal British Legion Club, Wood Lane, Liverpool

13

BVG-1 to BVG-716

Ambergate Guide Hut, Ambergate Road, Liverpool

14

CRA-1 to CRA-1552

Ambergate Guide Hut, Ambergate Road, Liverpool

15

CRA-1553 to CRA-2871/3

St.Mary`s Church Parish Hall, St Mary`s Road, Liverpool

16

CRB-1 to CRB-1496/2

Liverpool Cricket Club, Aigburth Road, Liverpool

17

CRC-1 to CRC-1384

Bridge Chapel Centre, Heath Road, Liverpool

18

CRD-1 to CRD-1600/3

Bridge Chapel Centre, Heath Road, Liverpool

19

CRD-1600/1 to CRD-3097/2

Garston One Stop Shop / Library, Bowden Road, Liverpool

20

CRE-1 to CRE-1288

Garston One Stop Shop / Library, Bowden Road, Liverpool

21

CRE-1289 to CRE-2602/1

Garston Urban Village Hall, 70 Banks Road, Liverpool

22

SGA-1 to SGA-2598/2

Stockton Wood Primary School, 23 All Saints Road, Liverpool

23

SGB-1 to SGB-2371

Parklands Library, Conleach Road, Liverpool

24

SGC-1 to SGC-2179/1

Noah`s Ark Centre, Ganworth Road, Liverpool

25

SGD-1 to SGD-1916

St.Ambrose Parish Centre, Heathgate Avenue, Liverpool

26

SGE-1 to SGE-1731/2

Reading Room, Wellington Street, Liverpool

27

SGF-1 to SGF-1931

Scout Hall, Church Road South, Woolton

28

WOA-1 to WOA-2726

Gateacre Institute, Grange Lane, Liverpool

29

WOB-1 to WOB-2197/1

Gateacre Institute, Grange Lane, Liverpool

30

WOB-2201 to WOB-4266/3

Woolton Primary School, Out Lane, Liverpool

31

WOC-1 to WOC-1097

Abbots Lea School, Beaconsfield Road, Liverpool

32

WOD-3 to WOD-2303/4

Tarbock Village Hall, Netherley Road, Tarbock, Knowsley

(HW01)200

HW01-1 to HW01-304

Environment Centre, Halewood Park, Okell Drive, Halewood

(HW02)201

HW02-1 to HW02-1559

Environment Centre, Halewood Park, Okell Drive, Halewood

(HW02)202

HW02-1560 to HW02-3119/3

St Nicholas Centre, Church Road, Halewood, Knowsley

(HW03)203

HW03-1 to HW03-1707

Reigate Social Club, 5 Reigate Close, Halewood, Knowsley

(HW04)204

HW04-1 to HW04-510

The Arncliffe Centre, Arncliffe Road, Halewood, Knowsley

(HW05)205

HW05-1 to HW05-1073

Fairview Park Community Centre, Sherbourne Avenue, Halewood, Knowsley

(HW06)206

HW06-1 to HW06-1662

New Hutte Neighbourhood Centre, Lichfield Road, Halewood, Knowsley

(HW07)207

HW07-1 to HW07-1840/1

Community Centre, Hollies Road, Halewood, Knowsley

(HW08)208

HW08-1 to HW08-1268/1

The Halewood Centre, Roseheath Drive, Halewood, Knowsley

(HW09)209

HW09-1 to HW09-1939

The Halewood Centre, Roseheath Drive, Halewood, Knowsley

(HW09)210

HW09-1940 to HW09-3773

Halewood Library, The Halewood Centre, Roseheath Drive, Halewood

(HW10)211

HW10-1 to HW10-453/1

5. This poll is to be taken together with the election of Ward Councillors.
STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED, NOTICE OF POLL AND SITUATION OF POLLING STATIONS
Liverpool City Council
Thursday 7th May 2015
Election of a Member of Parliament for the
Liverpool, Riverside Constituency
Notice is hereby given that:

  1. A poll for the election of a Member of Parliament for the Liverpool, Riverside Constituency will be held on Thursday 7 May 2015, between the hours of 7:00 am and 10:00 pm.

  2. One Member of Parliament is to be elected.

  3. The names, home addresses and descriptions of the Candidates remaining validly nominated for election and the names of all persons signing the Candidates nomination paper are as follows:




Name of Candidate

Home Address

Description (if any)

Names of Signatories

Proposers(+), Seconders(++) & Assentors

Names of Signatories

Proposers(+), Seconders(++) & Assentors

Names of Signatories

Proposers(+), Seconders(++) & Assentors

CHIFFERS

Joe


(address in the Liverpool, Riverside Constituency)

UK Independence Party (UKIP)

Chiffers Samantha(+)

Yates Janet M

MacLellan Charlotte D

Randall Lee

Molloy Niall O


Crookall Jayne C(++)

Shone Voirrey J

Hampson Charlotte E

Freer Anne-Marie

Hughes Michelle


(+)

(++)

(+)

(++)

CHILDS

Paul Phillip



Apartment 1, 52 Millersdale Road, Liverpool, L18 5HQ

Liberal Democrats

Evans Leo F(+)

Jones Sonia E

Ferguson Caroline B

Hannah Susan E

Lunt Julie S


Stephenson Thomas(++)

Nolan Elizabeth

Hannah John C

Lunt Raymond W

Rice John D


(+)

(++)

(+)

(++)

DOBSON

Martin Sydney



19 Cheltenham Avenue, Sefton Park, Liverpool, L17 2AR

Green Party

Coyne John B(+)

Pipon Madeleine

Coyne Lewis

Nolan-Kershaw Brigid

Mutch Stephen N


Pell Janet(++)

Callaway Dorothy

Scholes Michael H

Kershaw Timothy

Mutch Barbara M


Brown Lawrence(+)

Woodruff Palbriean

Coombes Deirdre A

Boardman Kevin

Williams Caroline M


Garrett John A(++)

Randall Martin T

Edge Nina

Brown Jennifer M

Worrall Colin P


Speeden Stuart L(+)

Boston John D

Edis Alison L

Boardman Adele M

Pontin Eleanor


Jennings Sarah I(++)

Hill Jean H

Coyne Fiona M

Crone Thomas

Blackman Rachael J


ELLMAN

Louise Joyce



19 North Quay, Wapping Quay, Liverpool, L3 4BU

Labour and Co-Operative Party

McGann Anthony(+)

Drew Sharon

Hurley Patrick B

Kennedy Robert M

Burrage Hilary F


Small Nick(++)

Banks Christine

Dean Alan W

Robertson-Collins Laura

Griffin Theresa M


(+)

(++)

(+)

(++)

MULHEARN

Tony


(address in the Garston & Halewood Constituency)

Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition

Ireland Daren A(+)

Harrison Terence J

Bennett Janet

Moulas Giorgo

Owen John


Tyson James(++)

Harrison Marie R

Marston John G

Cavanagh Martin

Naif Zaidia P


(+)

(++)

(+)

(++)

NG

Jackson


(address in the Cities of London & Westminster Constituency)

The Conservative Party Candidate

Dickson Desmond S(+)

Hall Joan M

Hall Christopher M

Herman Patricia E

Kerr(JNR) Christopher J


Morton Elizabeth(++)

Hall George A

Oates Angela M

Richards Barbara L

Patmore David W


Shuttleworth Pauline A(+)

Watson John A

Watson Laura E

Lawless Tom

Peate Mabel


Watson Diane I(++)

Watson Kirsten A

McGing Alma G

Cassidy Joan F



Dickinson Beryl

(+)

(++)




  1. The situation of Polling Stations and the description of persons entitled to vote thereat are as follows:




Situation of Polling Station

Station Number

Ranges of electoral register numbers of persons entitled to vote thereat

City Centre One Stop Shop, Municipal Buildings, Dale Street

33

CEA-2 to CEA-1281

Bronte Youth & Community Centre, Trowbridge Street, Liverpool

34

CEB-1 to CEB-755

Kensington Fields Community Centre, 24 Hall Lane, Liverpool

35

CEC-1 to CEC-2621/3

Marybone Youth & Community Centre, Addison Way, Liverpool

36

CED-1 to CED-673

Pleasant Street Primary School, Pleasant Street, Liverpool

37

CEE-1 to CEE-447/1

St.Anne`s Catholic Primary School, Overbury Street, Liverpool

38

CEF-2 to CEF-840/1

Liverpool Parish Church, Our Lady & St Nicholas, Old Churchyard, off Chapel Street

39

CEG-1 to CEG-1566/2

St.Clare`s Parish Centre, Rutland Avenue, Liverpool

40

GRA-1 to GRA-1687/2

Sefton Park Community Centre, 3 Croxteth Drive, Liverpool

41

GRB-1 to GRB-835

Greenbank Primary School, Mossley Avenue Entrance, Liverpool

42

GRC-1 to GRC-887

Gregson Memorial Institute, Garmoyle Road, Liverpool

43

GRD-1 to GRD-1034/3

Gregson Memorial Institute, Garmoyle Road, Liverpool

44

GRE-1 to GRE-993/1

St.Anthony of Padua R.C Church Hall, Queens Drive, Liverpool

45

GRF-1 to GRF-808/1

Penny Lane Development Trust, 70 Penny Lane, Liverpool

46

GRG-1 to GRG-1038/2

St.Bede's Church Hall, Fern Grove, Liverpool

47

GRH-1 to GRH-769/1

Roscoe & Gladstone Hall, Greenbank Halls of Residence, Greenbank Lane

48

GRJ-2 to GRJ-115/1

St.Lawrence`s Church, Westminster Close, Liverpool

49

KRA-1 to KRA-1464/1

Kirkdale Community Centre, 238A Stanley Road, Liverpool

50

KRB-1 to KRB-1895/1

Anfield North Liverpool Boxing Club, Unit B3, Tetlow Way, Langham Street

51

KRC-1 to KRC-1531

Millennium Resource Centre, Silvester Street, Liverpool

52

KRD-1 to KRD-1763/1

Eldonian Village Hall, Burlington Street, Liverpool

53

KRE-1 to KRE-2667/2

St.Paul`s Church, Celia Street, Liverpool

54

KRF-1 to KRF-625

Rotunda Boxing Club, Lambeth Road, Liverpool

55

KRG-1 to KRG-660

Aigburth High School, Minehead Road, Liverpool

56

MHA-1 to MHA-1268

Aigburth High School, Minehead Road, Liverpool

57

MHA-1269 to MHA-2275

SARA Hall, Rundle Road, (corner of Milner Road)

58

MHB-1 to MHB-1299

SARA Hall, Rundle Road, (corner of Milner Road)

59

MHB-1299/1 to MHB-2625

Victoria Public House Function Room, 6 Victoria Road, Liverpool

60

MHC-1 to MHC-1542

Clearview Boy Scout H.Q, Entrance: Kylemore Avenue, Liverpool

61

MHD-1 to MHD-722

Booker Avenue Junior School, Booker Avenue, Liverpool

62

MHE-1 to MHE-1629

Herculaneum Room, Carnatic House, North Mossley Hill Road

63

MHF-1 to MHF-406

John Archer Hall, 68 Upper Hill Street, Liverpool

64

PPA-1 to PPA-1487

Granby Adult Centre, Granby Street, Liverpool

65

PPB-1 to PPB-1221

Unity Youth and Community Centre, 49 Dove Street, Liverpool

66

PPC-1 to PPC-1398

St.Silas Primary School, Mobile At Rear Of Main School, Pengwern Street

67

PPD-1 to PPD-1876/2

Abercromby Nursery School, Falkner Street, Liverpool

68

PPE-2 to PPE-1773

St.Silas Primary School, Mobile At Rear Of Main School, Pengwern Street

69

PPF-1 to PPF-1058/1

St.Vincent De Paul Primary School, Pitt Street, Liverpool

70

RVA-1 to RVA-2378

Southern Neighbourhood Council, 109 Upper Mann Street, Liverpool

71

RVB-1 to RVB-915

St.Patrick`s Catholic Primary School, Upper Hill Street, Liverpool

72

RVC-1 to RVC-1244/3

Holy Family Catholic Primary School, Upper Essex Street, Liverpool

73

RVD-1 to RVD-1003

St.Cleopas Church & Family Centre, 400 Mill Street, Liverpool

74

RVE-1 to RVE-1955

St.Finbar`s Catholic Primary School, South Hill Road, Liverpool

75

RVF-1 to RVF-2016/1

Toxteth Library, Windsor Street, Liverpool

76

RVG-1 to RVG-565/2

Liverpool Watersport Centre, 110 Mariners Wharf, Queens Dock

77

RVH-1 to RVH-743

SMLLCA, The Old Police Station, 80 Lark Lane, Entrance: Sefton Grove

78

SMA-3 to SMA-1257

SMLLCA, The Old Police Station, 80 Lark Lane, Entrance: Sefton Grove

79

SMA-1260 to SMA-2446/3

The Harry Moncrieff Community Centre, 90 Fulwood Drive, Liverpool

80

SMB-1 to SMB-1052/5

Toxteth Annexe Conference Centre, Aigburth Road, Liverpool

81

SMC-1 to SMC-2197/4

Sefton Park Community Library, Aigburth Road, Liverpool

82

SMD-1 to SMD-2137

Temporary Polling Station, Promenade Gardens, Liverpool

83

SME-1 to SME-960

5. This poll is to be taken together with the election of Ward Councillors.

  1   2   3


База данных защищена авторским правом ©shkola.of.by 2016
звярнуцца да адміністрацыі

    Галоўная старонка