Species name Scientific name




старонка2/7
Дата канвертавання25.04.2016
Памер0.76 Mb.
1   2   3   4   5   6   7

140.

Manipur Bush-quail

Perdicula manipurensis

141.

Common Hill-partridge

Arborophila torqueola

142.

Rufous-throated Hill-partridge

Arborophila rufogularis

143.

White-cheeked Hill-partridge

Arborophila atrogularis

144.

Chestnut-breasted Hill-partridge (Red-breasted)

Arborophila mandellii

145.

Mountain Bamboo Partridge

Bambusicola fytchii

146.

Blood Pheasant

Ithaginis cruentus

147.

Satyr Tragopan

Tragopan satyra

148.

Blyth's Tragopan

Tragopan blythii

149.

Temminck's Tragopan

Tragopan temminckii

150.

Himalayan Monal (Impeyan Monal)

Lophophorus impejanus

151.

Sclater's Monal

Lophophorus sclateri

152.

Red Junglefowl

Gallus gallus

153.

Ceylon Junglefowl

Lophophorus lafayetii (Gallus lafayetii)

154.

Kalij Pheasant

Lophura leucomelanos

155.

Tibetan Eared-pheasant

Crossoptilon harmani

156.

Mrs Hume's Pheasant

Syrmaticus humiae

157.

Grey Peacock-pheasant

Polyplectron bicalcaratum

158.

Indian Peafowl

Pavo cristatus

159.

Green Peafowl

Pavo muticus

160.

Slaty-legged Crake

Rallina eurizonoides

161.

Slaty-breasted Rail

Gallirallus striatus (Rallus striatus)

162.

European Water Rail (Water Rail)

Rallus aquaticus

163.

Eastern Water Rail

Rallus indicus

164.

Brown Crake

Amaurornis akool (Porzana akool)

165.

White-breasted Waterhen

Amaurornis phoenicurus

166.

Black-tailed Crake (Elwes's Crake)

Porzana bicolor (Amaurornis bicolor)

167.

Eastern Baillon's Crake (Baillon's Crake)

Porzana pusilla

168.

Spotted Crake

Porzana porzana

169.

Ruddy-breasted Crake

Porzana fusca

170.

Watercock

Gallicrex cinerea

171.

Purple Swamphen

Porphyrio porphyrio

172.

Common Moorhen

Gallinula chloropus

173.

Eurasian Coot (Common Coot)

Fulica atra

174.

Masked Finfoot

Heliopais personatus

175.

Pheasant-tailed Jacana

Hydrophasianus chirurgus

176.

Bronze-winged Jacana

Metopidius indicus

177.

Greater Painted-snipe

Rostratula benghalensis

178.

Black-winged Stilt

Himantopus himantopus

179.

Pied Avocet

Recurvirostra avosetta

180.

Northern Lapwing

Vanellus vanellus

181.

Yellow-wattled Lapwing

Vanellus malarbaricus

182.

River Lapwing

Vanellus duvaucelii

183.

Grey-headed Lapwing

Vanellus cinereus

184.

Red-wattled Lapwing

Vanellus indicus

185.

Sociable Plover (Sociable Lapwing)

Vanellus gregarius

186.

White-tailed Lapwing

Vanellus leucurus

187.

Eurasian Golden Plover

Pluvialis apricaria

188.

Pacific Golden Plover

Pluvialis fulva

189.

Grey Plover

Pluvialis squatarola

190.

Common Ringed Plover

Charadrius hiaticula

191.

Long-billed Plover

Charadrius placidus

192.

Little Ringed Plover (C. d. jerdoni)

Charadrius dubius jerdoni

193.

Little Ringed Plover (C. d. curonicus)

Charadrius dubius curonicus

194.

Little Ringed Plover

Charadrius dubius

195.

Kentish Plover (C. a. alexandrinus)

Charadrius alexandrinus alexandrinus

196.

Lesser Sand Plover

Charadrius mongolus

197.

Greater Sand Plover

Charadrius leschenaultii

198.

Eurasian Woodcock

Scolopax rusticola

199.

Jack Snipe

Lymnocryptes minimus

200.

Solitary Snipe

Gallinago solitaria

201.

Wood Snipe

Gallinago nemoricola

202.

Pintail Snipe

Gallinago stenura

203.

Swinhoe's Snipe

Gallinago megala

204.

Great Snipe

Gallinago media

205.

Common Snipe

Gallinago gallinago

206.

Asian Dowitcher

Limnodromus semipalmatus

207.

Eastern Black-tailed Godwit (L. l. melanuroides)

Limosa limosa melanuroides

208.

Bar-tailed Godwit

Limosa lapponica

209.

Whimbrel

Numenius phaeopus

210.

Eurasian Curlew

Numenius arquata

211.

Spotted Redshank

Tringa erythropus

212.

Common Redshank

Tringa totanus

213.

Marsh Sandpiper

Tringa stagnatilis

214.

Common Greenshank

Tringa nebularia

215.

Green Sandpiper

Tringa ochropus

216.

Wood Sandpiper

Tringa glareola

217.

Terek Sandpiper

Xenus cinereus

218.

Common Sandpiper

Actitis hypoleucos

219.

Ruddy Turnstone

Arenaria interpres

220.

Great Knot

Calidris tenuirostris

221.

Red Knot

Calidris canutus

222.

Little Stint

Calidris minuta

223.

Rufous-necked Stint

Calidris ruficollis

224.

Temminck's Stint

Calidris temminckii

225.

Long-toed Stint

Calidris subminuta

226.

Dunlin

Calidris alpina

227.

Curlew Sandpiper

Calidris ferruginea

228.

Spoon-billed Sandpiper

Calidris pygmeus (Eurynorhynchus pygmaeus)

229.

Broad-billed Sandpiper

Limicola falcinellus

230.

Ruff (M) and Reeve (F)

Philomachus pugnax

231.

Great Black-headed Gull

Larus ichthyaetus

232.

Brown-headed Gull

Larus brunnicephalus

233.

Common Black-headed Gull

Larus ridibundus

234.

Gull-billed Tern

Sterna nilotica (Gelochelidon nilotica)

235.

Caspian Tern

Sterna caspia (Hydroprogne caspia)

236.

River Tern

Sterna aurantia

237.

Lesser Crested Tern

Sterna bengalensis (Thalasseus bengalensis)

238.

Great Crested Tern

Sterna bergii (Thalasseus bergii)

239.

Common Tern

Sterna hirundo

240.

Little Tern (S. a. pusilla, S. a. sinensis)

Sterna albifrons pusilla/sinensis

241.

Black-bellied Tern

Sterna acuticauda

242.

Sooty Tern

Sterna fuscata

243.

Whiskered Tern

Chlidonias hybrida

244.

White-winged Tern (White-winged Black Tern)

Chlidonias leucopterus

245.

Indian Skimmer

Rynchops albicollis

246.

Rock Pigeon

Columba livia

247.

Snow Pigeon

Columba leuconota

248.

Common Woodpigeon

Columba palumbus

249.

Speckled Woodpigeon

Columba hodgsonii

250.

Ashy Woodpigeon

Columba pulchricollis

251.

Pale-capped Woodpigeon

Columba punicea

252.

Oriental Turtle-dove

Streptopelia orientalis

253.

Red Collared-dove

Streptopelia tranquebarica

254.

Eurasian Collared-dove

Streptopelia decaocto

255.

Laughing Dove

Streptopelia senegalensis

256.

Spotted Dove

Streptopelia chinensis

257.

Barred Cuckoo-dove

Macropygia unchall

258.

Emerald Dove

Chalcophaps indica

259.

Orange-breasted Green-pigeon

Treron bicinctus

260.

Grey-fronted Green-pigeon

Treron affinis

261.

Ashy-headed Green-pigeon

Treron phayrei

262.

Thick-billed Green-pigeon

Treron curvirostra

263.

Yellow-footed Green-pigeon

Treron phoenicopterus

264.

Pin-tailed Green-pigeon

Treron apicauda

265.

Wedge-tailed Green-pigeon

Treron sphenurus

266.

Green Imperial-pigeon

Ducula aenea

267.

Mountain Imperial-pigeon

Ducula badia

268.

Vernal Hanging-parrot

Loriculus vernalis

269.

Alexandrine Parakeet

Psittacula eupatria

270.

Rose-ringed Parakeet

Psittacula krameri

271.

Himalayan Parakeet (Slaty-headed Parakeet)

Psittacula himalayana

272.

Grey-headed (Finsch's) Parakeet

Psittacula finschii

273.

Plum-headed Parakeet

Psittacula cyanocephala

274.

Rosy-headed Parakeet (Blossom-headed Parakeet)

Psittacula roseata

275.

Derby's Parakeet (Derbyan Parakeet)

Psittacula derbiana

276.

Red-breasted Parakeet (Pink-breasted Parakeet)

Psittacula alexandri

277.

Pied Cuckoo

Clamator jacobinus

278.

Chestnut-winged Cuckoo

Clamator coromandus

279.

Large Hawk-Cuckoo

1   2   3   4   5   6   7


База данных защищена авторским правом ©shkola.of.by 2016
звярнуцца да адміністрацыі

    Галоўная старонка