Программа конференции понедельник, 15 сентября




Дата канвертавання24.04.2016
Памер46.13 Kb.
ПРЕДВАРИТЕЛЬНАЯ ПРОГРАММА КОНФЕРЕНЦИИ


ПОНЕДЕЛЬНИК, 15 СЕНТЯБРЯ




10.00 – 10.30

Открытие конференции

Председатель: А.И. Григорьев



В.Т. Иванов

Вступительное слово



10.30 – 11.20

Пленарная сессия

Председатель: А.Ю. Розанов, Joseph Schlessinger



Robert Huber

Proteases: their control in health and disease



В.П. Скулачев

Замедление старения человека: современное состояние проблемы и перспективы ее решения



11.20 – 11.40

Перерыв

11.40 – 12.55

Пленарная сессия

Председатели: Р.В. Петров, Richard Pestell



Е.Д. Свердлов

In search for pan-cancer promoter



Norbert Dencher

How protein dynamics and protein-protein interactions contribute to energy conversion, healthy ageing, and neurodegenerative diseases



К.Г. Скрябин


12.55 – 13.30

Групповое фото участников конференции

13.30 – 14.30

Обед

14.30 – 15.30

СТЕНДОВАЯ СЕССИЯ



15.30 – 16.45

Пленарная сессия

Председатели: Н. Модянов, Michael Blackburn



В.И. Цетлин

Трехпетельные токсины и четырехспиральные рецепторы:от селективного связывания к новым лекарствам



Michael Blackburn

Recent advances in enzyme mechanisms: Active and passive roles for phosphates

А.Г. Габибов


16.45 – 17.05

Перерыв

17.05 – 18.10

Пленарная сессия

Председатели: Н. Абдулаев, Yair Reisner



Ernesto Carafoli

Cellular calcium dyshomeostasis and neurodegeneration



М.А. Островский

Visual pigment rhodopsin and difference in spectral sensitivity between a lake\sea population pair of crustacean Mysis relicta 



М.П. Кирпичников


18.30 – 20.00

Фуршет

ВТОРНИК, 16 СЕНТЯБРЯ




10.00 – 11.15

ПЛЕНАРНАЯ СЕССИЯ

Председатели: Г.П. Георгиев, Michael G. Agadjanyan



В.В. Власов

Нуклеиновые кислоты как терапевтические препараты и мишени



Д.М. Чудаков

Adaptive immunity profiling using next generation sequencing



Michael G. Agadjanyan

Active and passive vaccination strategy for Alzheimer’s’ disease



11.15 – 11.40

Перерыв

11.40 – 13.20

Пленарная сессия

Председатели: А.М. Боронин, Iain Mattaj



В.М. Говорун

Human blood sera peptidome analysis for a search of cancer biomarkers



В.О. Попов

Ферменты экстремофильных микроорганизмов: структурные основы полиэкстремофильности



С.Н. Кочетков

New carbocyclic uracil derivatives as potential antiviral and antibacterial agents



13.20 – 14.30

Обед

14.30 – 15.30

СТЕНДОВАЯ СЕССИЯ



15.30 – 17.10

Пленарная сессия

Председатели: С.В. Костров, Anton Maximov



Anton Maximov

Inducible control of gene expression with destabilized Cre



Н.Ф. Мясоедов

Yair Reisner

Novel perforin positive regulatory dendritic cells in immune tolerance and autoimmunity



В.И. Дейгин


17.10 – 17.30

Перерыв

17.30 – 18.45

Пленарная сессия

Председатели: В.Н. Скулачев, Ernesto Carafoli



Martin Friedlander

The role of integrins and integrin antagonists in ocular angiogenesis

K.A. Lukyanov

Fluorescent proteins: from understanding to advanced applications



В.А. Шувалов

Primary charge separation in reaction centers of photosynthesis






ЧЕТВЕРГ, 18 СЕНТЯБРЯ




10.00 – 11.15

Пленарная сессия

Председатели: Н.Н. Никольский, Burkhard Bechinger



А.С. Арсеньев

NMR view on transmembrane helix-helixinteraction



Burkhard Bechinger

Biophysical investigations of peptide interactions with membranes



Ю.А. Чизмаджев

Study of lipid-protein molecular machines responsible for viral infection of the cell



11.15 – 11.40

Перерыв

11.40 – 13.20

Пленарная сессия

Председатели: А.А. Макаров, Richard Lerner



Л.П. Овчинников

Y-бокс связывающий белок 1 (YB-1): структурная организация и биологические функции

Angelo Azzi

Gene regulatory functions of Vitamin E



А.А. Богданов

Передача функциональных сигналов в рибосоме: ключевая роль рибосомной РНК



С.А. Козин, А.А. Макаров

Роль металл-связывающего домена бета-амилоида в патогенезе болезни Альцгеймера



13.20 – 14.30

Обед

14.30 – 16.10

Пленарная сессия

Председатели: М.В. Угрюмов, Jean-Luc Imler



А.Г. Петренко

Alkali-sensing receptor



В.А. Стоник

New immunomodulators from sea cucumbers. Molecular mechanisms of action



Jean-Luc Imler

Antiviral immunity in Drosophila



С.А. Недоспасов


16.10 – 16.30

Перерыв

16.30 – 18.30

ДОКЛАДЫ молодых ученых. Устные сообщения
Председатель: Т.В. Овчинникова




ПЯТНИЦА, 19 СЕНТЯБРЯ




10.00 – 11.15

Пленарная сессия

Председатели: А.И. Арчаков, Angelo Azzi



Sidney Altman

Antibiotics: present and future



А.С. Спирин

Eukaryotic polyribosomes: formation, and structural and functional transformations



Richard Lerner

Chemistry of large numbers



11.15 – 11.40

Перерыв

11.40 – 13.20

Пленарная сессия

Председатели: В.Т. Иванов, Ferdinand Hucho



Yoseph Schlessinger

Cell signaling by receptor tyrosine kinases: from basic principles to cancer therapy



С.М. Деев

Modular nanoconstruct concept for bioimaging and therapy



Е.В. Гришин

Analgetic peptides from animal venoms



Richard G. Pestell

Cell cycle control in cancer



13.20

заседание Международного консультативного совета (International Advisory board) о состоянии работы ИБХ РАН


База данных защищена авторским правом ©shkola.of.by 2016
звярнуцца да адміністрацыі

    Галоўная старонка