Plant data from 1 ha area of secondary forest vegetation, listed in order of decreasing basal area ba, cm




Дата канвертавання22.04.2016
Памер85.46 Kb.
Appendix S1 Plant data from 1 ha area of secondary forest vegetation, listed in order of decreasing basal area (BA, cm2). Classification into families follows APG II (2003). Species sampled for caterpillars are in bold.

Plant species

Family

BA

Piper aduncum L.

Piperaceae

30765.44

Spathodea campanulata (L.) Kunth.

Bignoniaceae

20563.02

Trichospermum pleiostigma (F. Muell.) Kostermans

Malvaceae

17649.73

Melanolepis multiglandulosa (Reinw. ex Bl.) Reichb.f. & Zoll.

Euphorbiaceae

6814.15

Hibiscus tiliaceus L.

Malvaceae

5594.16

Macaranga brachytricha A. Shaw

Euphorbiaceae

4533.18

Premna obtusifolia R.Br.

Verbenaceae

4484.56

Kleinhovia hospita L.

Malvaceae

4434.12

Ficus pungens Reinw. ex Blume

Moraceae

3370.39

Cordyline terminalis P. Beauv.

Agavaceae

2999.31

Macaranga aleuritoides F. Muell.

Euphorbiaceae

2817.34

Ficus variegata Blume

Moraceae

2205.03

Pterocarpus indicus Willd.

Fabaceae

2135.69

Artocarpus communis J. R. et G. Forst.

Moraceae

2051.27

Musa sp.

Musaceae

1645.70

Dracaena angustifolia Roxb.

Ruscaceae

1598.01

Endospermum labios Schodde

Euphorbiaceae

1478.97

Trema orientalis (L.) Blume

Ulmaceae

1355.16

Ficus pachyrrhachis K. Schum. & Laut.

Moraceae

1226.72

Musa sp. cf. paradisiaca

Musaceae

1212.23

Trichadenia philipinensis Merr.

Salicaceae

1194.56

Commersonia bartramia L. Merr.

Malvaceae

1123.68

Cocos nucifera L.

Arecaceae

1106.59

Geunzia farinosa Blume

Verbenaceae

1081.15

Dysoxylum sp. cf. pettigrewianum

Meliaceae

1018.24

Ficus septica Burm.

Moraceae

973.91

Hornstedtia scottiana (F. Muell.) K. Schum.

Zingiberaceae

964.50

Ficus wassa Roxb.

Moraceae

887.03

**Oreocnide rufescens Bl.

Urticaceae

798.99

Pimelodendron amboinicum Hassk.

Euphorbiaceae

720.11

Pometia pinnata Forster

Sapindaceae

673.35

Maniltoa psilogyne Harms

Fabaceae

507.94

Macaranga novoguineensis J. J. Smith

Euphorbiaceae

491.15

Ficus hispidioides S. Moore

Moraceae

462.63

gen. indet.

Arecaceae

447.27

Inocarpus fagifer (Parkinson) Fosberg

Fabaceae

446.88

Pandanus sp.

Pandananceae

442.64

Ficus subtrinervia Laut. et K. Schum.

Moraceae

436.74

Leucosyke capitellata (Poir.) Wedd.

Urticaceae

367.90

Gnetum gnemon L.

Gnetaceae

357.30

Euodia elleryana F.Muell.

Rutaceae

340.46

Vitex coffassus Reinw. ex Blume

Verbenaceae

316.66

Callicarpa sp.

Verbenaceae

316.56

Litsea sp. cf. colina

Lauraceae

298.64

Ficus nodosa Teysm. & Binn.

Moraceae

293.02

Pipturus argenteus ( G.Forst. ) Wedd.

Urticaceae

288.04


Appendix. Continued








Plant species

Family

BA

Amomum aculeatum Roxb.

Zingiberaceae

256.81

Areca catechu L.

Arecaceae

246.73

Artocarpus fretissi Teijsm. & Binn. ex Hassk.

Moraceae

242.40

Pisonia longirostris Teijsm. & Binn.

Nyctaginaceae

240.67

Ficus dammaropsis Diels

Moraceae

240.29

Canarium sp. cf. schlechterii

Burseraceae

234.80

Ficus gul K. Schum. & Laut.

Moraceae

227.99

Artocarpus vriesiana Miq.

Moraceae

226.97

Macaranga bifoveata J. J. Smith

Euphorbiaceae

226.50

Ficus phaeosyce Laut. & K. Schum.

Moraceae

225.94

Archidendron sp. cf. glabrum

Fabaceae

215.74

Litsea timoriana Span.

Lauraceae

202.03

Ervatamia orientalis ( R.Br. ) Domin

Apocynaceae

192.35

Casearia erythrocarpa Sleum.

Salicaceae

185.80

Ficus botryocarpa Miq.

Moraceae

185.07

Leea indica Merrill

Vitaceae

182.37

Medusanthera laxiflora ( Miers ) R.A.Howard

Icacinaceae

178.98

Chisocheton sp. cf. lasiocarpa

Meliaceae

178.48

Ceiba pentandra ( L. ) Gaertn.

Malvaceae

177.71

Alstonia scholaris ( L. ) R.Br.

Apocynaceae

170.22

Ficus mollior F. Meull. ex Benth.

Moraceae

159.84

Macaranga quadriglandulosa Warb.

Euphorbiaceae

159.43

Syzygium amplum T.G.Hartley & L.M.Perry

Myrtaceae

157.27

Lepisanthes senegalensis ( Poir. ) Leenh.

Sapindaceae

155.70

Gardenia hansemannii K. Schum.

Rubiaceae

149.42

Ficus conocephalifolia Ridley

Moraceae

143.42

Homalanthus novoguineensis (Warb.) K. Schum.

Euphorbiaceae

141.76

Sterculia schumanniana (Lauterb.) Mildbr.

Malvaceae

141.17

Heliconia papuana W.J. Kress

Heliconiaceae

129.78

Mallotus mollissimus (Geisel.) Airy Shaw

Euphorbiaceae

128.41

Ficus melinocarpa Blume

Moraceae

127.62

Timonius timon (Spreng.) Merrill

Rubiaceae

122.32

Randia schumanniana Merrill & Perry

Rubiaceae

121.69

Hydriastele microspadix (Becc.) Burret.

Arecaceae

117.02

Cupaniopsis sp.

Sapindaceae

111.33

Endocomia sp.

Myristicaceae

108.91

Ficus sp. cf. wassa

Moraceae

106.07

Ficus bernaysii King

Moraceae

102.53

Alpinia sp.

Zingiberaceae

93.73

Horsfieldia sp. cf. spicata

Myristicaceae

90.43

Cyathocalyx sp. cf. petiolatus

Annonaceae

89.38

Planchonia papuana Knuth

Lecythidaceae

86.59

Ficus trachypison K. Schum.

Moraceae

85.56

Litsea globosa Kosterm.

Lauraceae

85.02

Gynotroches axillaris Blume

Rhizophoraceae

80.10

Eupomatia laurina R. Br.

Eupomatiaceae

71.67

Erythrospermum candidum Becc.

Salicaceae

62.38

Rinorea horneri Kuntze

Violaceae

60.71


Appendix. Continued.








Plant species

Family

BA

Ficus congesta Roxb.

Moraceae

57.40

Actinodaphne sp. cf. nitida

Lauraceae

56.01

Ficus copiosa Steud.

Moraceae

55.76

Psidium guajava L.

Myrtaceae

51.53

Syzygium sp. cf. pachycladum

Myrtaceae

49.09

Barringtonia sp.

Lecythidaceae

48.78

Dracontomelon dao (Blanco) Merr. & Rolfe

Anacardiaceae

45.94

Nauclea orientalis (L.) L.

Rubiaceae

45.55

Semecarpus sp. 2

Anacardiaceae

44.77

Ficus adelpha K.Schum. & Lauterb.

Moraceae

39.66

Phyllanthus choristylus Diels

Phyllanthaceae

38.48

Macaranga densiflora Warb.

Euphorbiaceae

36.32

Conandrium polyanthum Mez

Myrsinaceae

35.81

Litsea sp. cf. gubyii

Lauraceae

35.23

Hernandia ovigera L.

Hernandiaceae

34.56

Mangifera indica L.

Anacardiaceae

34.16

Myristica sepicana D.B.Foreman

Myristicaceae

33.57

Morinda bracteata Roxb.

Rubiaceae

31.72

Breynia cernua (Poir.) Muell. Arg.

Phyllanthaceae

26.07

Leucaena sp.

Fabaceae

24.94

Anthocephalus chinensis Hassk.

Rubiaceae

24.65

Vernonia arborea Buch.-Ham.

Asteraceae

23.95

Calamus sp.

Arecaceae

23.76

Laportea decumana Wedd.

Urticaceae

23.51

Kibara sp. cf. coriacea

Monimiaceae

21.40

Ficus adenosperma Miq.

Moraceae

20.25

Ficus erythrosperma Miq.

Moraceae

19.05

Sterculia ampla Baker f.

Malvaceae

18.46

Antidesma olivaceum K.Schum.

Euphorbiaceae

17.88

Ficus arfakensis King

Moraceae

17.67

Donax cannaeformis Rolfe

Marantaceae

17.35

Ficus cf. macrorhyncha

Moraceae

14.92

Xanthophyllum papuanum Whitmore ex van derMeijden

Polygalaceae

13.55

Xylopia papuana Diels

Annonaceae

13.35

Elaeocarpus sp.

Elaeocarpaceae

12.57

Mallotus sp.

Euphorbiaceae

12.57

Sterculia sp. 2

Malvaceae

12.37

Meliosma pinnata Maxim.

Sabiaceae

10.90

Saccharum sp.

Poaceae

10.56

Cryptocarya sp. 1

Lauraceae

9.62

Myristica sp.

Myristicaceae

9.62

Psychotria micralabastra (Laut. & Schum.) Val.

Rubiaceae

9.34

Osmoxylon sessiliflorum (Lauterb.) W.R.Philipson

Araliaceae

8.44

Scleropyrum aurantiacum Pilg.

Santalaceae

7.26

Semecarpus sp. 1

Anacardiaceae

6.28

Ficus cf. ternatana

Moraceae

6.02

Tarenna buruensis (Miq.) Val.

Rubiaceae

5.74

Bridelia macrocarpa Airy Shaw

Euphorbiaceae

5.10

Caryota rumphiana Mart.

Arecaceae

4.91


Appendix. Continued.








Plant species

Family

BA

Ficus virens Aiton

Moraceae

4.91

Artocarpus sp.

Moraceae

4.90

Phaleria sp. cf. macrocarpa

Thymeleaceae

4.30

Tabernaemontana aurantiaca Gaudich.

Apocynaceae

3.90

Versteegia cauliflora (K. Schum. & Laut.)

Rubiaceae

3.34

Pavetta platyclada Lauterb. & K. Schum.

Rubiaceae

3.25

Neonauclea clemensii Merrill & Perry

Rubiaceae

3.14

Carica papaya L.

Caricaceae

3.14

Celtis latifolia Planch.

Ulmaceae

3.14

Celtis sp.

Ulmaceae

3.14

Syzygium sp. cf. subalatum

Myrtaceae

3.14

Timoniums grandifolius Valeton

Rubiaceae

3.14

Calycacanthus magnusianus K.Schum.

Acanthaceae

1.96

Gastonia spectabilis ( Harms ) Philipson

Araliaceae

1.77

Vavaea amicorum Benth.

Meliaceae

1.77

Cryptocarya sp. 2

Lauraceae

0.79

Cypholophus friesianus H.Winkler

Urticaceae

0.79

Desmodium sp. cf. zonatum

Fabaceae

0.79

Dysoxylum sp. cf. parasiticum

Meliaceae

0.79

Guioa sp. cf. comersperma

Sapindaceae

0.79

Platea excelsa Blume

Icacinaceae

0.79

Siphonodon celastrineus Griff.

Celastraceae

0.79

Syzygium sp. cf. malacense

Myrtaceae

0.79

Chisocheton sp.

Meliaceae

0.64

Pouteria thyrsoidea ( White ) T.D.Pennington

Sapotaceae

0.50

Mussaenda scratchleyi Wernh.

Rubiaceae

0.38

Dictyoneura obtusa Blume

Sapindaceae

0.28

Garcinia sp. cf. maluens

Clusiaceae

0.20


База данных защищена авторским правом ©shkola.of.by 2016
звярнуцца да адміністрацыі

    Галоўная старонка