Official Journal L 305, 08/11/1997 pp. 0042 0065




Дата канвертавання15.04.2016
Памер34.08 Kb.
Council Directive 97/62/EC of 27 October 1997 adapting to technical and scientific progress Directive 92/43/EEC on the conservation of natural habitats and of wild fauna and flora
Official Journal L 305 , 08/11/1997 pp. 0042 - 0065
THE COUNCIL OF THE EUROPEAN UNION,
Having regard to the Treaty establishing the European Community,
Having regard to Directive 92/43/EEC (1) and in particular the first paragraph of Article 19 thereof,
Having regard to the proposal from the Commission,
Whereas certain natural habitat types and species in Annexes I and II to Directive 92/43/EEC should be adapted to technical and scientific progress;
Whereas the Interpretation Manual of European Union Habitats (EUR 15 version of April 1996) includes the new Natura 2000 codes which identify each natural habitat type; whereas the reference to the Corine code in Annex I to Directive 92/43/EEC should be replaced by a reference to the Natura 2000 code,
HAS ADOPTED THIS DIRECTIVE:

Article 1


Annexes I and II to Directive 92/43/EEC shall be replaced by the text in the Annex to this Directive.

Article 2


Member States shall bring into force the laws, regulations and administrative provisions necessary to comply with this Directive before 31 December 1997. They shall forthwith inform the Commission thereof.
When Member States adopt these measures, they shall contain a reference to this Directive or shall be accompanied by such reference on the occasion of their official publication. The methods of making such reference shall be laid down by Member States.

Article 3


This Directive shall enter into force on the 20th day following that of its publication in the Official Journal of the European Communities.

Article 4


This Directive is addressed to the Member States.

Done at Luxembourg, 27 October 1997.


For the Council
The President
R. GOEBBELS

(1) OJ L 206, 22. 7. 1992, p. 7. Directive as amended by the 1994 Act of Accession.



ANNEX
'ANNEX I
NATURAL HABITAT TYPES OF COMMUNITY INTEREST WHOSE CONSERVATION REQUIRES THE DESIGNATION OF SPECIAL AREAS OF CONSERVATION
Interpretation
Guidance on the interpretation of habitat types is given in the "Interpretation Manual of European Habitats" as approved by the committee set up in Article 20 ("Habitats Committee") and published by the European Commission (1).
The code corresponds to the Natura 2000 code.
The sign "*" indicates priority habitat types.
1. COASTAL AND HALOPHYTIC HABITATS
TABLE MISSING
2. COASTAL SAND DUNES AND INLAND DUNES
TABLE MISSING
3. FRESHWATER HABITATS
TABLE MISSING
4. TEMPERATE HEATH AND SCRUB
TABLE MISSING
5. SCLEROPHYLLOUS SCRUB (MATORRAL)
TABLE MISSING
6. NATURAL AND SEMI-NATURAL GRASSLAND FORMATIONS
TABLE MISSING
7. RAISED BOGS AND MIRES AND FENS
TABLE MISSING
8. ROCKY HABITATS AND CAVES
TABLE MISSING
9. FORESTS
(Sub)natural woodland vegetation comprising native species forming forests of tall trees, with typical undergrowth, and meeting the following criteria: rare or residual, and/or hosting species of Community interest
TABLE MISSING
ANNEX II
ANIMAL AND PLANT SPECIES OF COMMUNITY INTEREST WHOSE CONSERVATION REQUIRES THE DESIGNATION OF SPECIAL AREAS OF CONSERVATION
Interpretation
(a) Annex II follows on from Annex I for the establishment of a consistent network of special areas of conservation.
(b) The species listed in this Annex are indicated:
- by the name of the species or subspecies, or
- by all the species belonging to a higher taxon or to a designated part of that taxon.
The abbreviation "spp." after the name of a family or genus designates all the species belonging to that family or genus.
(c) Symbols
An asterisk (*) before the name of a species indicates that it is a priority species.
Most species listed in this Annex are also listed in Annex IV. Where a species appears in this Annex but does not appear in either Annex IV or Annex V, the species name is followed by the symbol (o); where a species which appears in this Annex also appears in Annex V but does not appear in Annex IV, its name is followed by the symbol (V).
(a) ANIMALS
VERTEBRATES
MAMMALS
INSECTIVORA
Talpidae
Galemys pyrenaicus
CHIROPTERA
Rhinolophidae
Rhinolophus blasii
Rhinolophus euryale
Rhinolophus ferrumequinum
Rhinolophus hipposideros
Rhinolophus mehelyi
Vespertilionidae
Barbastella barbastellus
Miniopterus schreibersi
Myotis bechsteini
Myotis blythii
Myotis capaccinii
Myotis dasycneme
Myotis emarginatus
Myotis myotis
RODENTIA
Sciuridae
* Pteromys volans (Sciuropterus russicus)
Spermophilus citellus (Citellus citellus)
Castoridae
Castor fiber (except the Finnish and Swedish populations)
Microtidae
Microtus cabrerae
* Microtus oeconomus arenicola
CARNIVORA
Canidae
* Alopex lagopus
* Canis lupus (Spanish populations: only those south of the Duero; Greek populations: only south of the 39th parallel; Finnish populations excepted)
Ursidae
* Ursus arctos (except the Finnish and Swedish populations)
Mustelidae
* Gulo gulo
Lutra lutra
Mustela lutreola
Felidae
Lynx lynx (excpt the Finnish populations)
* Lynx pardinus
Phocidae
Halichoerus grypus (V)
* Monachus monachus
Phoca hispida bottnica (o)
* Phoca hispida saimensis
Phoca vitulina (V)
ARTIODACTYLA
Cervidae
* Cervus elaphus corsicanus
Rangifer tarandus fennicus (o)
Bovidae
Capra aegagrus (natural populations)
* Capra pyrenaica pyrenaica
Ovis gmelini musimon (Ovis ammon musimon) (natural populations - Corsica and Sardinia)
* Rupicapra pyrenaica ornata (Rupicapra rupicapra ornata)
Rupicapra rupicapra balcanica
CETACEA
Phocoena phocoena
Tursiops truncatus
REPTILES
CHELONIA (TESTUDINES)
Testudinidae
Testudo graeca
Testudo hermanni
Testudo marginata
Cheloniidae
* Caretta caretta
Emydidae
Emys orbicularis
Mauremys caspica
Mauremys leprosa
SAURIA
Lacertidae
Gallotia galloti insulanagae
* Gallotia simonyi
Lacerta bonnali (Lacerta monticola)
Lacerta monticola
Lacerta schreiberi
Podarcis lilfordi
Podarcis pityusensis
Scincidae
Chalcides somonyi (Chalcides occidentalis)
Gekkonidae
Phyllodactylus europaeus
OPHIDIA (SERPENTES)
Colubridae
Elaphe quatuorlineata
Elaphe situla
Viperidae
* Macrovipera schweizeri (Vipera lebetina schweizeri)
Vipera ursinii
AMPHIBIANS
CAUDATA
Salamandridae
Chioglossa lusitanica
Mertensiella luschani (Salamandra luschani)
* Salamandra atra aurorae
Salamandrina terdigitata
Triturus carnifex (Triturus cristatus carnifex)
Triturus cristatus (Triturus cristatus cristatus)
Triturus dobrogicus (Triturus cristatus dobrogicus)
Triturus karelinii (Triturus cristatus karelinii)
Proteidae
Proteus anguinus
Plethodontidae
Hydromantes (Speleomantes) ambrosii
Hydromantes (Speleomantes) flavus
Hydromantes (Speleomantes) genei
Hydromantes (Speleomantes) imperialis
Hydromantes (Speleomantes) strinatii
Hydromantes (Speleomantes) supramontes
ANURA
Discoglossidae
* Alytes muletensis
Bombina bombina
Bombina variegata
Discoglossus galganoi (including Discoglossus "jeanneae")
Discoglossus montalentii
Discoglossus sardus
Ranidae
Rana latastei
Pelobatidae
* Pelobates fuscus insubricus
FISH
PETROMYZONIFORMES
Petromyzonidae
Eudontomyzon spp. (o)
Lampetra fluviatilis (V) (except the Finnish and Swedish populations)
Lampetra planeri (o) (except the Finnish and Swedish populations)
Lethenteron zanandreai (V)
Petromyzon marinus (o) (except the Swedish populations)
ACIPENSERIFORMES
Acipenseridae
* Acipenser naccarii
* Acipenser sturio
CLUPEIFORMES
Clupeidae
Alosa spp. (V)
SALMONIFORMES
Salmonidae
Hucho hucho (natural populations) (V)
Salmo macrostigma (o)
Salmo marmoratus (o)
Salmo salar (only in fresh water) (V) (except the Finnish populations)
Coregonidae
* Coregonus oxyrhynchus (anadromous populations in certain sectors of the North Sea)
CYPRINIFORMES
Cyprinidae
Alburnus albidus (o) (Alburnus vulturius)
Anaecypris hispanica
Aspius aspius (o) (except the Finnish populations)
Barbus comiza (V)
Barbus meridionalis (V)
Barbus plebejus (V)
Chondrostoma genei (o)
Chondrostoma lusitanicum (o)
Chondrostoma polylepis (o) (including C. willkommi)
Chalcalburnus chalcoides (o)
Chondrostoma soetta (o)
Chondrostoma toxostoma (o)
Gobio albipinnatus (o)
Gobio uranoscopus (o)
Iberocypris palaciosi (o)
* Ladigesocypris ghigii (o)
Leuciscus lucumonis (o)
Leuciscus souffia (o)
Phoxinellus spp. (o)
Rhodeus sericeus amarus (o)
Rutilus alburnoides (o)
Rutilus arcasii (o)
Rutilus frisii meidingeri (o)
Rutilus lemmingii (o)
Rutilus macrolepidotus (o)
Rutilus pigus (o)
Rutilus rubilio (o)
Scardinius graecus (o)
Cobitidae
Cobitis taenia (o) (except the Finnish populations)
Cobitis trichonica (o)
Misgurnus fossilis (o)
Sabanejewia aurata (o)
Sabanejewia larvata (o) (Cobitis larvata and Cobitis conspersa)
SILURIFORMES
Siluridae
Silurus aristotelis (V)
ATHERINIFORMES
Cyprinodontidae
Aphanius iberus (o)
Aphanius fasciatus (o)
* Valencia hispanica
* Valencia letourneuxi (Valencia hispanica)
PERCIFORMES
Percidae
Gymnocephalus schraetzer (V)
Zingel spp. [(o) except Zingel asper and Zingel zingel (V)]
Gobiidae
Knipowitschia (Padogobius) panizzae (o)
Padogobius nigricans (o)
Pomatoschistus canestrini (o)
SCORPANIFORMES
Cottidae
Cottus gobio (o) (except the Finnish populations)
Cottus petiti (o)
INVERTEBRATES
ARTHROPODS
CRUSTACEA
Decapoda
Austropotamobius pallipes (V)
INSECTA
Coleoptera
Agathidium pulchellum (o)
Boros schneideri (o)
Buprestis splendens
* Carabus menetriesi pacholei
* Carabus olympiae
Cerambyx cerdo
Corticaria planula (o)
Cucujus cinnaberinus
Dytiscus latissimus
Graphoderus bilineatus
Limoniscus violaceus (o)
Lucanus cervus (o)
Macroplea pubipennis (o)
Mesosa myops (o)
Morimus funereus (o)
* Osmoderma eremita
Oxyporus mannerheimii (o)
Pytho kolwensis (o)
* Rosalia alpina
Stephanopachys linearis (o)
Stephanopachys substriatus (o)
Xyletinus tremulicola (o)
Hemiptera
Aradus angularis (o)
Lepidoptera
Agriades glandon aquilo (o)
* Callimorpha (Euplagia, Panaxia) quadripunctaria (o)
Clossiana improba (o)
Coenonympha oedippus
Erebia calcaria
Erebia christi
Erebia medusa polaris (o)
Eriogaster catax
Euphydryas (Eurodryas, Hypodryas) aurinia (o)
Graellsia isabellae (V)
Hesperia comma catena (o)
Hypodryas maturna
Lycaena dispar
Maculinea nausithous
Maculinea teleius
Melanargia arge
Papilio hospiton
Plebicula golgus
Xestia borealis (o)
Xestia brunneopicta (o)
Mantodea
Apteromantis aptera
Odonata
Coenagrion hylas (o)
Coenagrion mercuriale (o)
Cordulegaster trinacriae
Gomphus graslinii
Leucorrhina pectoralis
Lindenia tetraphylla
Macromia splendens
Ophiogomphus cecilia
Oxygastra curtisii
Orthoptera
Baetica ustulata
ARACHNIDA
Pseudoscorpiones
Anthrenochernes stellae (o)
MOLLUSCS
GASTROPODA
Caseolus calculus
Caseolus commixta
Caseolus sphaerula
Discula leacockiana
Discula tabellata
Discus guerinianus
Elona quimperiana
Geomalacus maculosus
Geomitra moniziana
* Helicopsis striata austriaca (o)
Idiomela (Helix) subplicata
Leiostyla abbreviata
Leiostyla cassida
Leiostyla corneocostata
Leiostyla gibba
Leiostyla lamellosa
Vertigo angustior (o)
Vertigo genesii (o)
Vertigo geyeri (o)
Vertigo moulinsiana (o)
BIVALVIA
Unionoida
Margaritifera durrovensis (Margaritifera margaritifera) (V)
Margaritifera margaritifera (V)
Unio crassus
(b) PLANTS
PTERIDOPHYTA
ASPLENIACEAE
Asplenium jahandiezii (Litard.) Rouy
BLECHNACEAE
Woodwardia radicans (L.) Sm.
DICKSONIACEAE
Culcita macrocarpa C. Presl
DRYOPTERIDACEAE
Diplazium sibiricum (Turcz. ex Kunze) Kurata
* Dryopteris corleyi Fraser-Jenk.
Dryopteris fragans (L.) Schott
HYMENOPHYLLACEAE
Trichomanes speciosum Willd.
ISOETACEAE
Isoetes boryana Durieu
Isoetes malinverniana Ces. & De Not.
MARSILEACEAE
Marsilea batardae Launert
Marsilea quadrifolia L.
Marsilea strigosa Willd.
OPHIOGLOSSACEAE
Botrychium simplex Hitchc.
Ophioglossum polyphyllum A. Braun
GYMNOSPERMAE
PINACEAE
* Abies nebrodensis (Lojac.) Mattei
ANGIOSPERMAE
ALISMATACEAE
* Alisma wahlenbergii (Holmberg) Juz.
Caldesia parnassifolia (L.) Parl.
Luronium natans (L.) Raf.
AMARYLLIDACEAE
Leucojum nicaeense Ard.
Narcissus asturiensis (Jordan) Pugsley
Narcissus calcicola Mendonça
Narcissus cyclamineus DC.
Narcissus fernandesii G. Pedro
Narcissus humilis (Cav.) Traub
* Narcissus nevadensis Pugsley
Narcissus pseudonarcissus L. subsp. nobilis (Haw.) A. Fernandes
Narcissus scaberulus Henriq.
Narcissus triandrus L. subsp. capax (Salisb.) D. A. Webb.
Narcissus viridiflorus Schousboe
BORAGINACEAE
* Anchusa crispa Viv.
* Lithodora nitida (H. Ern) R. Fernandes
Myosotis lusitanica Schuster
Myosotis rehsteineri Wartm.
Myosotis retusifolia R. Afonso
Omphalodes kuzinskyanae Willk.
* Omphalodes littoralis Lehm.
Solenanthus albanicus (Degen & al.) Degen & Baldacci
* Symphytum cycladense Pawl.
CAMPANULACEAE
Asyneuma giganteum (Boiss.) Bornm.
* Campanula sabatia De Not.
Jasione crispa (Pourret) Samp. subsp. serpentinica Pinto da Silva
Jasione lusitanica A. DC.
CARYOPHYLLACEAE
Arenaria ciliata L. ssp. pseudofrigida Ostenf. & O.C. Dahl
Arenaria humifusa Wahlenberg
* Arenaria nevadensis Boiss. & Reuter
Arenaria provincialis Chater & Halliday
Dianthus arenarius L. subsp. arenarius
Dianthus cintranus Boiss. & Reuter subsp. cintranus Boiss. & Reuter
Dianthus marizii (Samp.) Samp.
Dianthus rupicola Biv.
* Gypsophila papillosa P. Porta
Herniaria algarvica Chaudhri
* Herniaria latifolia Lapeyr. subsp. litardierei Gamis
Herniaria lusitanica (Chaudhri) subsp. berlengiana Chaudhri
Herniaria maritima Link
Moehringia lateriflora (L.) Fenzl.
Moehringia tommasinii Marches.
Petrocoptis grandiflora Rothm.
Petrocoptis montsicciana O. Bolos & Rivas Mart.
Petrocoptis pseudoviscosa Fernandez Casas
Silene furcata Rafin. ssp. angustiflora (Rupr.) Walters
* Silene hicesiae Brullo & Signorello
Silene hifacensis Rouy ex Willk.
* Silene holzmanii Heldr. ex Boiss.
Silene longicilia (Brot.) Otth.
Silene mariana Pau
* Silene orphanidis Boiss.
* Silene rothmaleri Pinto da Silva
* Silene velutina Pourret ex Loisel.
CHENOPODIACEAE
* Bassia (Kochia) saxicola (Guss.) A. J. Scott
* Salicornia veneta Pignatti & Lausi
CISTACEAE
Cistus palhinhae Ingram
Halimium verticillatum (Brot.) Sennen
Helianthemum alypoides Losa & Rivas Goday
Helianthemum caput-felis Boiss.
* Tuberaria major (Willk.) Pinto da Silva & Rozeira
COMPOSITAE
* Anthemis glaberrima (Rech. f.) Greuter
Artemisia campestris L. subsp. bottnica A.N. Lundström ex Kindb.
* Artemisia granatensis Boiss.
* Artemisia laciniata Willd.
Artemisia oelandica (Besser) Komaror
* Artemisia pancicii (Janka) Ronn.
* Aster pyrenaeus Desf. ex DC
* Aster sorrentinii (Tod) Lojac.
* Carduus myriacanthus Salzm. ex DC.
* Centaurea alba L. subsp. heldreichii (Halacsy) Dostal
* Centaurea alba L. subsp. princeps (Boiss. & Heldr.) Gugler
* Centaurea attica Nyman subsp. megarensis (Halacsy & Hayek) Dostal
* Centaurea balearica J. D. Rodriguez
* Centaurea borjae Valdes-Berm. & Rivas Goday
* Centaurea citricolor Font Quer
Centaurea corymbosa Pourret
Centaurea gadorensis G. Blanca
* Centaurea horrida Badaro
* Centaurea kalambakensis Freyn & Sint.
Centaurea kartschiana Scop.
* Centaurea lactiflora Halacsy
Centaurea micrantha Hoffmanns. & Link subsp. herminii (Rouy) Dostál
* Centaurea niederi Heldr.
* Centaurea peucedanifolia Boiss. & Orph.
* Centaurea pinnata Pau
Centaurea pulvinata (G. Blanca) G. Blanca
Centaurea rothmalerana (Arènes) Dostál
Centaurea vicentina Mariz
* Crepis crocifolia Boiss. & Heldr.
Crepis granatensis (Willk.) B. Blanca & M. Cueto
Crepis tectorum L. subsp. nigrescens
Erigeron frigidus Boiss. ex DC.
Hymenostemma pseudanthemis (Kunze) Willd.
* Jurinea cyanoides (L.) Reichenb.
* Jurinea fontqueri Cuatrec.
* Lamyropsis microcephala (Moris) Dittrich & Greuter
Leontodon microcephalus (Boiss. ex DC.) Boiss.
Leontodon boryi Boiss.
* Leontodon siculus (Guss.) Finch & Sell
Leuzea longifolia Hoffmanns. & Link
Ligularia sibirica (L.) Cass.
Santolina impressa Hoffmanns. & Link
Santolina semidentata Hoffmanns. & Link
* Senecio elodes Boiss. ex DC.
Senecio jacobea L. subsp. gotlandicus (Neuman) Sterner
Senecio nevadensis Boiss. & Reuter
CONVOLVULACEAE
* Convolvulus argyrothamnus Greuter
* Gonvolvulus fernandesii Pinto da Silva & Teles
CRUCIFERAE
Alyssum pyrenaicum Lapeyr.
Arabis sadina (Samp.) P. Cout.
* Biscutella neustriaca Bonnet
Biscutella vincentina (Samp.) Rothm.
Boleum asperum (Pers.) Desvaux
Brassica glabrescens Poldini
Brassica insularis Moris
* Brassica macrocarpa Guss.
Braya linearis Rouy
* Coincya rupestris Rouy
* Coronopus navasii Pau
Diplotaxis ibicensis (Paul) Gomez-Campo
* Diplotaxis siettiana Maire
Diplotaxis vicentina (P. Cout.) Rothm.
Draba cacuminum Elis Ekman
Draba cinerea Adams
Erucastrum palustre (Pirona) Vis.
* Iberis arbuscula Runemark
Iberis procumbens Lange subsp. microcarpa Franco & Pinto da Silva
* Jonopsidium acaule (Desf.) Reichenb.
Jonopsidium savianum (Caruel) Ball ex Arcang.
Rhynchosinapis erucastrum (L.) Dandy ex Clapham subsp. cintrana (Coutinho)
Franco & P. Silva [Coincya cintrana (P. Cout.) Pinto da Silva]
Sisymbrium cavanillesianum Valdes & Castroviejo
Sisymbrium supinum L.
CYPERACEAE
Carex holostoma Drejer
* Carex panormitana Guss.
Eleocharis carniolica Koch
DIOSCOREACEAE
* Borderea chouardii (Gaussen) Heslot
DROSERACEAE
Aldrovanda vesiculosa L.
EUPHORBIACEAE
* Euphorbia margalidiana Kuhbier & Lewejohann
Euphorbia transtagana Boiss.
GENTIANACEAE
* Centaurium rigualii Esteve
* Centaurium somedanum Lainz
Gentiana ligustica R. de Vilm. & Chopinet
Gentianella anglica (Pugsley) E. F. Warburg
GERANIACEAE
* Erodium astragaloides Boiss. & Reuter
Erodium paularense Fernandez-Gonzalez & Izco
* Erodium rupicola Boiss.
GLOBULARIACEAE
* Globularia stygia Orph. ex Boiss.
GRAMINEAE
Arctagrostis latifolia (R. Br.) Griseb.
Arctophila fulva (Trin.) N. J. Anderson
Avenula hackelii (Henriq.) Holub
Bromus grossus Desf. ex DC.
Calamagrostis chalybaea (Laest.) Fries
Cinna latifolia (Trev.) Griseb.
Coleanthus subtilis (Tratt.) Seidl
Festuca brigantina (Markgr.-Dannenb.) Markgr.-Dannenb.
Festuca duriotagana Franco & R. Afonso
Festuca elegans Boiss.
Festuca henriquesii Hack.
Festuca summilusitanica Franco & R. Afonso
Gaudinia hispanica Stace & Tutin
Holcus setiglumis Boiss. & Reuter subsp. duriensis Pinto da Silva
Micropyropsis tuberosa Romero - Zarco & Cabezudo
Pseudarrhenatherum pallens (Link) J. Holub
Puccinellia phryganodes (Trin.) Scribner + Merr.
Puccinellia pungens (Pau) Paunero
* Stipa austroitalica Martinovsky
* Stipa bavarica Martinovsky & H. Scholz
* Stipa styriaca Martinovsky
* Stipa veneta Moraldo
Trisetum subalpestre (Hartman) Neuman
GROSSULARIACEAE
* Ribes sardoum Martelli
HIPPURIDACEAE
Hippuris tetraphylla L. Fil.
HYPERICACEAE
* Hypericum aciferum (Greuter) N.K.B. Robson
JUNCACEAE
Juncus valvatus Link
Luzula arctica Blytt
LABIATAE
Dracocephalum austriacum L.
* Micromeria taygetea P. H. Davis
Nepeta dirphya (Boiss.) Heldr. ex Halacsy
* Nepeta sphaciotica P. H. Davis
Origanum dictamnus L.
Sideritis incana subsp. glauca (Cav.) Malagarriga
Sideritis javalambrensis Pau
Sideritis serrata Cav. ex Lag.
Teucrium lepicephalum Pau
Teucrium turredanum Losa & Rivas Goday
* Thymus camphoratus Hoffmanns. & Link
Thymus carnosus Boiss.
* Thymus lotocephalus G. López & R. Morales (Thymus cephalotos L.)
LEGUMINOSAE
Anthyllis hystrix Cardona, Contandr. & E. Sierra
* Astragalus algarbiensis Coss. ex Bunge
* Astragalus aquilanus Anzalone
Astragalus centralpinus Braun-Blanquet
* Astragalus maritimus Moris
Astragalus tremolsianus Pau
* Astragalus verrucosus Moris
* Cytisus aeolicus Guss. ex Lindl.
Genista dorycnifolia Font Quer
Genista holopetala (Fleischm. ex Koch) Baldacci
Melilotus segetalis (Brot.) Ser. subsp. fallax Franco
* Ononis hackelii Lange
Trifolium saxatile All.
* Vicia bifoliolata J.D. Rodriguez
LENTIBULARIACEAE
Pinguicula nevadensis (Lindb.) Casper
LILIACEAE
Allium grosii Font Quer
* Androcymbium rechingeri Greuter
* Asphodelus bento-rainhae P. Silva
Hyacinthoides vicentina (Hoffmans. & Link) Rothm.
* Muscari gussonei (Parl.) Tod.
LINACEAE
* Linum muelleri Moris (Linum maritimum muelleri)
LYTHRACEAE
* Lythrum flexuosum Lag.
MALVACEAE
Kosteletzkya pentacarpos (L.) Ledeb.
NAJADACEAE
Najas flexilis (Willd.) Rostk. & W.L. Schmidt
Najas tenuissima (A. Braun) Magnus
ORCHIDACEAE
Calypso bulbosa L.
* Cephalanthera cucullata Boiss. & Heldr.
Cypripedium calceolus L.
Gymnigritella runei Teppner & Klein
Liparis loeselii (L.) Rich.
* Ophrys lunulata Parl.
Platanthera obtusata (Pursh) subsp. oligantha (Turez.) Hulten
PAEONIACEAE
Paeonia cambessedesii (Willk.) Willk.
Paeonia parnassica Tzanoudakis
Paeonia clusii F.C. Stern subsp. rhodia (Stearn) Tzanoudakis
PALMAE
Phoenix theophrasti Greuter
PAPAVERACEAE
Corydalis gotlandica Lidén
Papaver laestadianum (Nordh.) Nordh.
Papaver radicatum Rottb. subsp. hyperboreum Nordh.
PLANTAGINACEAE
Plantago algarbiensis Sampaio (Plantago bracteosa (Willk.) G. Sampaio)
Plantago almogravensis Franco
PLUMBAGINACEAE
Armeria berlengensis Daveau
* Armeria helodes Martini & Pold
Armeria neglecta Girard
Armeria pseudarmeria (Murray) Mansfeld
* Armeria rouyana Daveau
Armeria soleirolii (Duby) Godron
Armeria velutina Welw. ex Boiss. & Reuter
Limonium dodartii (Girard) O. Kuntze subsp. lusitanicum (Daveau) Franco
* Limonium insulare (Beg. & Landi) Arrig. & Diana
Limonium lanceolatum (Hoffmans. & Link) Franco
Limonium multiflorum Erben
* Limonium pseudolaetum Arrig. & Diana
* Limonium strictissimum (Salzmann) Arrig.
POLYGONACEAE
Persicaria foliosa (H. Lindb.) Kitag.
Polygonum praelongum Coode & Cullen
Rumex rupestris Le Gall
PRIMULACEAE
Androsace mathildae Levier
Androsace pyrenaica Lam.
* Primula apennina Widmer
Primula nutans Georgi
Primula palinuri Petagna
Primula scandinavica Bruun
Soldanella villosa Darracq.
RANUNCULACEAE
* Aconitum corsicum Gayer (Aconitum napellus subsp. corsicum)
Adonis distorta Ten.
Aquilegia bertolonii Schott
Aquilegia kitaibelii Schott
* Aquilegia pyrenaica D.C. subsp. cazorlensis (Heywood) Galiano
* Consolida samia P.H. Davis
Pulsatilla patens (L.) Miller
Pulsatilla vulgaris Hill. subsp. gotlandica (Johanss.) Zaemelis & Paegle
Ranunculus lapponicus L.
* Ranunculus weyleri Mares
RESEDACEAE
* Reseda decursiva Forssk.
ROSACEAE
Agrimonia pilosa Ledebour
Potentilla delphinensis Gren. & Godron
Sorbus teodori Liljefors
RUBIACEAE
* Galium litorale Guss.
* Galium viridiflorum Boiss. & Reuter
SALICACEAE
Salix salvifolia Brot. subsp. australis Franco
SANTALACEAE
Thesium ebracteatum Hayne
SAXIFRAGACEAE
Saxifraga berica (Beguinot) D.A. Webb
Saxifraga florulenta Moretti
Saxifraga hirculus L.
Saxifraga osloënsis Knaben
Saxifraga tombeanensis Boiss. ex Engl.
SCROPHULARIACEAE
Antirrhinum charidemi Lange
Chaenorrhinum serpyllifolium (Lange) Lange
subsp. lusitanicum R. Fernandes
* Euphrasia genargentea (Feoli) Diana
Euphrasia marchesettii Wettst. ex Marches.
Linaria algarviana Chav.
Linaria coutinhoi Valdés
* Linaria ficalhoana Rouy
Linaria flava (Poiret) Desf.
* Linaria hellenica Turrill
* Linaria ricardoi Cout.
* Linaria tursica B. Valdes & Cabezudo
Linaria tonzigii Lona
Odontites granatensis Boiss.
Verbascum litigiosum Samp.
Veronica micrantha Hoffmanns. & Link
* Veronica oetaea L.-A. Gustavsson
SOLANACEAE
* Atropa baetica Willk.
THYMELAEACEAE
Daphne petraea Leybold
* Daphne rodriguezii Texidor
ULMACEAE
Zelkova abelicea (Lam.) Boiss.
UMBELLIFERAE
* Angelica heterocarpa Lloyd
Angelica palustris (Besser) Hoffm.
* Apium bermejoi Llorens
Apium repens (Jacq.) Lag.
Athamanta cortiana Ferrarini
* Bupleurum capillare Boiss. & Heldr.
* Bupleurum kakiskalae Greuter
Eryngium alpinum L.
* Eryngium viviparum Gay
* Laserpitium longiradium Boiss.
* Naufraga balearica Constans & Cannon
* Oenanthe conioides Lange
Petagnia saniculifolia Guss.
Rouya polygama (Desf.) Coincy
* Seseli intricatum Boiss.
Thorella verticillatinundata (Thore) Briq.
VALERIANACEAE
Centranthus trinervis (Viv.) Beguinot
VIOLACEAE
* Viola hispida Lam.
Viola jaubertiana Mares & Vigineix
Viola rupestris F.W. Schmidt subsp. relicta Jalas
Lower plants
BRYOPHYTA
Bruchia vogesiaca Schwaegr. (o)
Bryhnia novae-angliae (Sull & Lesq.) Grout (o)
* Bryoerythrophyllum campylocarpum (C. Müll.) Crum. (Bryoerythrophyllum machadoanum (Sergio) M. O. Hill) (o)
Buxbaumia viridis (Moug.) Moug. & Nestl. (o)
Cephalozia macounii (Aust.) Aust. (o)
Cynodontium suecicum (H. Arn. & C. Jens.) I. Hag. (o)
Dichelyma capillaceum (Dicks) Myr. (o)
Dicranum viride (Sull. & Lesq.) Lindb. (o)
Distichophyllum carinatum Dix. & Nich. (o)
Drepanocladus (Hamatocaulis) vernicosus (Mitt.) Warnst. (o)
Encalypta mutica (I. Hagen) (o)
Hamatocaulis lapponicus (Norrl.) Hedenäs (o)
Herzogiella turfacea (Lindb.) I. Wats. (o)
Hygrohypnum montanum (Lindb.) Broth. (o)
Jungermannia handelii (Schiffn.) Amak. (o)
Mannia triandra (Scop.) Grolle (o)
* Marsupella profunda Lindb. (o)
Meesia longiseta Hedw. (o)
Nothothylas orbicularis (Schwein.) Sull. (o)
Orthothecium lapponicum (Schimp.) C. Hartm. (o)
Orthotrichum rogeri Brid. (o)
Petalophyllum ralfsii (Wils.) Nees & Gott. (o)
Plagiomnium drummondii (Bruch & Schimp.) T. Kop. (o)
Riccia breidleri Jur. (o)
Riella helicophylla (Bory & Mont.) Mont. (o)
Scapania massolongi (K. Müll.) K. Müll. (o)
Sphagnum pylaisii Brid. (o)
Tayloria rudolphiana (Garov) B. & S. (o)
Tortella rigens (N. Alberts) (o)
SPECIES FOR MACARONESIA
PTERIDOPHYTA
HYMENOPHYLLACEAE
Hymenophyllum maderensis Gibby & Lovis
DRYOPTERIDACEAE
* Polystichum drepanum (Sw.) C. Presl.
ISOETACEAE
Isoetes azorica Durieu & Paiva ex Milde
MARSILEACEAE
* Marsilea azorica Launert & Paiva
ANGIOSPERMAE
ASCLEPIADACEAE
Caralluma burchardii N. E. Brown
* Ceropegia chrysantha Svent.
BORAGINACEAE
Echium candicans L. fil.
* Echium gentianoides Webb & Coincy
Myosotis azorica H. C. Watson
Myosotis maritima Hochst. in Seub.
CAMPANULACEAE
* Azorina vidalii (H. C. Watson) Feer
Musschia aurea (L. f.) DC.
* Musschia wollastonii Lowe
CAPRIFOLIACEAE
* Sambucus palmensis Link
CARYOPHYLLACEAE
Spergularia azorica (Kindb.) Lebel
CELASTRACEAE
Maytenus umbellata (R. Br.) Mabb.
CHENOPODIACEAE
Beta patula Ait.
CISTACEAE
Cistus chinamadensis Banares & Romero
* Helianthemum bystropogophyllum Svent.
COMPOSITAE
Andryala crithmifolia Ait.
* Argyranthemum lidii Humphries
Argyranthemum thalassophylum (Svent.) Hump.
Argyranthemum winterii (Svent.) Humphries
* Atractylis arbuscula Svent. & Michaelis
Atractylis preauxiana Schultz.
Calendula maderensis DC.
Cheirolophus duranii (Burchard) Holub
Cheirolophus ghomerytus (Svent.) Holub
Cheirolophus junonianus (Svent.) Holub
Cheirolophus massonianus (Lowe) Hansen & Sund.
Cirsium latifolium Lowe
Helichrysum gossypinum Webb
Helichrysum monogynum Burtt & Sund.
Hypochoeris oligocephala (Svent. & Bramw.) Lack
* Lactuca watsoniana Trel.
* Onopordum nogalesii Svent.
* Onorpordum carduelinum Bolle
* Pericallis hadrosoma (Svent.) B. Nord
Phagnalon benettii Lowe
Stemmacantha cynaroides (Chr. Son. in Buch) Ditt
Sventenia bupleuroides Font Quer
* Tanacetum ptarmiciflorum Webb & Berth
CONVOLVULACEAE
* Convolvulus caput-medusae Lowe
* Convolvulus lopez-socasii Svent.
* Convolvulus massonii A. Dietr.
CRASSULACEAE
Aeonium gomeraense Praeger
Aeonium saundersii Bolle
Aichryson dumosum (Lowe) Praeg.
Monanthes wildpretii Banares & Scholz
Sedum brissemoretii Raymond-Hamet
CRUCIFERAE
* Crambe arborea Webb ex Christ
Crambe laevigata DC. ex Christ
* Crambe sventenii R. Petters ex Bramwell & Sund.
* Parolinia schizogynoides Svent.
Sinapidendron rupestre (Ait.) Lowe
CYPERACEAE
Carex malato-belizii Raymond
DIPSACACEAE
Scabiosa nitens Roemer & J. A. Schultes
ERICACEAE
Erica scoparia L. subsp. azorica (Hochst.) D. A. Webb
EUPHORBIACEAE
* Euphorbia handiensis Burchard
Euphorbia lambii Svent.
Euphorbia stygiana H. C. Watson
GERANIACEAE
* Geranium maderense P. F. Yeo
GRAMINEAE
Deschampsia maderensis (Haeck. & Born.) Buschm.
Phalaris maderensis (Menezes) Menezes
GLOBULARIACEAE
* Globularia ascanii D. Bramwell & Kunkel
* Globularia sarcophylla Svent.
LABIATAE
* Sideritis cystosiphon Svent.
* Sideritis discolor (Webb ex de Noe) Bolle
Sideritis infernalis Bolle
Sideritis marmorea Bolle
Teucrium abutiloides L'Hér.
Teucrium betonicum L'Hér.
LEGUMINOSAE
* Anagyris latifolia Brouss. ex. Willd.
Anthyllis lemanniana Lowe
* Dorycnium spectabile Webb & Berthel
* Lotus azoricus P. W. Ball
Lotus callis-viridis D. Bramwell & D. H. Davis
* Lotus kunkelii (E. Chueca) D. Bramwell & al.
* Teline rosmarinifolia Webb & Berthel.
* Teline salsoloides Arco & Acebes.
Vicia dennesiana H. C. Watson
LILIACEAE
* Androcymbium psammophilum Svent.
Scilla maderensis Menezes
Semele maderensis Costa
LORANTHACEAE
Arceuthobium azoricum Wiens & Hawksw.
MYRICACEAE
* Myrica rivas-martinezii Santos.
OLEACEAE
Jasminum azoricum L.
Picconia azorica (Tutin) Knobl.
ORCHIDACEAE
Goodyera macrophylla Lowe
PITTOSPORACEAE
* Pittosporum coriaceum Dryand. ex. Ait.
PLANTAGINACEAE
Plantago malato-belizii Lawalree
PLUMBAGINACEAE
* Limonium arborescens (Brouss.) Kuntze
Limonium dendroides Svent.
* Limonium spectabile (Svent.) Kunkel & Sunding
* Limonium sventenii Santos & Fernandez Galvan
POLYGONACEAE
Rumex azoricus Rech. fil.
RHAMNACEAE
Frangula azorica Tutin
ROSACEAE
* Bencomia brachystachya Svent.
Bencomia sphaerocarpa Svent.
* Chamaemeles coriacea Lindl.
Dendriopoterium pulidoi Svent.
Marcetella maderensis (Born.) Svent.
Prunus lusitanica L. subsp. azorica (Mouillef.) Franco
Sorbus maderensis (Lowe) Dode
SANTALACEAE
Kunkeliella subsucculenta Kammer
SCROPHULARIACEAE
* Euphrasia azorica H. C. Watson
Euphrasia grandiflora Hochst. in Seub.
* Isoplexis chalcantha Svent. & O'Shanahan
Isoplexis isabelliana (Webb & Berthel.) Masferrer
Odontites holliana (Lowe) Benth.
Sibthorpia peregrina L.
SOLANACEAE
* Solanum lidii Sunding
UMBELLIFERAE
Ammi trifoliatum (H. C. Watson) Trelease
Bupleurum handiense (Bolle) Kunkel
Chaerophyllum azoricum Trelease
Ferula latipinna Santos
Melanoselinum decipiens (Schrader & Wendl.) Hoffm.
Monizia edulis Lowe
Oenanthe divaricata (R. Br.) Mabb.
Sanicula azorica Guthnick ex Seub.
VIOLACEAE
Viola paradoxa Lowe
Lower plants
BRYOPHYTA
* Echinodium spinosum (Mitt.) Jur. (o)
* Thamnobryum fernandesii Sergio (o)`
(1) "Interpretation manual of European Union habitats, version EUR 15" adopted by the Habitats Committee on 25 April 1996, European Commission, DG XI.


База данных защищена авторским правом ©shkola.of.by 2016
звярнуцца да адміністрацыі

    Галоўная старонка