Office of the chief engineer, mechanical, thiruvananthapuram




Дата канвертавання27.04.2016
Памер124.16 Kb.
OFFICE OF THE CHIEF ENGINEER, MECHANICAL, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM

Names of Appellate Officers, Public Information Officers and Assistant Public Information Officers
under the Control of this Office


OFFICE OF THE CHIEF ENGINEER, MECHANICAL, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM



Sl. No.

OFFICER

Name

DESIGNATION

PHONE NO:

1

Appellate Officer

Sri. C.K. Rajan

Superintending Engineer & Deputy Chief Engineer (PWD)

0471-2322634 (O) 0471-2314165(Res)


2.

Public Information Officer

Sri. V.S. Shaji

Assistant Executive Engineer

0471-2325959


3.

Assistant Public Information Officer

Sri. R. Sukumaran Nair

Senior Superintendent

0471-2325959




PWD MECHANICAL DIVISION, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM



Sl. No.

OFFICER

Name

DESIGNATION

PHONE NO:

1

Public Information Officer

Sri. D. Hemachandran

Assistant Executive Engineer



0471-2301673 (O)

2

Assistant Public Information Officer


Sri. S. Rajendran

Divisional Accountant

0471-2301673 (O)


3

Appellate Authority

Sri. K.M. Prasad

Executive Engineer

0471-2301673


PWD MECHANICAL SUB DIVISION, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM



Sl. No.

OFFICER

Name

DESIGNATION

PHONE NO:

1

Public Information Officer

Sri. S. Natarajan

Assistant Executive Engineer, Mechanical Sub Division, Thiruvananthapuram


0471-2301673 (O)

2

Assistant Public Information Officer

Sri. G.M. Joshwa

Assistant Engineer, Mechanical Sub Division, Thiruvananthapuram






3

Appellate Authority

Sri. K.M. Prasad

Executive Engineer

0471-2301673


PWD MECHANICAL SUB DIVISION, MAVELIKKARA



Sl. No.

OFFICER

Name

DESIGNATION

PHONE NO:

1

Appellate Officer

Sri. K.K. Chandrababu

Assistant Executive Engineer


9447808182

2

Public Information Officer

Sri. N. Chandran

Assistant Engineer II




3

Assistant Public Information Officer

Sri. K. Kesavan Namboothiri

Head Clerk






II PWD MECHANICAL DIVISION, KOZHIKODE



Sl. No.

OFFICER

Name

DESIGNATION

PHONE NO:

1

Public Information Officer

Sri. T.P. Shahul Hameed

Assistant Executive Engineer

0495-2370522 9846108497 (M)

2

Assistant Public Information Officer


Sri. G. Wilfred

Head Clerk

0495-2370522


3

Appellate Authority

Sri. K.M. Ismail

Executive Engineer

0495-2370522


PWD MECHANICAL SUB DIVISION, KANNUR



Sl. No.

OFFICER

Name

DESIGNATION

PHONE NO:

1

Public Information Officer

Sri. A. Nazeer

Assistant Engineer, Section No.I, In charge Assistant Executive Engineer, PWD Mechanical Sub Division, Kannur



9447727111 (M)

2

Assistant Public Information Officer

Sri. Jagannathan. A.V

Assistant Engineer, Section No. II, Mechanical Sub Division, Kannur


9446435335 (M)

3

Appellate Authority

Sri. K.M. Ismail

Executive Engineer

0495-2370522


PWD MECHANICAL SUB DIVISION, KOZHIKODE



Sl. No.

OFFICER

Name

DESIGNATION

PHONE NO:

1

Public Information Officer

Sri. K. Sureshan

Assistant Executive Engineer, Mechanical Sub Division, PWD, Kozhikode


0495-2371731

2

Assistant Information Officer

Smt. K. Thankam

Head Clerk, Mechanical Sub Division, Kozhikode






3

Appellate Authority

Sri. K.M. Ismail

Executive Engineer


0495-2370522



PWD MECHANICAL SUB DIVISION, CHALAKKUDY


Sl. No.

OFFICER

Name

DESIGNATION

PHONE NO:

1

Public Information Officer

Sri. Johnson Mathew


Assistant Executive Engineer


9447060226

2

Assistant Public Information Officer

Sri. P.C. Rajan

Head Clerk





3

Appellate Authority

Sri. K.M. Ismail

Executive Engineer

0495-2370522



III IRRIGATION, MECHANICAL DIVISION, ALAPPUZHA



Sl. No.

OFFICER

Name

DESIGNATION

PHONE NO:

1

Public Information Officer

Sri. C. Satheesan

Assistant Executive Engineer

0477-2239392



2

Assistant Public Information Officer



Smt. Rachel

Junior Superintendent


3

Appellate Authority

Sri. Paul Dainald. D

Executive Engineer

0477-2239392


DRY DOCK & WORKSHOP SUB DIVISION, ALAPPUZHA



Sl. No.

OFFICER

Name

DESIGNATION

PHONE NO:

1

State Public Information Officer (SPIO)

Sri. I. Felix

Assistant Executive Engineer

94470647474



2

State Assistant Public Information

Smt. C.K. Prasannakumari


Head Clerk




3

Appellate Authority

Sri. Paul Dainald. D

Executive Engineer

0477-2239392


SECTION NO III, THANNEERMUKKOM PROJECT, THANNERMUKKOM



Sl. No.

OFFICER

Name

DESIGNATION

PHONE NO:

1

State Public Information Officer (SPIO)

Sri. R. Sanjeev

Assistant Engineer

0479-2302634 (O) 9446480970 (M)



2

Appellate Authority

Sri. Paul Dainald. D

Executive Engineer

0477-2239392


DREDGER SUB DIVISION ALAPPUZHA


Sl. No.

OFFICER

Name

DESIGNATION

PHONE NO:

1

State Public Information Officer (SPIO)

Sri. I. Felix

Assistant Executive Engineer

9447064747


2

State Assistant Public Information Officer


Sri. K.S. Sasikumkar


Head Clerk


3

Appellate Authority

Sri. Paul Dainald. D

Executive Engineer

0477-2239392


DREDGER SUB DIVISION ERNAKULAM


Sl. No.

OFFICER

Name

DESIGNATION

PHONE NO:

1

Public Information Officer

Sri. A.J. John

Assistant Executive Engineer, Dredger Sub Division, Ernakulam





2

Assistant Public Information Officer

Sri. R. Pradeepkumar

Dredger Captain, Dredger Sub Division, Ernakulam





3

Appellate Authority

Sri. Paul Dainald. D

Executive Engineer

0477-2239392


IV IRRIGATION MECHANICAL DIVISION, MALAMPUZHA


Sl. No.

OFFICER

Name

DESIGNATION

PHONE NO:

1

Public Information Officer

Sri. R. Mohanachandran

Assistant Executive Engineer

0491-2815141

2

Assistant Public Information Officer


Sri. Harikrishnan

Assistant Engineer

0491-2815141

3

Appellate Authority

Sri. C. Prasadachandran Nair


Executive Engineer







IRRIGATION MECHANICAL SUB DIVISION, KANNUR



Sl. No.

OFFICER

Name

DESIGNATION

PHONE NO:

1

Public Information Officer

Sri. M.K. Raghavan

Assistant Executive Engineer




2

Assistant Public Information Officer


Sri. V.M. Pradeep

Assistant Engineer




3

Appellate Authority

Sri. Prasada Chandran Nair

Executive Engineer, Mechanical Division, Malampuzha






IRRIGATION MECHANICAL SUB DIVISION, MALAMPUZHA (OFFICE OF THE WORKS MANAGER, WORKSHOP SUB DIVISION, MALAMPUZHA)



Sl. No.

OFFICER

Name

DESIGNATION

PHONE NO:

1

Public Information Officer

Sri. R. Mohanachandran

Workshop Manager (Assistant Executive Engineer) Workshop Sub Division, Malampuzha






2

Assistant Public Information Officer

Sri. Subhashithan

Assistant Works Manager (Assistant Engineer) T&M Section, Malampuzha





3

Assistant Public Information Officer

Sri. K.P. Harikrishnan

Assistant Works Manager (Assistant Engineer) Workshop Section, Malampuzha





4

Appellate Authority

Sri. Prasadachandran Nair

Executive Engineer, Mechanical Division, Malampuzha



IRRIGATION MECHANICAL SUB DIVISION, PERUMBAVOOR



Sl. No.

OFFICER

Name

DESIGNATION

PHONE NO:

1

Public Information Officer

Smt. P.P. Remadevi

Head Clerk





2

Assistant Public Information Officer

Sri. S.A. Musthafa Kamal

U.D. Clerk





3

Appellate Authority

Sri. C. Prasadachandran Nair

Executive Engineer






CHIEF ENGINEER (MECHANICAL)


База данных защищена авторским правом ©shkola.of.by 2016
звярнуцца да адміністрацыі

    Галоўная старонка