List of ipane species by life form




Дата канвертавання24.04.2016
Памер43.48 Kb.
List of IPANE species by life form

Aquatic





Cabomba caroliniana A. Gray

Fanwort

Callitriche stagnalis Scop.

Pond water-starwort

Egeria densa Planchon

Brazilian waterweed

Eichhornia crassipes (Mart.) Solms

Water hyacinth

Hydrilla verticillata (L. f.) Royle

Hydrilla

Hydrocharis morsus-ranae L.

European frogbit

Marsilea quadrifolia L.

European waterclover

Myriophyllum aquaticum (Vell.) Verdc.

Parrotfeather

Myriophyllum heterophyllum Michx.

Variable-leaf watermilfoil

Myriophyllum spicatum L.

Eurasian watermilfoil

Najas minor Allioni

Brittle water-nymph

Nymphoides peltata (Gmel.) Kuntze

Yellow floating heart

Pistia stratiotes L.

Water lettuce

Potamogeton crispus L.

Curly-leaved pondweed

Rorippa microphylla (Boenn. ex Reichenb.) Hyl. ex A.& D. Löve

Onerow yellowcress

Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum (L.) Hayek

Watercress

Salvinia molesta Mitchell Complex

Salvinia

Trapa natans L.

Water chestnut

Grass/Sedge/Rush




Aira caryophyllea L.

Silver hairgrass

Arthraxon hispidus (Thunb.) Makino

Hairy jointgrass

Bromus tectorum L.

Drooping brome-grass

Carex kobomugi Ohwi

Japanese sedge

Glyceria maxima (Hartman) Holmburg

Reed mannagrass

Luzula luzuloides (Lam.) Dandy & Wilmott

Oakforest woodrush

Microstegium vimineum (Trin.) A. Camus

Japanese stilt grass

Miscanthus sinensis Anderss.

Eulalia

Phalaris arundinacea L.

Reed canary grass

Phragmites australis (Cav.) Trin. ex Steud.

Common reed

Poa compressa L.

Canada bluegrass

Herbaceous




Aegopodium podagraria L.

Goutweed

Alliaria petiolata (Bieb.) Cavara & Grande

Garlic mustard

Allium vineale L.

Wild garlic

Anthriscus sylvestris (L.) Hoffm.

Wild chervil

Butomus umbellatus L.

Flowering rush

Cardamine impatiens L.

Narrowleaf bittercress

Centaurea biebersteinii DC.

Spotted knapweed

Chelidonium majus L.

Celandine

Cirsium arvense (L.) Scop.

Canada thistle

Cirsium palustre (L.) Scop.

Marsh thistle

Cynanchum louiseae Kartesz & Gandhi

Black swallow-wort

Cynanchum rossicum (Kleo.) Barbarich

Pale swallow-wort

Datura stramonium L.

Jimsonweed

Elsholtzia ciliata (Thunb.) Hylander

Crested late-summer mint

Epilobium hirsutum L.

Hairy willow-herb

Euphorbia cyparissias L.

Cypress spurge

Euphorbia esula L.

Leafy spurge

Froelichia gracilis (Hook.) Moq.

Slender snake cotton

Geranium thunbergii Sieb. & Zucc. ex Lindl. & Paxton

Thunberg's geranium

Glaucium flavum Crantz

Yellow hornpoppy

Glechoma hederacea L.

Ground ivy

Heracleum mantegazzianum Sommier & Levier

Giant hogweed

Hesperis matronalis L.

Dame's rocket

Humulus japonicus Sieb. & Zucc.

Japanese hops

Impatiens glandulifera Royle

Ornamental jewelweed

Iris pseudacorus L.

Yellow iris

Kochia scoparia (L.) Schrader

Common kochia

Lepidium latifolium L.

Perennial pepperweed

Lychnis flos-cuculi L.

Ragged robin

Lysimachia nummularia L.

Moneywort

Lysimachia vulgaris L.

Garden loosestrife

Lythrum salicaria L.

Purple loosestrife

Myosotis scorpioides L.

Forget-me-not

Onopordum acanthium L.

Scotch thistle

Ornithogalum umbellatum L.

Star-of-Bethlehem

Polygonum caespitosum Blume

Bristled knotweed

Polygonum cuspidatum Sieb. & Zucc.

Japanese knotweed

Polygonum perfoliatum L.

Mile-a-minute vine

Polygonum sachalinense F. Schmidt ex Maxim.

Giant knotweed

Ranunculus ficaria L.

Fig buttercup

Ranunculus repens L.

Creeping buttercup

Rumex acetosella L.

Sheep sorrel

Senecio jacobaea L.

Tansy ragwort

Silphium perfoliatum L.

Cup plant

Tussilago farfara L.

Coltsfoot

Valeriana officinalis L.

Garden heliotrope

Veronica beccabunga L.

European speedwell

Shrub




Amorpha fruticosa L.

False indigo

Berberis thunbergii DC.

Japanese barberry

Berberis vulgaris L.

Common barberry

Cytisus scoparius (L.) Link

Scotch broom

Elaeagnus angustifolia L.

Russian olive

Elaeagnus umbellata Thunb.

Autumn olilve

Euonymus alata (Thunb.) Sieb.

Winged euonymus

Frangula alnus Mill.

Glossy buckthorn

Hypericum prolificum L.

Shrubby St. Johnswort

Ligustrum obtusifolium Sieb. & Zucc.

Border privet

Ligustrum ovalifolium Hassk.

California privet

Ligustrum sinense Lour.

Chinese privet

Ligustrum vulgare L.

European privet

Lonicera x bella Zabel

Bell's honeysuckle

Lonicera maackii (Rupr.) Herder

Amur honeysuckle

Lonicera morrowii A. Gray

Morrow's honeysuckle

Lonicera tatarica L.

Tatarian honeysuckle

Lonicera xylosteum L.

Dwarf honeysuckle

Rhamnus cathartica L.

Common buckthorn

Rosa multiflora Thunb. ex Murr.

Multiflora rose

Rosa rugosa Thunb.

Rugosa rose

Rubus phoenicolasius Maxim.

Wineberry

Tree




Acer ginnala Maxim.

Amur maple

Acer platanoides L.

Norway maple

Acer pseudoplatanus L.

Sycamore maple

Ailanthus altissima (Mill.) Swingle

Tree-of-heaven

Alnus glutinosa (L.) Gaertner

European black alder

Paulownia tomentosa (Thunb.) Sieb. & Zucc.

Princess tree

Populus alba L.

White poplar

Robinia pseudoacacia L.

Black locust

Woody Vine




Ampelopsis brevipedunculata (Maxim.) Trautv.

Porcelainberry

Celastrus orbiculatus Thunb.

Oriental bittersweet

Lonicera japonica Thunb.

Japanese honeysuckle

Pueraria montana var. lobata (Willd.)

Kudzu

Solanum dulcamara L.

Bittersweet nightshade


База данных защищена авторским правом ©shkola.of.by 2016
звярнуцца да адміністрацыі

    Галоўная старонка