Finalised priority assessment list for the assessment period commencing 1 october 2014




Дата канвертавання25.04.2016
Памер56.31 Kb.





FINALISED PRIORITY ASSESSMENT LIST FOR THE ASSESSMENT PERIOD COMMENCING 1 OCTOBER 2014


Item

Australian Distribution

Completion time for the TSSC to provide its advice

Publically nominated species

Adclarkia cameroni (Brigalow woodland snail)

Qld

30 September 2016

Adclarkia dulacca (Dulacca woodland snail)

Qld

30 September 2016

Carex tasmanica (curly sedge)

Tas/Vic

30 September 2016

Calochilus cupreus (copper beard-orchid)

SA

30 June 2016

Eucalyptus macarthurii (Camden woollybutt)

NSW

30 June 2016

Geniostoma huttonii (a plant)

Lord Howe Island

31 March 2016

Lepidorrhachis mooreana (little mountain palm)

Lord Howe Island

31 March 2016

Paraluciapyrodiscus lucida (Eltham copper butterfly)

Vic

30 June 2016

Polystichum moorei (rock shield fern)

Lord Howe Island

31 March 2016

Rytidosperma popinensis (Road side wallaby grass)

Tas

30 September 2016

Trisyntopa scatophaga (antbed parrot moth)

Qld

30 November 2016

Xylosma parvifolium (a plant)

Lord Howe Island

31 March 2016

Species nominated by the Threatened Species Scientific Committee

Anthochaera phrygia (regent honeyeater)

Qld, NSW, ACT

31 March 2016

Calidris ferruginea (curlew sandpiper)

Australian coastline

31 March 2016

Carex paupera (dwarf sedge)

Tas, WA, SA, Qld, NSW, LHI, NI, ACT, Vic

30 September 2016

Erythrotriorchis radiatus (red goshawk)

WA, NT, Qld, NSW

31 March 2016

Dasyurus viverrinus (Eastern quoll)

Tas

30 March 2016

Erythrura gouldiae (Gouldian finch)

WA, NT, Qld

31 March 2016

Euastacus dharawalus (Fitzroy Falls spiny crayfish)

NSW

30 September 2016

Galaxias rostratus (flathead galaxias)

NSW

30 September 2016

Geophaps scripta scripta (squatter pigeon(southern))

Qld, NSW

31 March 2016

Hipposideros inornatus (Arnhem leaf nosed bat)

NT

30 March 2016

Isoodon obesulus obesulus (Southern brown bandicoot (South eastern))

NSW, SA, Tas, Vic

30 March 2016

Malurus coronatus coronatus (purple-crowned fairy-wren)

WA, NT

31 March 2016

Mesembriomys gouldii (black-footed tree-rat)

NT, Qld

30 September 2015

Notoryctes caurinus (Kakarratul)

NT, WA

30 March 2016

Notoryctes typhlops (Itjaritjari)

NT, SA, WA

30 March 2016

Numenius madagascariensis (eastern curlew)

Australian coastline

31 March 2016

Ordtrachia septentrionalis (a snail)

NT, WA

30 September 2016

Pedionomus torquatus (plains wanderer)

NT, Qld, SA, NSW, Vic

31 March 2016

Petrogale coenensis (Cape York rock wallaby)

Qld

30 March 2016

Petrogale concinna concinna (Nabarlek (Victoria River))

NT

30 March 2016

Petrogale concinna canescens (Nabarlek (Top End))

NT

30 March 2016

Petrogale concinna monastria (Nabarkek (Kimberley))

WA

30 March 2016

Phascogale tapoatafa (Kimberley)

WA

30 March 2016

Polytelis swainsoni (superb parrot)

NSW, ACT, Vic

31 March 2016

Probosciger aterrimus macgillivrayi (palm cockatoo)

Qld

31 March 2016

Prostanthera albohirta (a shrub)

Qld

30 November 2016

Streblus pendulinus (Siah’s backbone)

NSW, Qld, Norfolk Island

30 June 2016

Sphaerolobium acanthos (Grampians globe-pea)

Vic

30 September 2016

Tachyglossus aculeatus multiaculeatus (Kangaroo Island echidna)

SA (Kangaroo Island)

30 September 2015

Thelymitra hygrophila (blue star sun-orchid)

SA

30 June 2016

Turnix melanogaster (black-breasted button-quail)

Qld, NSW

31 March 2016

Veronica parnkalliana (Port Lincoln speedwell)

SA

30 June 2016

Any other species nominated by the Committee







Key Threatening Processes

Any other threatening process nominated by the Threatened Species Scientific Committee







Ecological Communities

Casuarina glauca (Swamp Oak) Coastal Floodplain Forest

Qld, NSW

31 July 2016

Warkworth Sands Woodland

NSW

20 April 2016

Illawarra Lowlands Grassy Woodland

NSW

31 July 2016

Any other ecological community nominated by the Committee











База данных защищена авторским правом ©shkola.of.by 2016
звярнуцца да адміністрацыі

    Галоўная старонка