Directory of caribbean archaeology researchers




старонка1/10
Дата канвертавання24.04.2016
Памер1.3 Mb.
  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10

DIRECTORY

OF

CARIBBEAN ARCHAEOLOGY RESEARCHERS

(DOCAR)

Compiled for the

International Association for Caribbean Archaeology (IACA) Directory Workgroup

by the following contributors:

Jay B. Haviser, Workgroup Chair

L. Antonio Curet Mary Hill Harris

Suzannah England Paul Healy

Michele Hayward Samuel Wilson

July 2003


GOAL

The goal of this directory was to compile a listing of all persons who have some connection to archaeological research in the Caribbean region. These may range from professionals in archaeology, anthropology, and ethnography, to museum personnel dealing with archaeological collections, or to seriously interested individuals and non-destructive amateurs. Most of those listed here have attended IACA Congresses, or for the museum specialists the Museums Association of the Caribbean (MAC) conferences. It should be reminded that identification within this directory does not qualify those listed to practice professional archaeology. Further, if a person actively destroys archaeological sites for looting, their names are not to be listed, as they do not contribute to Caribbean research. For further information about IACA please visit our website at http://museum-server.archanth.cam.ac.uk/iaca.www/iaca.htm .



FORMAT

The directory format includes an alphabetical listing by last name, with full information noted, including: Name, Institutional Affiliation, Mailing Address, Telephone, Fax, E-mail, Field of Specialization, Highest Academic Degree, and any Secondary Addresses. This listing is supplemented with a separate index by country of primary research, having only names listed.


The following abbreviations are used for the various Fields of Specialization:
PA = Professional Archaeologist

RS = Related Fields Specialist

US = Underwater Specialist

MS = Museum Specialist

ST = Student

AA = Amateur Archaeologist

I = Interested Individual

Please remember that this is the first phase of an on-going directory compilation by the IACA Directory Workgroup, thus some information is still required for specific entries, and certainly new individuals are to be added as they join in Caribbean Archaeology Research. The last update for this directory was at the IACA Aruba Congress, in July 2001.



ALPHABETICAL DIRECTORY

BY LAST NAME
A

______________________________________________________________


E. Kofi AGORSAH

Molly AHYE

Sheila AIRD

Ricardo ALEGRIA

Harry ALEMAN CRESPO

Louis ALLAIRE

Rose Mary ALLEN

Trystram ALLEY

Phillip ALLSWORTH-JONES

Luc ALOFS

Pedro ALVARADO

George AMAIZ MONZON

Karen ANDERSON

Guy ANNONAY

Carlos ANDUJAR PERSINAL

Andrzej ANTCZAK

Marlena ANTCZAK

Anabel ARANA LANZAS

Rodrigue ARISTIDE

Larry ARMONY

Jacqueline ARMONY

Douglas V. ARMSTRONG

Michael ARNEBORG

Carol ARNEBORG

Yvonne AROCHA FERMAINTT

Lilliam ARVELO

Peter ASMUSSON

Ria ARRINDELL-BROEKS

Lesley-Gail ATKINSON

Roy AUGIER

Carlos M. AYES SUAREZ

Edwin N. AYUBI

Sharla AZIZ
B

______________________________________________________________


Jan BAART

Elis BABILONIA

Stephan BAETSEN

Hermes BAEZ

Thomas BANKS

John BAPTISTE-BARRET

Norman BARKA

Eugenio BARNES ESPANOL

Federico BARREDA MONGE

Robert BARTONE

Carleman BASSETTE

Ann BAULU

Jean BAULU

Hilary BECKLES

Martijn van den BEL

Jose BENMOUYAL

Maureen BENNELL

Kathryn BEQUETTE

Mary Jane BERMAN

Benoit BERARD

Phillip BERRILL

Agnes BERTHE

Lyne-Rose BEUZE

Ingrid BIRCAM

Manuela BLANCO

Joyce BLAND

Simone BLOO

Byron BOEKHOUDT

Egbert BOERSTRA

Miguel BONINI

Dominique BONNISSENT

Arie BOOMERT

Kris BOHON

Maria BOYCE TAYLOR

Margaret BRADFORD

Eric BRANFORD

Patrick BRASSELET

David BREWER

Jerome BRIAND

Iris BRIELS

Allistar BRIGHT

Manus BRINKMAN

Nadia BRITO

Alex BROKKE

Ian BROWN

Dennis BRUGGINK

Frans BUBBERMAN

Alian BUFFAN

Lindley BUTLER

James BYERLY



C

______________________________________________________________


Amelia CALADO

Richard CALLAGHAN

Eliana CAMERO

Miriam CAPRILES

Stephen CARINI

Betsy CARLSON

Mary Francis CARMELL

Aimory CARON

Robert CARR

Maria CASHION-LUGO

Adalberto Mauras CASILLAS

Cecile CELMA

Antoine CHANCEREL

Luis CHANLATTE-BAIK

Patricia CHARLES

Karen CHARLES

Archibald CHAUHARJASINGH

Ginette CHERUBIN

Catherine CHRISTENSEN

Michael CINQUINO

William CISSEL

Chris CLEMENT

Dimitre CLOSE

Annie CODY

Miguel CALAZO GONZALEZ

Melissa CONTERAS

Edith COLEMAN

Liza COLON

Michael COOKE

Henry COOMANS

Vincent COOPER

Alain CORNETTE

Robert CORRUCINI

Miguel CORTES SANTIAGO

Carmen COT-URENA

Cassandra COX-PETERS

Gloria COX

Edwin CRESPO-TORRES

Beau CRIPPS

John CROCK

Eduardo CROES

August CROES

Arnold CRUICKSHANK

Jose M. CRUXENT

David CRUZ

Alissandra CUMMINS

L. Antonio CURET SALIM

James CUSICK



D

______________________________________________________________


Ramon DACAL MOURE

Jose DA CAMARA

Kevin DALY

Philippe DANTON

Marie-Michele DARSIERES

Antonio DAUBON VIDAL

Peter DAVID

Ovidio DAVILA

David DAVIS

Michael DAY

Kathleen DEAGAN

Isabelle DECHANEZ

Christopher DE CORSE

Susan DE FRANCE

Francis DE GARCIA

Madeline DE GRAND MAISON

Hylke DE JONG

Jos DE KOK

Christy DE MILLE

Ruby DE VALENCIA

Andre DELPUECH

Gilles DESRAYAND

Margariet DEUTSCH

Robert DEVAUX

Maaike DE WAAL

Luramys DIAZ CISNERNOS

Marlene DIAZ GONZALEZ

Raymundo DIJKHOFF

Lourdes DOMINGUEZ

Marjorie DORAN

John DORWIN

Nick DOUGLAS

Lysbeth DREWETT

Peter DREWETT

Jason DRUTEN

Cees DUBELAAR

Joel DUKES

Katrine DURGUTI

David T. DUVAL

E

______________________________________________________________


Anita EBANKS

Luis Ivan ECHEANDIA COLON

Martha ECHEVERRY

Jesus EDUARDO VAZ

Jerry EGGER

Duane EICHOLZ

Patricia ELIE

Gerald ENGELBRECHT

Docco ENGELS

Suzannah ENGLAND

Tim EVANS

F

______________________________________________________________


Birgit FABER MORSE

Judith FANDRICH

Paul FARNSWORTH

Kevin FARMER

Starr FARR

Marina FASTIGI

Jorge FEBLES

Peter FERBEL

Richardo FERNANDEZ SARDINA

Derrick FERRELL

Alfredo FIGUEREDO

Jesus FIGUEROA LUGO

Daniel FINAMORE

Elaine FISHER

Mariana FLORES

Susana FONALLERAS

Richard FONTANEZ

Aramis FONT NEGRON

Linda FRANCE

Facundo FRANKEN

June FREDERICK

H. FRIESINGER

Martin FUESS

G

______________________________________________________________


Alicia GALARRAGA

Joyce GALE

Patrick GALLAGHER

Augusto GANDIA OJEDA

Manuel GARCIA AREVALO

Osvaldo GARCIA GOYCO

Joscelyn GARDENER

Joan GARDNER

Stephanie GARRISON

Christian GEBER

Donald GERACE

Kathy GERACE

Lupita GIL

Llewellyn GILL

R. Grant GILMORE

Jean Pierre GIRAUD

Lyle and Eleanor GITTENS

Frederik GJESSING

Steven GLAZIER

Perry GNIVECKI

Richard GODDARD

Karel GOEDGEDRAG

Charles GOMES CASSARES

Juan GONZALEZ COLON

Sergio GONZALEZ GARCIA

R. Christopher GOODWIN

Conrad M. GOODWIN

Gladys GORDONES

Candice GOUCHER

Julian GRANBERRY

Dorrick GREY

Sandrine GROUARD

Marc GUILLAUME

H _______________________________________________________________
Steve HACKENBERGER

Barbara HAGAN-SMITH

Tom HAMBURG

Jerome HANDLER

Lornette HANDLEY

Diane K. HANSON

Edward HARRIS

Mary Hill HARRIS

Peter O'Brien HARRIS

Ray HASSEL

Mark HAUSER

Jay B. HAVISER

David HAYES

Michele HAYWARD

Paul HEALY

Barbara HEATH

Michael HECKENBERGER

Christophe HENOCQ

Ainsley HENRIQUES

Nicole HENRIQUEZ

Rogelio HENRIQUEZ

Michele HENRY

Edward HERNANDEZ

Dan HICKS

Ronald HINDS

Roni HINOTE

Luce HODGE-SMITH

François van der HOEVEN

Charles HOFFMAN

Corrine HOFMAN

Lennox HONEYCHURCH

Menno HOOGLAND

William HUMPHREYS

Charlene HUTCHESON



I

______________________________________________________________


Jose Efrain IRIZARRY AVILES

J

______________________________________________________________


Katarina JACOBSON

Arturo JAIMES QUERO

Sylvie JEREMIE

Barbara Rose JOHNSTON

Sofia JONSSON-MARQUET

Joe JOSEPH

Dolores JOWER

Elis JULIANA



K

______________________________________________________________


Patricia KANDLE

Michel KAPPERS

Quetta KAYE

William KEEGAN

Harold KELLY

Kenneth KELLY

Reynold KERR

Mohamed R. KHUDABUX

I.A.Earle KIRBY

Heleen van der KLIFT

Sabastiaan KNIPPENBERG

Ann-Lee KNOBLOCH

James KOCHAN

Daniel KOSKI-KARELL

Claudia KRAAN

L

______________________________________________________________


Helen LAMPE

Oruno LARA

Carol LAWES

Raymond LAWRENCE

Thomas LAWRENCE

Jeremy LAZELLE

George LECHLER

Yannick LE ROUX

Margaret LESHIKAR-DENTON

Colette LETON

Susan LIDSTONE

Jose LINARES

Marlene LINVILLE

Lois K. LIPPOLD

Sherry LITTMAN

Thomas LOFTFIELD

Ellis LOPES

Theresa LOPEZ

Diana LOPEZ DE MOLINA

Jacqueline LOPEZ MELENDEZ

Leendert LOUWE-KOOIJMANS

Nicole LUENENSCHLOSS

Jorge LUIERO PEREZ

Fernando LUNA CALDERON

Emily LUNDBERG

M

______________________________________________________________


Martin MAESTAS

Edgar MAIZ LOPEZ

Carmen MARQUEZ MARIN

Debra MARCHENA

Marie-Jeanne MAGUY

William MARINI

Armando MARTI CARVAJAL

Rosa MARTINEZ

Juan Carlos MARTINEZ CRUZADO

Marisol MARTINEZ GARAYALDE

Carlos MARTINEZ PALMER

Roberto MARTINEZ TORRES

Mario MATTIONI

Guy MAZIERE

William MCCLEAN

David McCULLOUGH

Peggy McGEARY

Shirley McGINNUS

Norma MEDINA

Marisol MELENDEZ MAIZ

Lino Eduardo MENESES

Ivan MENDEZ BONILLA

Maria MERCEDES MONSALVE

Maatje MERCKX

John MERRIMAN

Louis MEZIN

Bill MILLER

Norris MITCHELL

Benjamin MITRASINGH

Susanne MOERMAN

Clarke MOORE

Iosif MORAVETZ

Jurrien MOREE

Hector MOYA MONTERO

Dan MOUER

Patton MULFORD

Jose MUNOZ VAZQUEZ

David MURPHY

Reg MURPHY

Claude MUSZYNSKI



N

______________________________________________________________


Marie Jose NADAL

Wil NAGELKERKEN

Yvonne NARGANES-STORDE

Guillermo NEGRON

Lee NEWSOM

Philippa NEWTON

Michael NEWTON

Desmond and Lisa NICHOLSON

Dennis NIEWEG

Mark NOKKERT

Ramon NOVO LOPEZ

O

______________________________________________________________


Barbara O’Conner

Munje ODUBER-WINKLAAR

Ignacio OLAZAGASTI

Jose OLIVER

Marieke OPBROEK

Hernan ORTIZ

Juan Jose ORTIZ AGUILU

Lydia Ivette ORTIZ ARCHILLA

Omar ORTIZ TRONCOSO

Kim OUTTEN STUBBS


P

______________________________________________________________


Jaime PAGAN

Agamemnon Gus PANTEL TEKAKIS

John L.A. PASSALACQUA

Raymund PASQUARIELLO

Judith PATTERSON

Deborah PEARSALL

Robert PEDERSON

Alejandro PEQUERO

Lydia Alicia PERAZA

Carlos PEREZ MERCED

Sixto PEREZ ESPINA

Ricardo PEREZ FIGUEROA

James PETERSEN

François PETIT

Bernard PETITJEAN ROGET

Henry PETITJEAN ROGET

Hugues PETITJEAN ROGET

Anthony PHILLIPS

Leslie PIERRE

Jean PITT

Mark PLEW

Angelina POLLAK-ELTZ

Caroline PORTECOP

Francis POU De GARCIA

Richard and Sally PRICE

Andres PRINCIPE JACOME

Lydia PULSIPHER

Laddy van PUTTEN



Q

______________________________________________________________


Edwardo QUESTELL RODRIGUEZ

R

______________________________________________________________


Vivian RADIX

Froleich RAINEY

Antonio RAMOS Y RAMIREZ ARELLANO

Marlene RAMOS VELEZ

Andre RANCURET

Armando RANGEL RIVERO

Daniel RAPKE

Olinda RASMIJN

Betania REYES

Elizabeth REITZ

Gerard RICHARD

Roland RICHARDSON

Vida Hodge RICHARDSON

Elizabeth RIGHTER

Aida Belén RIVERA

Virginia RIVERA CALDERON

Juan RIVERA FONTAN

Jose RIVERA MELENDEZ

Joan ROBINSON

David ROBINSON

Linda ROBINSON

Sabastian ROBIOU LAMARCHE

Virginia ROCA

Angel RODRIGUEZ ALVAREZ

Luis RODRIGUEZ GARCIA

Miguel RODRIGUEZ LOPEZ

Marisol RODRIGUEZ MIRANDA

Herminio RODRIGUEZ MORALES

Reniel RODRIGUEZ RAMOS

Ana RODRIGUEZ YILO

Peter ROE

Luis Guillermo ROMAN FERMIN

Alice van ROMONDT

Anna ROOSEVELT

Martha ROQUEL AQUINO

Gabino La ROSA

Jorge ROSADA

Stephen ROSTAIN

Lee ROTH

B. Irving ROUSE

Xavier ROUSSEAU

Laura RUDDER

Monique RUIG

Arminda RUIZ



S

______________________________________________________________


Nigel SADLER

Jean Marc SAILY

Hector SANTIAGO CAZULL

Mario SANOJA

Timothy SARA

Gail SAUNDERS

Nicholas SAUNDERS

Paula SAUNDERS

Franz SCARAMELLI

Ethel SCHAFLER-ROMAN

Paola SCHIAPPACASSE

Frank SCHIEPPATI

Kees SCHINKEL

Helene SCHMITT

Kent SCHNEIDER

Gerald SCHROEDL

Christopher SCHULTZ

Max SCHVOERER

Silvia SCUDDER

Herbert SEIGNORET

Nathalie SERRAND

Yolande SIBAN

Peter SIEGEL

Pete SINELLI

Millicent SMEETS

Frederick SMITH

Magda SMITH

Sonia SMITH

Gay SOETEKOUW

David STEADMAN

Ronald STEENVOORDEN

Antonio STEVENS-ARROYO

Anne STOKES

Christian STOUVENOT

Jalil SUED BADILLO

Jeannine SUJO VOLSKY

Shawn SULLIVAN

Lesley Ann SUTTY

Yenny SZABADICS

Menno SYPKENS-SMIT



T

______________________________________________________________


Kay TARBLE

Christopher TARDY

Jill TATTERSALL

Glenis TAVAREZ MARIA

Ronald TAYLOR

Leon TAYLOR

Dicey TAYLOR

Bill TENNENT

Henry THEUVENIN

Ronald THOMAS

Akilah THOMAS

Ignae THOMAS

Mathew THOMASO

Polly THOMPSON

Ava TOMLINSON

Carlos TORRES

Geraldine TOSTE

Grace TURNER

George TYSON

U

______________________________________________________________


Pedro URENA RIB

V

______________________________________________________________


Stephanie VACHER

Iraida VARGAS-ARENAS

Tamara VARNEY

Bernardo VEGA

Jesus E. VEGA

P. van de VELDE

Jaime VELEZ

Marcio VELOZ MAGGIOLO

Aad VERSTEEG

Serge VEUVE

Nathalie VIDAL

Laura VICENS

Guillermo VILAR SANTOS

Hubert VIS

Yolande VRAGAR

W

______________________________________________________________


Erika WAGNER

Jeffery WALKER

Selvenious WALTERS

Karl WATSON

David WATTERS

Guy WEAVER

Vilmio WESTER

Oswald WEVER

Nicolas WEYDERT

Thomas WHEATON

Cheryl WHITE

Tom WHYTE

Kenneth WILD

Laurie WILKIE

Gregor WILLIAMS

Maurice WILLIAMS

Paula WILLIAMS

Elsje WILSOE

Samuel WILSON

Gregg WILSON

Ieteke WITTEVEEN

Dulce De WINDT

Elizabeth WING

John WINTER



XYZ

______________________________________________________________


Alberta ZUCCHI MOTTA

Ronald van ZWEDEN



DIRECTORY


AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA

______________________________________________________________


Name: E. Kofi AGORSAH

Affiliated Institution: Portland State University

Black Studies Department

Mailing Address: P.O. Box 751

Portland

Oregon 97207

Country: United States

Telephone: 503-725-5080

Fax: 503-725-4882

E-mail: agorsahe@pdx.edu

Specialization: PA

Highest Academic Degree: Ph.D.

Second Address:

______________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________
Name: Molly AHYE

Affiliated Institution:

Mailing Address: Morne Coco Road

Cassia Drive

Petit Valley

Country: Trinidad

Telephone: 809-637-3020

Fax:


E-mail:

Specialization:

Highest Academic Degree:

Second Address:

______________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________


Name: Sheila Marie AIRD

Affiliated Institution:

Mailing Address: 60 Presidential Plaza #1210

Syracuse


New York 13202

Country: United States

Telephone: (315)-473-0523

Fax:


E-mail: shaird@mailbox.syr.edu

Specialization:

Highest Academic Degree:

Second Address:

______________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________


Name: Ricardo ALEGRIA

Affiliated Institution: Centro de Estudios Avanzados de Puerto Rico y el Caribe

Mailing Address: Apartado S-4467

San Juan 00902

Country: Puerto Rico

Telephone:

Fax:

E-mail:


Specialization: PA, MS

Highest Academic Degree: Ph.D.

Second Address:

______________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________
Name: Harry ALEMAN CRESPO

Affiliated Institution:

Mailing Address: Calle 2 #C-5

Urb. Valle Alto

Ponce 00731

Country: Puerto Rico

Telephone: 809-848-1847

Fax:


E-mail:

Specialization: PA

Highest Academic Degree:

Second Address:

______________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________


Name: Louis ALLAIRE

Affiliated Institution: University of Manitoba

Department of Anthropology

Mailing Address: Winnipeg, Manitoba R3T 2N2

Country: Canada

Telephone: 214-474-9607

Fax: 204-275-0846

E-mail:


Specialization: PA

Highest Academic Degree: Ph.D.

Second Address:
______________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________


Name: Rose Mary ALLEN

Affiliated Institution:

Mailing Address: Kaya Graffitti 8

Curacao


Country: Netherlands Antilles

Telephone: 5999-868-6759

Fax:

E-mail: allenrm@curinfo.an



Specialization: RS

Highest Academic Degree:

Second Address:

____________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________
Name: Trystram ALLEY

Affiliated Institution:

Mailing Address: P.O. Box 4377

29 St. Ann's Road

Port of Spain

Country: Trinidad

Telephone: 809-627-2142

Fax:


E-mail:

Specialization: I

Highest Academic Degree:

Second Address:


____________________________________________________________

Name: Philip ALLSWORTH-JONES

Affiliated Institution: University of the West Indies at Mona

Mailing Address: Department of History

Mona Campus, Kingston 7

Country: Jamaica

Telephone: 876-927-1922/978-8711

Fax: 876-970-1999

E-mail: paj@cwjamaica.com

Specialization: PA

Highest Academic Degree: Ph.D.

Second Address:

____________________________________________________________
Name: Luc ALOFS

Affiliated Institution:

Mailing Address: Seroe Lopes #19

Country: Aruba

Telephone: 297-837155

Fax: 297-837155

E-mail: alofsaruba@setarnet.aw

Specialization: RS

Highest Academic Degree:

Second Address:

Name: Pedro ALVARADO

Affiliated Institution: Instituto de Cultura Puertoriqueña

Mailing Address: P.O. Box 4184

San Juan 00902

Country: Puerto Rico

Telephone: 809-723-2686

Fax: 809-722-6835

E-mail:


Specialization: PA

Highest Academic Degree: M.A.

Second Address:

______________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________
Name: George Israel AMAIZ MONZON

Affiliated Institution: Instituto del Patrimonio Cultural

Mailing Address: Av. Ppal. De Caño Amarillo

Villa Santa Ines

Caracas

Country: Venezuela



Telephone: 212-483-7653

Fax:


E-mail: ipc@reaccion.ve

Specialization:

Highest Academic Degree:

Second Address:

______________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________


Name: Karen ANDERSON

Affiliated Institution: State Historic Preservation Office

Mailing Address: Almirante Pinzón #204

El Vedado

Hato Rey 00917

Country: Puerto Rico

Telephone:

Fax:


E-mail: karenmark@mindspring.com

Specialization: PA

Highest Academic Degree: Ph.D.

Second Address:


____________________________________________________________
Name: Carlos ANDUJAR PERSINAL

Affiliated Institution: Museo del Hombre Dominicano

Mailing Address: Plaza de la Cultura Juan Pablo Duarte

Calle Pedro Henriquez Urena

Santo Domingo

Country: Dominican Republic

Telephone: 809-687-3622/23

Fax: 809-682-9112

E-mail: carlosanpe@hotmail.com

Specialization: MS

Highest Academic Degree:

Second Address:


______________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________


Name: Guy ANNONAY

Affiliated Institution:

Mailing Address: Regional Council Martinique

Redoute


Lorrain 97214

Country: Martinique

Telephone: (011)-596-534541

Fax:


E-mail:

Specialization:

Highest Academic Degree:

Second Address:

______________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________


Name: Andrzej ANTCZAK

Affiliated Institution: University College London

Mailing Address: 31-14 Gordon Square

London WC1 HOPY

Country: United Kingdom

Telephone: 02-682-5137

Fax: 02-261-3461

E-mail: a.antezak@ucl.ac.uk

Specialization: PA

Highest Academic Degree: Ph.D.

Second Address: P.O. Box 02-5255

Miami, Florida 33102-5255

United States

______________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________
Name: Marlena ANTCZAK

Affiliated Institution: University College London

Mailing Address: 31-14 Gordon Square

London WC1 HOPY

Country: United Kingdom

Telephone: 02-682-5137

Fax: 02-261-3461

E-mail: a.antezak@ucl.ac.uk

Specialization: PA

Highest Academic Degree: M.A.

Second Address: P.O. Box 02-5255

Miami, Florida 33102-5255

United States

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________


Name: Anabel ARANA LANZAS

Affiliated Institution:

Mailing Address: FP-27 Mariano Brau

Levittown 00949

Country: Puerto Rico

Telephone: 809-795-5413

Fax:

E-mail:


Specialization: PA

Highest Academic Degree: B.A.

Second Address:

______________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________
Name: Rodrigue ARISTIDE

Affiliated Institution: Union Régional Association du Patrimoine et Environnement

Mailing Address: BP 273

Point-a-Pitre 97157

Country: Guadeloupe

Telephone: 590-255927 / 950878

Fax: 590-255924

E-mail:


Specialization:

Highest Academic Degree:

Second Address:

______________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________
Name: Larry ARMONY

Affiliated Institution: Brimestone Hill National Park Society

Mailing Address: P.O. Box 588

Basseterre

Country: St. Kitts

Telephone:

Fax:

E-mail: schs@caribsurf.com



Specialization: MS

Highest Academic Degree:

Second Address:

______________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________
Name: Jaqueline ARMONY

Affiliated Institution: St. Christopher Heritage Society

Mailing Address: Old Treasury Building

P.O. Box 888

Bay Road, Basseterre

St. Kitts

Country: Saint Kitts and Nevis

Telephone: +1 869 465 5584

Fax: +1 869 465 5584/5906

E-mail: schs@caribsurf.com

Specialization: MS

Highest Academic Degree:

Second Address:

______________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________
Name: Douglas V. ARMSTRONG

Affiliated Institution: Syracuse University

Mailing Address: 209 Maxwell Hall

Syracuse


New York 13244

Country: United States

Telephone: 315-443-2405

Fax: 315-443-4860

E-mail: darmstrong@mazwell.syr.edu

Specialization: PA

Highest Academic Degree: Ph.D.

Second Address:

______________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________


Name: Michael ARNEBORG

Affiliated Institution:

Mailing Address: 610 West End

Tortola


Country: British West Indies

Telephone: 284-494-2283

Fax: 284-494-5289

E-mail:


Specialization:

Highest Academic Degree:

Second Address:

______________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________
Name: Carol ARNEBORG

Affiliated Institution: Virgin Islands Study Program

H.L. Stoutt Community College

Mailing Address: Road Town

Tortola

Country: British Virgin Islands



Telephone: 284-496-4784

Fax: 284-494-4996

E-mail: carneborg@mail.hlscc.edu.vg

Specialization: RS

Highest Academic Degree: MA

Second Address: P.O. Box 610

West End, Tortola, BVI

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________


Name: Yvonne AROCHA FERMAINTT

Affiliated Institution:

Mailing Address: P.O. Box 1015

Hato Rey 00919

Country: Puerto Rico

Telephone: 809-756-5139

Fax:

E-mail:


Specialization: PA

Highest Academic Degree: B.A.

Second Address:

______________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________
Name: Lilliam ARVELO

Affiliated Institution: IVIC Depto. de Antropologia

Mailing Address: Apartado 21827

Caracas 1010-A

Country: Venezuela

Telephone: 582-501-1027 or 1227

Fax: 582-501-1085 or 3134

E-mail: larvelo@medicina.ivic.ve

Specialization: PA

Highest Academic Degree: Ph.D.

Second Address: Univ. Pittsburgh, Dept. of Anthropology

3H01 Forbes Quad, Pittsburgh, PA, USA

Tel. 412-648-7500

______________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________
Name: Peter ASMUSSON

Affiliated Institution:

Mailing Address: Oude Rijn 150

2312 HL Leiden

Country: Netherlands

Telephone: 071-130957

Fax:

E-mail:


Specialization: PA

Highest Academic Degree:

Second Address:

______________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________
Name: Ria ARRINDELL-BROEKS

Affiliated Institution:

Mailing Address: Noord Cura Cabai 49C

Country: Aruba

Telephone: 847774/947774

Fax:


E-mail: metxarrindell@setarnet.aw

Specialization:

Highest Academic Degree:

Second Address:

______________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________


Name: Lesley-Gail ATKINSON

Affiliated Institution:

Mailing Address: 49 Aquauta Vale Ave

Kingston 20

Country: Jamaica

Telephone: (876)925-0163

Fax: (876)967-8072

E-mail: lesleygail_at@hotmail.com

Specialization:

Highest Academic Degree:

Second Address:

______________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________
Name: Roy AUGIER

Affiliated Institution: History Dept. UWI

Mailing Address: 70 Donhead Close

Kingston 6

Country: Jamaica

Telephone: (876)927-1922

Fax: (876)977-3443

E-mail: fraugier@hotmail.com

Specialization:

Highest Academic Degree: Ph.D

Second Address:

______________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________

Name: Carlos M. AYES SUAREZ

Affiliated Institution: Municipio de Manatí

Mailing Address: Calle 6A #11

Pueblo Nuevo

Vega Baja 00693

Country: Puerto Rico

Telephone: 809-855-4093

Fax:

E-mail:


Specialization: PA

Highest Academic Degree: B.A.

Second Address:

______________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________
Name: Edwin N. AYUBI

Affiliated Institution

Mailing Address: Rooseveltweg 511

Willemstad, Curaçao

Country: Netherlands Antilles

Telephone: 5999-868-7593

Fax:

E-mail:


Specialization: MS

Highest Academic Degree: Drs.

Second Address:

______________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________
Name: Sharla AZIZ

Affiliated Institution:

Mailing Address: 100 Halstead Street

East Orange

New Jersey 07019

Country: United States

Telephone: (973)-678-1960 ext. 727

Fax:


E-mail:

Specialization:

Highest Academic Degree:

Second Address:

______________________________________________________________

  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10


База данных защищена авторским правом ©shkola.of.by 2016
звярнуцца да адміністрацыі

    Галоўная старонка