Check-list of French Tenebrionidae (January 2006)




Дата канвертавання22.04.2016
Памер67.9 Kb.
Check-list of French Tenebrionidae

(January 2006)


Fabien Soldati

Nota: 21 species excluded because of misidentifications, geographical mistakes or not found after 1960 (needing confirmation). When a species has several subspecies in its worldwide distribution, it is presented to the subspecies rank, e. g. Lagria atripes ssp. atripes Mulsant et Guillebeau, 1855. When a genus has several subgenera, these ones are indicated in brackets, including the nominotypical subgenera, the same when only the last one is present in France.

Lagriinae

Lagriini

Lagria Fabricius, 1775


(Lagria) grenieri Brisout de Barneville, 1867

(Lagria) atripes ssp. atripes Mulsant et Guillebeau, 1855

(Lagria) hirta ssp. hirta (Linnaeus, 1758)

(Apteronympha) glabrata (Olivier, 1792)
Belopini

Centorus Mulsant, 1854

procerus ssp. procerus Mulsant, 1854

Phrenapatinae

Penetini

Clamoris dès Gozis, 1886

crenata (Mulsant, 1854)

Pimeliinae (= Tentyriinae)

Tentyriini



Pachychila Eschscholtz, 1831

(Pachychila) servillei Solier, 1835
Tentyria Latreille, 1802

(Tentyria) ligurica ssp. ligurica Solier, 1835

(Tentyria) mucronata Steven, 1829

(Tentyria) interrupta Latreille, 1807

(Tentyria) ramburi ssp. ramburi Solier, 1835
Stenosini

Stenosis Herbst, 1799

intermedia Solier, 1838

sardoa ssp. sardoa Küster, 1848

angusticollis ssp. angusticollis Reiche, 1861
Dichillus Jacquelin du Val, 1861

(Dichillus) minutus (Solier, 1838)

(Dichillus) corsicus (Solier, 1838)
Elenophorini

Elenophorus Dejean, 1821

collaris (Linnaeus, 1767)
Asidini

Asida Latreille, 1802

(Polasida) sericea (Olivier, 1795)

(Polasida) poneli Soldati et Soldati, 2001

(Polasida) marmottani Brisout de Barneville, 1863

(Polasida) jurinei ssp. jurinei Solier, 1836

ssp. pyrenaea Baudi di Selve, 1875



(Asida) sabulosa ssp. sabulosa (Fuessly, 1775)

ssp. reticulata Solier, 1836



(Asida) cf. consanguinea Allard, 1869

(Asida) ligurica Baudi di Selve, 1875

(Asida) ochsi Ardoin, 1958

(Asida) dejeanii Solier, 1836

(Asida) longicollis Solier, 1836

(Asida) christinae Soldati et Leo, 2005

(Asida) massiliensis Baudi di Selve, 1875

(Asida) schusteri Reitter, 1917

(Asida) ascoensis Soldati et Soldati, 2001



(Asida) coachei Soldati et Leo, 2005

(Asida) carinata ssp. carinata Solier, 1836

ssp. lepidoptera Allard, 1868

(Asida) devillei Leoni, 1909

(Asida) corsica ssp. corsica Laporte de Castelnau, 1833

(Asida) stierlini Reitter, 1917
Akidini

Akis Herbst, 1799

bacarozzo (Schrank, 1786)

acuminata (Fabricius, 1787)


Pimeliini

Pimelia Fabricius, 1775

(Pimelia) interjecta Solier, 1836

(Pimelia) bipunctata ssp. bipunctata Fabricius, 1781

(Pimelia) payraudi ssp. payraudi Latreille, 1829

(Pimelia) angusticollis ssp. angusticollis Solier, 1836

Diaperinae

Phaleriini

Phaleria Latreille, 1802

(Phaleria) atlantica Fauvel, 1899

(Phaleria) cadaverina ssp. cadaverina (Fabricius, 1792)

(Phaleria) acuminata ssp. acuminata Küster, 1852

(Phaleria) provincialis Fauvel, 1901

ssp. intermedia Schuster, 1930

(Phaleria) insulana Rey, 1890

(Phaleria) bimaculata (Linnaeus, 1767)

(Phaleria) reveillerei Mulsant et Rey, 1858
Halammobia Semenov, 1901

pellucida (Herbst, 1799)
Phtora Germar, 1836

(Phtora) crenata Germar, 1836
Diaperini

Diaperis Geoffroy, 1762

boleti (Linnaeus, 1758)
Neomida Latreille, 1829

haemorrhoidalis (Fabricius, 1787)
Pentaphyllus Dejean, 1821

chrysomeloides (Rossi, 1792)

testaceus (Hellwig, 1792)
Platydema Laporte de Castelnau et Brullé, 1831

dejeannii Laporte de Castenau et Brullé, 1831

violaceum (Fabricius, 1790)

europaeum Laporte de Castelnau et Brullé, 1831
Alphitophagus Stephens, 1832

bifasciatus (Say, 1823)


Cynaeus Le Conte, 1862

depressus (Horn, 1870)
Gnatocerus Thunberg, 1814

(Gnatocerus) cornutus (Fabricius, 1798)

(Echocerus) maxillosus (Fabricius, 1801)


Scaphidemini

Scaphidema Redtenbacher, 1849

metallicum (Fabricius, 1792)

Crypticini



Crypticus Latreille, 1817

(Crypticus) quisquilius ssp. quisquilius (Linnaeus, 1761)

ssp. pyrenaicus Baudi di Selve, 1876

(Crypticus) gibbulus (Quensel, 1806)
Pseudoseriscius Espanol Coll, 1948

pruinosus (L. Dufour, 1820)
Oochrotus Lucas, 1852

unicolor Lucas, 1852
Trachyscelini

Trachyscelis Latreille, 1809

aphodioides Latreille, 1809
Myrmechixenini

Myrmechixenus Chevrolat, 1835


subterraneus Chevrolat, 1835

picinus Aubé, 1850

vaporariorum Guérin-Méneville, 1843
Hypophlaeini

Corticeus Piller et Mitterpacher, 1783

(Corticeus) unicolor Piller et Mitterpacher, 1783

(Paraphloeus) pini (Panzer, 1799)

(Paraphloeus) longulus (Gyllenhal, 1827)

(Paraphloeus) rufulus (Rosenhauer, 1847)

(Paraphloeus) bicolor (Olivier, 1790)

(Paraphloeus) bicoloroides (Roubal, 1933)

(Paraphloeus) fasciatus (Fabricius, 1790)

(Paraphloeus) linearis (Fabricius, 1790)

Opatrinae

Pedinini

Dendarus Latreille, 1829

(Dendarus) tristis Laporte de Castelnau, 1840

(Dendarus) carinatus Mulsant et Rey, 1854
Bioplanes Mulsant et Rey, 1854

meridionalis Mulsant et Rey, 1854
Heliopates Dejean, 1834

luctuosus (Audinet de Serville, 1825)

littoralis Espanol Coll, 1958
Phylan Dejean, 1821

(Phylan) gibbus (Fabricius, 1775)

(Phylan) abbreviatus ssp. abbreviatus (Olivier, 1795)
Pedinus Latreille, 1796

(Pedinus) meridianus Mulsant et Rey, 1853

(Pedinus) femoralis (Linnaeus, 1767)
Colpotus Mulsant et Rey, 1853

godarti Mulsant et Rey, 1853
Allophylax Bedel, 1906

picipes ssp. picipes (Olivier, 1811)
Leichenum Dejean, 1834

pulchellum ssp. pulchellum Lucas, 1849
Opatrini

Sclerum Dejean, 1834

armatum Waltl, 1835
Gonocephalum Solier, 1834

(Gonocephalum) pygmaeum (Steven, 1829)

(Gonocephalum) prolixum Erichson, 1843

(Gonocephalum) obscurum ssp. obscurum Küster, 1849



(Gonocephalum) yelamosi Espanol Coll et Vinolas, 1983

(Gonocephalum) granulatum ssp. nigrum Küster, 1849

(Gonocephalum) rusticum (Olivier, 1811)
Opatrum Fabricius, 1775

(Opatrum) sculpturatum ssp. sculpturatum Fairmaire, 1860

(Opatrum) asperidorsum Fairmaire, 1878

(Opatrum) dahli Küster, 1849

(Opatrum) grenieri Perris, 1870

(Opatrum) sabulosum ssp. sabulosum (Linnaeus, 1761)

ssp. sculptum Mulsant et Rey, 1892


Sinorus Mulsant et Rey, 1860

colliardi Fairmaire, 1860
Ammobius Guérin, 1846

(Ammobius) rufus Lucas, 1849
Melanimini

Melanimon Steven, 1829

tibiale (Fabricius, 1781)

Tenebrioninae

Blaptini

Blaps Fabricius, 1775

(Blaps) lusitanica ssp. lusitanica Herbst, 1799

(Blaps) gigas (Linnaeus, 1767)

(Blaps) gibba Laporte de Castelnau, 1840

(Blaps) lethifera ssp. lethifera Marsham, 1802

(Blaps) mucronata Latreille, 1804


Scaurini

Scaurus Fabricius, 1775

uncinus (Forster, 1771)

tristis Olivier, 1795

atratus Fabricius, 1775

striatus Fabricius, 1792
Helopini

Nephodes Blanchard, 1845

metallescens (Küster, 1846)
Helops Fabricius, 1775

(Helops) coeruleus (Linnaeus, 1758)

(Helops) rossii Germar, 1817
Probaticus Seidlitz, 1891

(Pelorinus) ebeninus ssp. ebeninus (Villa, 1838)

(Pelorinus) laticollis (Küster, 1850)

(Pelorinus) anthracinus (Germar, 1813)

(Helopidoxus) superbus (Mulsant et Godart, 1855)
Nesotes Allard, 1877

(Diastixus) nigroaeneus (Küster, 1851)
Stenohelops Reitter, 1922

(Stenomaleis) pyrenaeus (Mulsant, 1854)
Catomus Allard, 1876

rotundicollis (Guérin-Méneville, 1825)

consentaneus (Küster, 1851)
Cylindronotini

Enoplopus Solier, 1848

dentipes (Rossi, 1790)
Xanthomus Mulsant, 1854

pallidus (Curtis, 1830)

pellucidus Mulsant et Rey, 1856
Stenomax Allard, 1877

(Stenomax) aeneus (Scopoli, 1763)

(Asyrmatus) piceus (Sturm, 1826)

(Asyrmatus) foudrasi (Mulsant, 1854)



(Asyrmatus) meridianus (Mulsant, 1854)

Nalassus Mulsant, 1854

(Nalassus) assimilis (Küster, 1850)

(Nalassus) dryadophilus Mulsant, 1854

(Nalassus) laevioctostriatus (Goeze, 1777)

(Nalassus) harpaloides (Küster, 1850)

(Nalassus) ecoffeti (Küster, 1850)

(Nalassus) alpigradus Fairmaire, 1882

(Nalassus) genei (Gené, 1839)
Ulomini

Uloma Dejean, 1821

culinaris (Linnaeus, 1758)

rufa (Piller et Mitterpacher, 1783)
Triboliini

Lyphia Mulsant et Rey, 1859

tetraphylla (Fairmaire, 1856)
Latheticus Waterhouse, 1880

oryzae Waterhouse, 1880
Tribolium Mac Leay, 1825

(Tribolium) madens Charpentier, 1825

(Tribolium) castaneum (Herbst, 1797)

(Eusemostene) confusum Jacquelin du Val, 1868

(Eusemostene) destructor Uyttenboogaart, 1933
Palorini

Palorus Mulsant, 1854

(Circomus) subdepressus Wollaston, 1864

(Palorus) depressus (Fabricius, 1790)

(Palorus) ratzeburgii (Wissmann, 1848)
Alphitobiini

Alphitobius Stephens, 1829

diaperinus (Panzer, 1797)

laevigatus (Fabricius, 1781)
Diaclina Jacquelin du Val, 1861

fagi (Panzer, 1797)
Bolitophagini

Bolitophagus Illiger, 1798

reticulatus (Linnaeus, 1767)

interruptus Illiger, 1800
Eledonoprius Reitter, 1911

armatus (Panzer, 1799)

Eledona Latreille, 1796

agricola (Herbst, 1783)
Tenebrionini

Tenebrio Linnaeus, 1758

(Tenebrio) opacus Duftschmid, 1812

(Tenebrio) obscurus Fabricius, 1792

(Tenebrio) molitor Linnaeus, 1758


Neatus Le Conte, 1862

(Neatus) picipes (Herbst, 1797)
Bius Dejean, 1834

thoracicus (Fabricius, 1792)
Toxicini

Cryphaeus Klug, 1833

cornutus (Fischer von Waldheim, 1823)

Stenochiinae

Cnodalonini



Iphthiminus Spilman, 1973

italicus ssp. italicus (Truqui, 1857)
Menephilus Mulsant, 1854

cylindricus ssp. cylindricus (Herbst, 1784)

Alleculinae

Alleculini

Allecula Fabricius, 1801

(Allecula) morio (Fabricius, 1787)

(Allecula) rhenana Bach, 1856

(Allecula) semilivida Pic, 1891
Hymenophorus Mulsant, 1852

doublieri (Mulsant, 1851)


Prionychus Solier, 1835

ater (Fabricius, 1775)

fairmairei (Reiche, 1860)

melanarius (Germar, 1813)
Hymenalia Mulsant, 1856

rufipes (Fabricius, 1792)
Gonodera Mulsant, 1856

luperus (Herbst, 1783)
Gerandryus Rottenberg, 1873

aetnensis (Rottenberg, 1870)
Pseudocistela Crotch, 1873

ceramboides (Linnaeus, 1761)
Isomira Mulsant, 1856

(Isomira) antennata (Panzer, 1798)

(Isomira) hypocrita Mulsant, 1856

(Isomira) icteropa (Küster, 1852)

(Isomira) murina (Linnaeus, 1758)

(Isomira) ferruginea (Küster, 1850)

(Isomira) testacea Seidlitz, 1896 (? = mitis Bonadona, 1979)
Mycetochara Berthold, 1827

(Mycetochara) axillaris (Paykull, 1799)

(Mycetochara) flavipes (Fabricius, 1792)

(Ernocharis) humeralis (Fabricius, 1787)

(Ernocharis) quadrimaculata (Latreille, 1803)

(Ernocharis) thoracica Gredler, 1854

(Ernocharis) maura (Fabricius, 1792)
Cteniopodini

Cteniopus Solier, 1835

(Cteniopus) sulphureus (Linnaeus, 1767)
Omophlus Dejean, 1834

(Omophlus) rugosicollis (Brullé, 1835)

(Omophlus) rufitarsis (Leske, 1785) (= frigidus Mulsant, 1856)

(Omophlus) picipes (Fabricius, 1792)

(Omophlus) lividipes Mulsant, 1856

(Odontomophlus) lepturoides (Fabricius, 1787)


Megischia Solier, 1835

curvipes (Brullé, 1832)
Megischina Reitter, 1906

rosinae (Seidlitz, 1896)


База данных защищена авторским правом ©shkola.of.by 2016
звярнуцца да адміністрацыі

    Галоўная старонка