Black-capped Chickadee Passeriniformes Dark-eyed Junco




Дата канвертавання18.04.2016
Памер12 Kb.
Leslie Samuel

Bird List


1-14-02

Love creek



  1. Black-capped Chickadee Passeriniformes

  2. Dark-eyed Junco

  3. Purple Finch Passeriniformes

  4. American Goldfinch Passeriniformes

  5. White-breasted Nuthatch Passeriniformes

  6. American Tree Sparrow Passeriniformes

  7. Mourning Dove Columbiformes

Dr. Atkin’s House

  1. Red-bellied Woodpecker Piciforme

  2. Downy Woodpecker Piciforme

  3. Hairy Woodpecker Piciforme

  4. Tufted Titmouse Passeriniformes

  5. Red-breasted Nuthatch Passeriniformes

  6. White-throated Sparrow Passeriniformes

  7. Northern Cardinal

3-11-02


Sarett Nature center and reservation Area:

  1. Canada Goose Anseriformes

  2. American Wigeon Anseriformes

  3. Mallard Anseriformes

  4. Northern Pintail Anseriformes

  5. Red Tailed Hawk Falconiformes

  6. Ring-billed Gull Charadriformes

  7. Herring Gull Charadriformes

  8. Blue Jay

  9. American Crow

  10. Eastern Bluebird

  11. American Robin

  12. Fox Sparrow Passeriniformes

  13. Song Sparrow Passeriniformes

  14. Red-winged Blackbird

  15. Common Grackle

3-13-02


On Campus between Netherey and Student center

  1. American Crow

4-1-02


Eau Claire sewage ponds

  1. Northern Shoveler Anseriformes

  2. Ring-necked Duck Anseriformes

  3. Greater Scaup Anseriformes

  4. Lesser Scaup Anseriformes

  5. Bufflehead Anseriformes

Naomi rd - New bypass



  1. Turkey Vulture Falconiformes

  2. Mute Swan Anseriformes

  3. Gadwall Anseriformes

  4. Blue-winged Teal Anseriformes

  5. Green-winged Teal Anseriformes

  6. Tree Swallow

4-21-02

Second Street



  1. Kildeer Charadriformes

  2. Greater Yellowlegs Charadriformes

  3. Lesser Yellowlegs Charadriformes

  4. Pectoral Sandpiper Charadriformes

Three Oaks Sewage Pond



  1. Horned Grebe Podiciopediformes

  2. Bonaparte’s Gull Charadriformes

Forrest Lawn rd.



  1. Red-Shouldered Hawk Falconiformes

4- -02


  1. Common Loon Gaviiformes

  2. Pied-billed Grebe Podiciopediformes

  3. Redhead Anseriformes

  4. Ruddy Duck Anseriformes

  5. American Coot Gruiformes

  6. Sandhill Crane Gtruiformes

  7. Forster’s Tern Charadriformes

  8. Rock Dove Columbiformes

  9. Northern Flicker Piciformes

  10. Pileated Woodpecker Piciformes

  11. Eastern Phoebe

  12. Horned Lark

  13. Winter Wren Passeriniformes

  14. Ruby-Crowned Kinglet

  15. Yellow-rumped Warbler Passeriniformes

  16. Eastern Towhee

  17. Savannah Sparrow Passeriniformes

  18. White-crowned Sparrow Passeriniformes

  19. Eastern Meadowlark

  20. Common Grackle

  21. Brown-headed Cowbird

  22. Cooper’s Hawk Falconiformes



  1. N. Rough-wing. Swallow Passeriniformes

  2. Cliff Swallow Passeriniformes

  3. Barn Swallow Passeriniformes

4-27-02

Corner of Kaiser and Flynn



  1. Eastern Screech Owl Strigiformes

  2. Barred Owl Strigiformes

Dayton Wet Prairie

76. Swamp Sparrow Passeriniformes

Parder Rd.

77.Wood Duck Anseriformes

78. Solitary Sandpiper Charadriformes

Lemoncreek Rd. (someones yard)

79. Ring-Necked Pheasant Galliformes


Lemoncreek Rd. (Pond)

80. Warbling Vireo Passeriniformes

81. Yellow Warbler Passeriniformes
Farm

82. Great Blue Heron Ciconiformes



81. Least Sandpiper Charadriformes


База данных защищена авторским правом ©shkola.of.by 2016
звярнуцца да адміністрацыі

    Галоўная старонка