Annex c recipients of government-purchased tickets for sport sessions of the london 2012 olympic and paralympic games




старонка1/9
Дата канвертавання27.04.2016
Памер1.03 Mb.
  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9
ANNEX C
RECIPIENTS OF GOVERNMENT-PURCHASED TICKETS FOR SPORT SESSIONS OF THE LONDON 2012 OLYMPIC AND PARALYMPIC GAMES

The information below is set out by the Department that issued the invitation and order by sporting event, value of the ticket, ticket recipient and the organisation that they were representing.



OLYMPIC GAMES

CABINET OFFICE

Basketball

£185

Baroness Northover

Ambassadorial Host

Basketball

£185

Sarah McDermott

Southfields Community College

Basketball

£185

Machel Turner

Southfields Community College

Basketball

£185

Leon Cameron

Southfields Community College

Basketball

£185

Shereen Billings

Southfields Community College

Basketball

£185

Reece Thomas-Wright

Southfields Community College

Basketball

£185

Kyle Isaacs

Southfields Community College

Basketball

£185

Raj Ramdeo

Southfields Community College

Basketball

£185

Mark Dogelio

Southfields Community College

Basketball

£185

Keanu Rudden

Southfields Community College

Beach Volleyball

£185

Judy Tullett

Aquaries Swimming Club

Beach Volleyball

£185

Trevor Soko

The Diverse Reality Project

Beach Volleyball

£185

Veronica Cheyne

Selby Trust

Beach Volleyball

£185

Andrew Wade

Brixham Youth Enquiry Service

Beach Volleyball

£185

Imogen Pearce

Cabinet Office guest

Beach Volleyball

£185

Nick Crowder

Reward Your World Ltd

Beach Volleyball

£185

Heather Allen

Volunteer Centre Decorum

Beach Volleyball

£185

Francis Maude

Cabinet Office host

Beach Volleyball

£185

Jill Rothwell

Sport4Life

Beach Volleyball

£185

Matt Ford

Derbyshire County Council

Beach Volleyball

£0

James Welch

LEAPS (Wheelchair Companion Seat)

Beach Volleyball

£185

Margaret Welch

LEAPS

Cycling Track

£150

John Apea

Community Organiser

Cycling Track

£150

David Brooks

Karate for Inner City Kids

Cycling Track

£150

Nick Hurd

Cabinet Office Host

Cycling Track

£150

Carl Young

National Citizenship Service Student

Cycling Track

£150

Saad Dayoul

National Citizenship Service Student

Cycling Track

£150

Rushan Tonge-Bobia

National Citizenship Service Student

Cycling Track

£150

Linda Sarfo-Gyamfi

National Citizenship Service Student

Cycling Track

£150

Kirain Dhirnang-Smith

National Citizenship Service Student

Cycling Track

£150

Denis Leramo

National Citizenship Service Student

Cycling Track

£150

Kamal Bolessa

National Citizenship Service Student

Gymnastics Artistic

£185

Luke Hubbard

St Gabriel’s College, Lambeth

Gymnastics Artistic

£185

Aaron Osei Senyah

St Gabriel’s College, Lambeth

Gymnastics Artistic

£185

Victoria Franca Fernandes Barbosa

St Gabriel’s College, Lambeth

Gymnastics Artistic

£185

Jake Blower

St Gabriel’s College, Lambeth

Gymnastics Artistic

£185

Marta Kuczyj

St Gabriel’s College, Lambeth

Gymnastics Artistic

£185

Halima Raheem

St Gabriel’s College, Lambeth

Gymnastics Artistic

£185

Novella Oboma

St Gabriel’s College, Lambeth

Gymnastics Artistic

£185

Julien Saka

St Gabriel’s College, Lambeth

Gymnastics Artistic

£185

Michelle Brink

St Gabriel’s College, Lambeth

Gymnastics Artistic

£185

Don Foster

Ambassadorial Host

COMMUNITIES AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT

Athletics

£95

Desmond Cecil CMG

Areva UK

Athletics

£95

Paul Woolston

North East Local Enterprise Partnership

Athletics

£95

Stephen Burgin

Alstom UK

Athletics

£95

Otto Poon

Analogue Holdings Ltd

Athletics

£95

Kit Malthouse

London Enterprise Panel

Athletics

£95

Joe Greenwell CBE

Ford Britain

Athletics

£95

Eric Pickles

Communities and Local Government Host

Athletics

£95

Roland Aurich

Siemens Plc

Athletics

£95

Jonathon Moser

DB Schenker Rail

Athletics

£95

Alan Rubenstein

Pensions Protection Fund

Athletics

£95

Charles Meaby

DP World

Athletics

£95

Bob Neill

Communities and Local Government Host

Athletics

£95

Harald Muller

Interikea

Athletics

£95

Kevin Murphy

London & Partners, E London Mktg Gp

Athletics

£95

Richard Drake

MTR Corp Hong Kong

Athletics

£95

Andrew Cooke

London and Partners

Athletics

£95

Clive Wratten

Etihad Airways

Athletics

£95

Daniel Moylan

London Legacy Development Corporation

DEPARTMENT FOR CULTURE, MEDIA AND SPORT

Archery

£45

Baroness Heyhoe Flint

Ambassadorial Host

Archery

£45

Wasim Khan

England and Wales Cricket Board

Archery

£45

Jane Hannah

England and Wales Cricket Board

Archery

£45

Lisa Phillimore

England and Wales Cricket Board

Athletics

£295

Ollie Madden

Warner Brothers

Athletics

£295

Steve Morrison

All 3 Media

Athletics

£295

Josh Berger

Warner Brothers

Athletics

£295

Ed Vaizey

Department for Culture, Media and Sport Host

Athletics

£295

Andrea Wong

Sony Pictures

Athletics

£295

Joel Denton

Red Arrow

Athletics

£295

David Gauke

Ambassadorial Host

Athletics

£295

Richard Kingsbury

PBS

Athletics

£295

Daniel Issacs

Kudos Film and TV Ltd

Athletics

£295

Adrian Wooton

Film London & British Film Commission

Athletics

£295

Stephen Wooley

Number 9 Films

Athletics

£295

Elizabeth Karlson

Number 9 Films

Athletics

£295

Zac Roth

Roth Films

Athletics

£295

Mark Hoerr

HBO

Athletics

£295

Allison Abbatte

Producer

Athletics

£295

Michael Fottrell

Producer

Athletics

£420

Alison Robinson

Fort Brockhurst

Athletics

£0

Terry Rhodes

Fort Brockhurst (Wheelchair Companion Seat)

Athletics

£295

Derek Shaughnessy

Portchester Castle

Athletics

£295

Jonathan Stephens

Department for Culture, Media and Sport Host

Athletics

£295

Akiko Hamabuchi

Eltham Palace

Athletics

£295

Geoff Cockett

Down House

Athletics

£295

Elaine Savage

Goodrich Castle

Athletics

£295

Caroline Fewkes

Boscobel House

Athletics

£295

Debbie Dance

Churches Conservation Trust

Athletics

£295

Gryff Rhys Jones

Civic Voice

Badminton

£65

Lord Addington

Ambassadorial Host

Badminton

£65

Paul Clark

England Netball

Badminton

£65

Cheryl Danson

England Netball

Badminton

£65

Janet Wrighton

England Netball

Cycling BMX

£55

Nick Tuppen

Enterprise Inns

Cycling BMX

£55

Jonathan Stephens

Department for Culture, Media and Sport Host

Cycling BMX

£55

Giles Kendall

Punch Taverns

Cycling BMX

£55

Richard Lewis

Best Western Hotels

Cycling BMX

£55

Chloe Smith

Ambassadorial Host

Cycling BMX

£55

John Hoy

Blenheim Palace

Cycling Track

£150

Kurt Jansen

Tourism Alliance

Cycling Track

£150

John Lindquist

Visit Britain

Cycling Track

£150

Louise Stewart

Visit England

Cycling Track

£150

Brigid Simmonds

British Beer and Pub Association

Cycling Track

£150

Brian Wisdom

People First

Cycling Track

£150

Joan Clark

British Holiday and Home Parks Association

Cycling Track

£150

Martin Couchman

British Hospitality Association

Cycling Track

£150

Monica Bailes

Visit Manchester

Cycling Track

£150

David Gauke

Ambassadorial Host

Cycling Track

£50

Jo Jordan

Belle Grove Barns

Cycling Track

£50

Nick Fisher

Belle Grove Barns

Cycling Track

£50

George Plumptre

The English Garden

Cycling Track

£50

Bill Haslam

Landish Group

Cycling Track

£50

Michelle Daurat

Hartlepool Borough Council

Diving

£90

Baroness Wilcox

Ambassadorial Host

Diving

£90

Dido Harding

Talk Talk

Diving

£90

Liv Garfield

BT Openreach

Diving

£90

Sir Charles Dunston

Carphone Warehouse

Diving

£90

Paul Richmond

Virgin Media

Diving

£90

Olaft Swantee

Everything Everywhere

Diving

£90

Nicola Green

Telefonica

Diving

£90

Adam Mins

COBA

Diving

£90

David Dyson

Hutchison 3G

Diving

£90

Simon Blagden

Fujitsu

Diving

£90

Sylvie Freund Pickavance

Bicester Village

Diving

£90

Maria Masri

TripAdvisor

Diving

£90

John Constable

STA Travel

Diving

£90

John Penrose

Department for Culture, Media and Sport Host

Diving

£90

Ian Allies

Thomas Cook

Diving

£90

Ian Stazicker

Value Retail Management Ltd

Diving

£90

Marc Bennett

Emirates

Diving

£90

Matthew Hall

London City Airport

Diving

£90

Simon Lambert

Microsoft

Diving

£90

Disuke Kobayashi

GREE UK

Diving

£90

John Ward

Sega Europe

Diving

£90

Peter Hepworth

Activision

Diving

£90

Ed Bainbridge

Disney

Diving

£90

Keith Ramsdale

Electronic Arts

Diving

£90

Jim Ryan

Sony Computer Entertainment Europe

Diving

£90

Chris Parker

Microsoft

Diving

£90

Peter Maude

Ubisoft

Diving

£90

Shinji Hirano

Konami Digital Entertainment

Diving

£185

Frances Macleod

Department for Culture, Media and Sport Host

Diving

£185

Ian Ritchie

Rugby Football Union

Diving

£185

Alastair Marks

Rugby Football Union

Diving

£185

David Gent

Rugby Football League

Diving

£185

Simon Long

Lawn Tennis Association

Diving

£185

Tom Harlow

Lawn Tennis Association

Diving

£185

Darren Lawrence

The Football Association

Diving

£185

Pete Ackerley

The Football Association

Diving

£185

David Collier

English Cricket Board

Diving

£185

Hugh Morris

English Cricket Board

Diving

£185

Ian Marcus

Evans Property Group

Diving

£185

Robert Evans

Argent

Diving

£185

John Penrose

Department for Culture, Media and Sport Host

Diving

£185

Colin Tutt

Octagon

Diving

£185

Trevor Osborne

Osborne Group

Diving

£185

Paul Davis

Paul Davis & Partners

Diving

£185

Michael Lowndes

Terley Associates

Diving

£185

Dr Roger Bowdler

English Heritage

Diving

£185

Judith Saloman

Berkley Homes

Diving

£50

Grant Shapps

Ambassadorial Host

Diving

£50

Mark Powell

Royal Institute of Chartered Surveyors

Diving

£50

Edward Impey

English Heritage

Diving

£50

Chris Smith

English Heritage

Diving

£50

Simon Gawrthrop

Urban Splash

Equestrian Showjumping

£95

Jonathan Stephens

Department for Culture, Media and Sport

Equestrian Eventing

£95

Baroness Garden

Ambassadorial Host

Equestrian Eventing

£95

Dan Thompson

Gold Challenge

Equestrian Eventing

£95

Ross Spearing

Ebony Horse Riding Centre

Equestrian Eventing

£95

Sheneka Reid

Ebony Horse Riding Centre

Equestrian Eventing

£95

Shanice Reid

Ebony Horse Riding Centre

Equestrian Eventing

£95

Hanif Malik

Hamara HLC

Equestrian Eventing

£95

Habib Khan

Hamara HLC

Equestrian Eventing

£95

Ikram Butt

Hamara HLC

Gymnastics Artistic

£185

Joanna McLean

Richard Rose Academy

Gymnastics Artistic

£185

Sarah Brennen

Ricahrd Rose Academy

Gymnastics Artistic

£185

Nigel Harrison

West Yorkshire County Sports Partnership

Gymnastics Artistic

£185

David Ellis

York High School

Gymnastics Artistic

£185

Helen Grant

Ambassadorial Host

Gymnastics Artistic

£185

Julie Hazeldine

Flixton Girls' School

Gymnastics Artistic

£185

Julie Hazeldine

Flixton Girls' School

Gymnastics Artistic

£185

Rachel Redmond

Flixton Girls' School

Gymnastics Artistic

£185

Derek Peaple

Park Hough School

Gymnastics Artistic

£185

Neil Castle

Ashford School

Gymnastics Artistic

£185

Richard Caborn

Ambassadorial Host

Gymnastics Artistic

£185

Viscount Younger

Ambassadorial Host

Gymnastics Artistic

£185

Dave Watson

North Yorkshire Sport

Gymnastics Artistic

£185

Steve Bish

School Games Organiser

Gymnastics Trampolining

£75

Nick Miller

School Games Organiser

Gymnastics Trampolining

£75

Richard Saunders

Greater Manchester CSP

Gymnastics Trampolining

£75

Viscount Younger

Ambassadorial Host

Hockey

£45

Andrew Stunell

Ambassadorial Host

Hockey

£45

Len Louis

Classic British Hotels

Hockey

£35

Alex Mawer

Visit England

Hockey

£35

Patrick Dempsey

Whitbread

Hockey

£35

Dennis Wormwell

Shearings

Hockey

£35

Viscountess Cobham

Visit England

Hockey

£45

David Sleep

Eltham Palace

Hockey

£45

Susan Davis

Witley Court

Hockey

£45

Carol Mcourt

Stonehenge

Hockey

£45

Chris Neville

Volunteer

Judo

£65

James Brokenshire

Ambassadorial Host

Judo

£65

Rob Udwin

Rugby Football Union

Judo

£65

Peter Whiting

Rugby Football Union

Judo

£65

Steve Rac

Rugby Football Union

Judo

£65

Philip Davies

Ambassadorial Host

Judo

£65

Tom Coyd

Rugby Football League - Junior League

Judo

£65

Joe Coyd

Rugby Football League - Junior League

Judo

£65

Chloe Hooker

Rugby Football League - Junior League

Sailing

£55

Jonathan Stephens

Department for Culture, Media and Sport

Sailing

£55

Jon Zeff

Department for Culture, Media and Sport

Swimming

£95

Susan Bowen

Hewlett Packard

Swimming

£95

Victor Zhang

Huawei

Swimming

£95

Athena Wang

Huawei

Swimming

£95

Ed Vaizey

Department for Culture, Media and Sport Host

Swimming

£95

Jon McVeigh

Pact

Swimming

£95

Micheal Van de Bel

Microsoft

Swimming

£95

Vivek Dev

Telefonica Digital

Swimming

£95

Clare Thwaites

Apple

Swimming

£95

Andy Griffiths

Samsung

Swimming

£185

Jonathan Stephens

Department for Culture, Media and Sport Host

Swimming

£185

Tony Stephenson

Quintessientially Exhibitions

Swimming

£185

Colin Matthews

BAA Airport

Swimming

£185

Gary Morrison

Expedia

Swimming

£185

Carey Fletcher

China Holidays

Swimming

£185

Baroness Garden

Ambassadorial Host

Swimming

£185

James Coleman

Gatwick Airport

Swimming

£50

Steve Galpin

CHR Travel

Swimming

£50

Sandie Dawe

VisitBritain

Swimming

£50

Rachel Howes

Booking.com

Swimming

£50

Nigel Horne

Gullivers Travel Associates

Tennis

£35

John Bercow

Ambassadorial Host

Tennis

£35

David Shuttleworth

English Lacrosse

Tennis

£35

Sue Redfern

English Lacrosse

Tennis

£35

Hamish McInnis

English Lacrosse

Tennis

£35

Chris Cook

Athlete

Tennis

£35

Russell Ayling

William de Ferrers School

Tennis

£35

Simon Hall

Black Country Sports Partnership

Tennis

£35

Gerry Sutcliffe

Ambassadorial Host

Tennis

£35

John Harvey

School Games Organiser

Triathlon

£40

Nick Rider

English Squash

Triathlon

£40

Zena Wooldridge

English Squash

Triathlon

£40

David Law

English Squash

Water Polo

£30

Edward Fitzgerald Clarke

Dover Castle

Water Polo

£30

Mike Ganderton

Wrest Park

Water Polo

£30

Sonia Haywood

Stonehenge

Water Polo

£30

Therese Coffey

Ambassadorial Host
  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9


База данных защищена авторским правом ©shkola.of.by 2016
звярнуцца да адміністрацыі

    Галоўная старонка