Ami…The Evolution Continues” Sunday, June 6, 2010




Дата канвертавання26.04.2016
Памер15.16 Kb.

2010 Southwest Electrical Metering

Association Spring Conference



AMI…The Evolution Continues”
Sunday, June 6, 2010
9:00 A.M. 22st Anniversary of the

“Unofficial Golf Tournament” Jerry Ricks, Landis + Gyr

@ The Gold Club at Stone Bridge
4:00 P.M. SWEMA Registration Sam’s Town
5:30 P.M. Planning Committee Meeting Sam’s Town
6:30 P.M. Manufacturers’ Reception Sam’s Town
Monday, June 7, 2010
8:30 A.M. SWEMA Registration Sam’s Town
SWEMA Open Session

9:00 A.M. Call to Order Kevin Farrell, SWEMA Pres.

Invocation Mike Cleveland, TMD

House-cleaning /Announcements Tom Haenszel, EV Smith


Welcome Address AEP SWEPCO
Introduction of Members/Guests Kevin Farrell, SWEMA Pres.
9:30 A.M. New and Regular Business
Financial Report Billy Peel, SWEMA Sect/Treas

Vote on New Members Kevin Farrell, SWEMA Pres.


9:40 A.M. Circle of Honor Recognition Jerry Ricks & Tom Haenszel

A.B. Daughtrey


9:50 A.M. Break
10:00 A.M. Special Subject # 1 Scott Palmquist, Itron

Hacking
Monday June 7, 2010



11:00 A.M. 2011 Spring Conference Update Don Murray, CPS Energy


Meter School Update Eric Celestine, SWEMA Task Force Chm.
Appointment of Nominating Carlos Tello

Committee SWEMA Past Pres.


SWEMA Scholarship Update Carlos Tello, Austin Energy

11:30 A.M. SWEMA Business Luncheon Sam’s Town

Guest Speaker, Gary Dillard Joiner

SWEMA Open Session
1:00 P.M. Special Subject #2

NERC CIP Garrettcom.com. Com

Rene Schaefer

2:00 P.M. Break



SWEMA CLOSED SESSION -- Vendor Presentations

2:10 P.M. Elster, LLC (Cooperating Members Draw for order of )

2:40 P.M. Itron (AM Vendor Presentations & Appointment )

3:10 P.M. G.E. (of Manufacturers’ Rep. )

3:40 P.M. Landis + Gyr

4:30 P.M. Adjourn

6:00 P.M. Monday Evening Dinner and Entertainment


Tuesday, June 8, 2010


8:30 A.M. SWEMA Registration Sam’s Town


9:00 A.M. Call to Order/Announ. Kevin Farrell, SWEMA Pres.
SWEMA Closed Session

9:10 A.M. Cooperating Members (Presentations-10 minutes each)

Vendor Presentations (All presentations must be emailed)

carlos.tello@austinenergy.com

No laptops allowed !

10:30 A.M. Break


10:40 A.M. Cooperating Members Vendors Presentations Continue
12:00 P.M. Lunch (On Your Own)
SWEMA Open Session

1:15 P.M. Special Subject #3

Revenue Protection/Diversions

Richard Glosshoff


2:15 P.M. Break
2:30 P.M. TBD

2:45 P.M. TBD

3:00 P.M. TBD

3:15 P.M. TBD


3:30 P.M. Break
3:45 P.M. Discussion of Submitted Dwane Tervooren, AEP

Closed Session Questions


4:15 P.M. Discussions of Submitted

Open Session Questions


5:00 P.M. Adjourn

Wednesday June 9, 2010
9:00 A.M. Call to Order/Announ. Kevin Farrell, SWEMA Pres.
Special Subject #4 Safety- Human Performance Improvement

SWEPCO Tom Russell


10:00 A.M. Break


10:15 A.M. Continue Special Subject #4 Safety
12:00 P.M. SWEMA Spring Conference Adjourned


База данных защищена авторским правом ©shkola.of.by 2016
звярнуцца да адміністрацыі

    Галоўная старонка